2019 Massive Murray Paddle Day 1

Monday, November 18, 2019 07:00 (GMT+11) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Yarrawonga, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 59
Updated: Monday, November 18, 2019 11:47 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Sydney Harbour Kayaks
Race website: www.massivemurraypaddle.org.au
Race notes
Updated 11:45 am, Monday, 18 Nov 2019. Handicap factors for 21, 55, 58, 148, 149, 171, 172, 173 to be adjusted.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Gender Start time Handicap Predicted time
1 Blue Datto #1 K,P,L,T&J Croquett / S&J Jones - RKL2 O Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 M 0.9584 7:30:00
12 DILLIGAF D,B Sutton/T Kewish/A Miles/D,B,L Dunn - OC2 O Open (OC2)  Relay OC2 M 0.9043 7:30:00
26 Catalina Kayak Paul Lamb - RKM1 O V70 (Prion Barracuda)  Relay RKM1 M 0.8092 7:30:00
38 FCC Living Fossils Relay A Walker / G Rule / S Nicol / N White - RKM1 O V60 (Sladecraft Flash/M530)  Relay RKM1 M 0.7879 8:00:00
46 Forge Though Fifield/Hore/Hutt/Hamilton/Bott-S/Wyllie - RKL2 O Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 M 1.0403 7:30:00
52 Wooden Eye - PANDA & SELLICK Drew Stewart / Bernie Edstein - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10/M580)  Relay ORS1 M 0.9673 8:00:00
55 Katoomba High School 1 KHS - RKL2 O Open (Elliott Vulcan)  Relay RKL2 M 0.9643 7:30:00
56 Katoomba High School 2 KHS - RKL2 O Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 M 0.9643 7:30:00
58 Katoomba High School 3 KHS - RK2 O Open (Rosco)  Relay RKL2 M 0.9643 7:30:00
59 Katoomba High School 4 (single) KHS - RKL1 O Open (Prion PRI-light)  Relay RKL1 M 0.9059 7:30:00
71 Push N Wood Pars'/Fitz'/Tets'/Grev'/Ward'/Machin - TC2 O Open (??)  Relay TC2 M 0.7928 7:00:00
81 Mission to Seafarers Sydney Gary King/Troy Hanckel/James Grainger - RKL1 O Open (Mermaid)  Relay RKL1 M 0.9031 8:00:00
83 Mto Wa Mbu Project David Moroney/Andrew Boyle/Terry Coyle - RKM1 O V60 (M532)  Relay RKM1 M 0.8509 7:00:00
94 Party Boat OC6 Team DavBruWilGouBelCooVerGreRyaDyeSch - OC6 O Open (Classic)  Relay OC6 M 0.9319 7:30:00
104 Blue Mountains Grammar School 2 Ollie Stephens - RKL2 O Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 M 0.9625 7:30:00
105 Blue Mountains Grammar School 3 Ollie Stephens - RKL2 O Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 M 0.9625 7:30:00
106 Blue Mountains Grammar School 4 Ollie Stephens - RKL2 O Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 M 0.9625 7:30:00
107 Blue Mountains Grammar School 5 Ollie Stephens - RKL2 O Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 M 0.9625 7:30:00
109 Blue Mountains Grammar School 6 Ollie Stephens - RKL2 O Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 M 0.9625 7:30:00
112 Blue Mountains Grammar School 7 Ollie Stephens - RKL2 O Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 M 0.9625 7:30:00
114 Blue Mountains Grammar School 8 Ollie Stephens - RKL2 O Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 M 0.9625 7:30:00
116 Blue Mountains Grammar School 9 Ollie Stephens - RKL2 O Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 M 0.9625 7:30:00
137 LADS L Kristelly/D Musgrove/A Djeric - RKL1 O V50 (M580/Seabird/other)  Relay RKL1 M 0.8788 7:30:00
141 Army Logistic Training Centre Der/San/Tse/Zac/Gra/Dav/Ale/McL/Del/Pan - TK2 O Open (??)  Relay TK2 M 0.9014 7:30:00
143 Trinity Grammar - Gold Ladson/Brown/Craig/Taylor/Baker/Jin - TK2 O Open (??)  Relay TK2 M 1.0524 8:30:00
151 Trinity Grammar - Green Han/Harpin/Jones/Fan/Kwong/?? - TK2 O Open (??)  Relay TK2 M 1.0524 8:30:00
171 1st Broadford - A Glenn McKenzie - RKL1 O V50 (Penguin)  Relay RKL1 M 0.8415 7:00:00
173 1st Broadford - C Phill Stevens - RKL1 O Open (Dagger)  Relay RKL1 M 0.9420 7:00:00