2019 Massive Murray Paddle Day 1

Monday, November 18, 2019 07:00 (GMT+11) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Yarrawonga, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 59
Updated: Monday, November 18, 2019 11:47 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Sydney Harbour Kayaks
Race website: www.massivemurraypaddle.org.au
Race notes
Updated 11:45 am, Monday, 18 Nov 2019. Handicap factors for 21, 55, 58, 148, 149, 171, 172, 173 to be adjusted.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time Handicap Predicted time
1 Blue Datto #1 K,P,L,T&J Croquett / S&J Jones - RKL2 O Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 Wave 2 M 0.9584 7:30:00
12 DILLIGAF D,B Sutton/T Kewish/A Miles/D,B,L Dunn - OC2 O Open (OC2)  Relay OC2 Wave 2 M 0.9043 7:30:00
26 Catalina Kayak Paul Lamb - RKM1 O V70 (Prion Barracuda)  Relay RKM1 Wave 2 M 0.8092 7:30:00
38 FCC Living Fossils Relay A Walker / G Rule / S Nicol / N White - RKM1 O V60 (Sladecraft Flash/M530)  Relay RKM1 Wave 3 M 0.7879 8:00:00
46 Forge Though Fifield/Hore/Hutt/Hamilton/Bott-S/Wyllie - RKL2 O Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 Wave 2 M 1.0403 7:30:00
52 Wooden Eye - PANDA & SELLICK Drew Stewart / Bernie Edstein - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10/M580)  Relay ORS1 Wave 3 M 0.9673 8:00:00
55 Katoomba High School 1 KHS - RKL2 O Open (Elliott Vulcan)  Relay RKL2 Wave 2 M 0.9643 7:30:00
56 Katoomba High School 2 KHS - RKL2 O Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 Wave 2 M 0.9643 7:30:00
58 Katoomba High School 3 KHS - RK2 O Open (Rosco)  Relay RKL2 Wave 2 M 0.9643 7:30:00
59 Katoomba High School 4 (single) KHS - RKL1 O Open (Prion PRI-light)  Relay RKL1 Wave 2 M 0.9059 7:30:00
71 Push N Wood Pars'/Fitz'/Tets'/Grev'/Ward'/Machin - TC2 O Open (??)  Relay TC2 Wave 1 M 0.7928 7:00:00
81 Mission to Seafarers Sydney Gary King/Troy Hanckel/James Grainger - RKL1 O Open (Mermaid)  Relay RKL1 Wave 3 M 0.9031 8:00:00
83 Mto Wa Mbu Project David Moroney/Andrew Boyle/Terry Coyle - RKM1 O V60 (M532)  Relay RKM1 Wave 1 M 0.8509 7:00:00
94 Party Boat OC6 Team DavBruWilGouBelCooVerGreRyaDyeSch - OC6 O Open (Classic)  Relay OC6 Wave 2 M 0.9319 7:30:00
104 Blue Mountains Grammar School 2 Ollie Stephens - RKL2 O Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 Wave 2 M 0.9625 7:30:00
105 Blue Mountains Grammar School 3 Ollie Stephens - RKL2 O Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 Wave 2 M 0.9625 7:30:00
106 Blue Mountains Grammar School 4 Ollie Stephens - RKL2 O Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 Wave 2 M 0.9625 7:30:00
107 Blue Mountains Grammar School 5 Ollie Stephens - RKL2 O Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 Wave 2 M 0.9625 7:30:00
109 Blue Mountains Grammar School 6 Ollie Stephens - RKL2 O Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 Wave 2 M 0.9625 7:30:00
112 Blue Mountains Grammar School 7 Ollie Stephens - RKL2 O Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 Wave 2 M 0.9625 7:30:00
114 Blue Mountains Grammar School 8 Ollie Stephens - RKL2 O Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 Wave 2 M 0.9625 7:30:00
116 Blue Mountains Grammar School 9 Ollie Stephens - RKL2 O Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 Wave 2 M 0.9625 7:30:00
137 LADS L Kristelly/D Musgrove/A Djeric - RKL1 O V50 (M580/Seabird/other)  Relay RKL1 Wave 2 M 0.8788 7:30:00
141 Army Logistic Training Centre Der/San/Tse/Zac/Gra/Dav/Ale/McL/Del/Pan - TK2 O Open (??)  Relay TK2 Wave 2 M 0.9014 7:30:00
143 Trinity Grammar - Gold Ladson/Brown/Craig/Taylor/Baker/Jin - TK2 O Open (??)  Relay TK2 Wave 4 M 1.0524 8:30:00
151 Trinity Grammar - Green Han/Harpin/Jones/Fan/Kwong/?? - TK2 O Open (??)  Relay TK2 Wave 4 M 1.0524 8:30:00
171 1st Broadford - A Glenn McKenzie - RKL1 O V50 (Penguin)  Relay RKL1 Wave 1 M 0.8415 7:00:00
173 1st Broadford - C Phill Stevens - RKL1 O Open (Dagger)  Relay RKL1 Wave 1 M 0.9420 7:00:00