2019 Massive Murray Paddle Day 1

Monday, November 18, 2019 07:00 (GMT+11) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Yarrawonga, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 59
Updated: Monday, November 18, 2019 11:47 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Sydney Harbour Kayaks
Race website: www.massivemurraypaddle.org.au
Race notes
Updated 11:45 am, Monday, 18 Nov 2019. Handicap factors for 21, 55, 58, 148, 149, 171, 172, 173 to be adjusted.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time Handicap Predicted time
5 Tom Simmat Tom Simmat - ORS1 O V70 (??)  Full distance ORS1 Wave 2 M 0.7950 7:30:00
8 Dawson - Steve Dawson Steve Dawson - RKL1 O V50 (Sladecraft SLR1)  Full distance RKL1 Wave 4 M 0.8506 8:30:00
11 Tyler is single and wants to mingle! Tyler Creed - C1 O U18 (Barker)  Full distance C1 Wave 1 M 0.8442 7:00:00
13 headspace Phillip Ward - TC1 O V60 (TR17)  Full distance TC1 Wave 1 M 0.7121 7:00:00
17 Piece of Sheet Mick Dinkgreve / Arnie Shanahan - UC2 O Open (Colorbond Custom)  Full distance UC2 Wave 1 M 0.8582 7:00:00
18 Sitting Duck Anthony Duffin - RKL1 O V50 (M582)  Full distance RKL1 Wave 1 M 0.8326 7:00:00
22 TBG – Brutus Craig Wotherspoon - RKL1 O V40 (M580)  Full distance RKL1 Wave 2 M 0.8647 7:30:00
24 UNCLE CARY Cary Sandell - TK1 O V50 (TK1)  Full distance TK1 Wave 2 M 0.8216 7:30:00
25 Believe In a Cause Jason MacCartie - RKL1 O V50 (M582)  Full distance RKL1 Wave 1 M 0.8506 7:00:00
27 Chris Ahearn Chris Ahearn - ORS1 O Open (??)  Full distance ORS1 Wave 4 M 1.0027 8:30:00
28 Cool Runnings Gary Creed - C1 O V50 (Zenith)  Full distance C1 Wave 1 M 0.7883 7:00:00
32 Paddle for Libby Dennis Gillespie - RKL1 O V50 (M582)  Full distance RKL1 Wave 2 M 0.8460 7:30:00
48 George's Boy Alistair Ball - RKL1 O V50 (M582)  Full distance RKL1 Wave 2 M 0.8110 7:30:00
65 Frankenfit Kyle Frankenfeld - ORS1 O Open (Flow Superstar)  Full distance ORS1 Wave 4 M 0.9975 8:30:00
66 Dragonflier Duncan Johnstone - ORS1 O V60 (Carbonology Vault/River Rat)  Full distance ORS1 Wave 2 M 0.8272 7:30:00
75 McNipps Darren Neff - TC1 O V50 (TR17)  Full distance TC1 Wave 1 M 0.7421 7:00:00
85 Paddle Pops John Bishop / James Mercer - RKL2 O V40 (M730)  Full distance RKL2 Wave 1 M 0.9400 7:00:00
91 Mission of Seafarers / Port of Brisbane David Beckinsale - ORS1 O V70 (Carbonology Vault)  Full distance ORS1 Wave 2 M 0.8022 7:30:00
96 Solimax John Hoiles / Tony Martin - RKL2 O V50 (M730)  Full distance RKL2 Wave 1 M 0.8730 7:00:00
97 Steve Reece Steve Reece - ORS1 O V60 (Fenn Swordfish S)  Full distance ORS1 Wave 3 M 0.8575 8:00:00
99 The B Team Martin Buissink / Bradley Buissink - TK2 O Open (Crewsader)  Full distance TK2 Wave 3 M 0.9092 8:00:00
119 The Unicorn Terry Thompson - RKL1 O V40 (M580)  Full distance RKL1 Wave 3 M 0.8889 8:00:00
133 Wooden Eye - The Hunter Elliot Hunter - ORS1 O V50 (Swordfish)  Full distance ORS1 Wave 3 M 0.8808 8:00:00
134 Wooden Eye - Sheekey Glen Sheekey - ORS1 O V50 (Ocean OSS2)  Full distance ORS1 Wave 3 M 0.8999 8:00:00
136 Jason Court Jason Court - ORS1 O V40 (Epic V10)  Full distance ORS1 Wave 3 M 0.9355 8:00:00
144 Sean Murphy Sean Murphy - ORS1 O V50 (Stellar SES)  Full distance ORS1 Wave 4 M 0.8999 8:30:00
145 Creed's Canoe Raymond Creed - TC1 O V40 (TR17)  Full distance TC1 Wave 1 M 0.7912 7:00:00
147 Woodduck Paul Wood - K1 O V40 (Vajda Infusion)  Full distance K1 Wave 4 M 0.9199 8:30:00
148 Blue Mountains Grammar School 11 Ollie Stephens - UNR1 O U18 (M22)  Full distance UNR1 Wave 2 M 0.8153 7:30:00
149 Blue Mountains Grammar School 12 Matt Stephens - UNR1 O V40 (M22)  Full distance UNR1 Wave 2 M 0.9634 7:30:00
152 Jason Eats Jason Eats - ORS1 O Open (Roberg Express)  Full distance ORS1 Wave 3 M 0.9758 8:00:00
154 LoBORS Todd Baxter - RKL1 O Open (Rafta Sea Leopard)  Full distance RKL1 Wave 3 M 0.9370 8:30:00
167 Garry Brannan (sea kayak) Garry Brannan - RKM1 O V60 (Prion)  Full distance RKM1 Wave 1 M 0.7731 7:00:00
170 Where's Indy Kim Navera - ORS1 O Open (Stellar SEL)  Full distance ORS1 Wave 3 M 0.9845 8:00:00
175 Aquastooges Ross Floate / Jason Pitt - RKL2 O V40 (Northstar)  Full distance RKL2 Wave 3 M 0.9296 8:00:00
302 The GBOT Turtle (SUP) Jase Lydom - SUP1 O V40 (Elite - 14')  Full distance SUP1 Wave 1 M 0.7495 7:00:00
2019 James and Rod James Miller / Rod Clark - UC2 O V50 (Wenonah V1 Pro)  Full distance UC2 Wave 2 M 0.8174 7:30:00