Hammerfest XC 2014

Sunday, March 23, 2014 12:00 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Errington, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 38
Updated: Monday, May 26, 2014 11:06 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com
Race notes
Final results
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
286 Kristjan Joubert   Intermediate Men 26 M 0:00
227 Buchanan Elliott Victoria, BC - Procity Cycle  Intermediate Men 33 M 0:00
282 Dave Jetz Victoria, BC - Oak Bay Bikes  Intermediate Men M 0:00
240 Justin Bailey Victoria, BC - Ramblers CC/Performance Bicycles  Intermediate Men 29 M 0:00
230 Philippe Janicki Victoria, BC  Intermediate Men 21 M 0:00
283 Bill Mandryk Parksville, BC - Arrowsmith Mountain Bike Club  Intermediate Men 50 M 0:00
228 Roland Rabien Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing  Intermediate Men 37 M 0:00
239 Max Mcculloch Victoria, BC  Intermediate Men 16 M 0:00
238 Dave Morris Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate Men 48 M 0:00
281 Nick Janaszak Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate Men 35 M 0:00
287 Don Coburn Victoria, BC  Intermediate Men 51 M 0:00
220 Markus Saufferer Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate Men 43 M 0:00
236 Darren Vandergrift Ladysmith, BC  Intermediate Men 19 M 0:00
223 Ken Johnston Comox, BC  Intermediate Men 45 M 0:00
279 Peter Hunsinger   Intermediate Men 36 M 0:00
229 Rory O'connell Victoria, BC  Intermediate Men 28 M 0:00
243 Cameron Loftus Parksville, BC  Intermediate Men 24 M 0:00
237 Mike Russell Campbell River  Intermediate Men 44 M 0:00
221 Alex Maund Victoria, BC  Intermediate Men 31 M 0:00
278 Carey Lockhart Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate Men 51 M 0:00
219 Howie Adams Errington  Intermediate Men 56 M 0:00
241 Derek Steel Nanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  Intermediate Men 71 M 0:00
232 Derek Diedricksen Comox, BC  Intermediate Men 51 M 0:00
222 Dan Owen Saanichton, BC - Ramblers Cycling Club  Intermediate Men 21 M 0:00
280 Takoda Crawford   Intermediate Men 19 M 0:00
224 Brian Evernden Victoria, BC  Intermediate Men 35 M 0:00
233 Andrew Johnson Victoria, BC  Intermediate Men 32 M 0:00
225 Nathan Krein Port Alberni - Pacc  Intermediate Men 18 M 0:00
226 Bryan Rozon Victoria, BC  Intermediate Men 31 M 0:00
289 John Cope   Intermediate Men 56 M 0:00
231 Jeff Warmerdam Victoria  Intermediate Men 31 M 0:00
284 Dana Borgfjord Campbell River, BC  Intermediate Men 43 M 0:00
277 Mary Wakefield   Intermediate Men 51 M 0:00
276 Darran Chaisson   Intermediate Men 42 M 0:00
285 Jim Allair Ladysmith, BC - Cowichan Cycles  Intermediate Men 39 M 0:00
242 Tam Crawford Coombs, BC  Intermediate Men 48 M 0:00
235 Bill Sinclair Nanaimo, BC - Team Puke  Intermediate Men 64 M 0:00
234 Ted Stallard Victoria, BC  Intermediate Men 48 M 0:00