2019 PCPS 9 - Nudgee Beach Bash

Sunday, September 22, 2019 09:35 (GMT+10) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Nudgee Beach, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 40
Updated: Wednesday, September 25, 2019 13:38 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Brisbane Paddlers Club

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Start time
507 Jake Somerville Brisbane Paddling club  Middle M2 M2-orange 2:33
516 Grant Epple & Di Wood Currumbin Creek Paddlers club  Middle M3 M3-yellow 2:33
523 Graeme Hudson Sunshine Coast Paddlesports club  Middle M4 M4-red 2:33
524 Michael Morgan Wynnum Redlands Canoe club  Middle M4 M4-red 2:33
525 Phillip Makings Far North Coast Canoe club  Middle M4 M4-red 2:33
526 Joshua Lee Far North Coast Canoe club  Middle M4 M4-red 2:33
527 Garry Lee Far North Coast Canoe club  Middle M4 M4-red 2:33
528 Hannha Lund Currumbin Creek Paddlers club  Middle M4 M4-red 2:33
529 Thomas King Koi Brisbane Canoeing club  Middle M4 M4-red 2:33
400 Lachlan Carkeet Sandgate Paddling club  Middle M6 M6-green 3:36
401 Lisa Hayes Kawana Waters Canoe club  Middle M6 M6-green 3:36
402 Jenny Theiss Sandgate Paddling club  Middle M6 M6-green 3:36
403 Ray Lillis-crep Brisbane Paddling club  Middle M6 M6-green 3:36
404 Ava Lund Currumbin Creek Paddlers club  Middle M6 M6-green 3:36
406 Kat Baker Varsity Lakes Paddlers club  Middle M6 M6-green 3:36
536 Ian Swane Sandgate Paddling club  Middle M5 M5-brown 3:36
538 Christine Gridler Sandgate Paddling club  Middle M5 M5-brown 3:36
539 Rhonda McSweeney Brisbane Paddling club  Middle M5 M5-brown 3:36
541 John Murphy No Club  Middle M6 M5-brown 3:36
420 Mark Laraghy Wynnum Redlands Canoe club  Middle M7 M7-blue 4:42
421 Greg Litherland Sandgate Paddling club  Middle M7 M7-blue 4:42
422 Nicky Donaldson Sunshine Coast Paddlesports club  Middle M7 M7-blue 4:42
423 Bill Young Sandgate Paddling club  Middle M7 M7-blue 4:42
424 John Mackenzie Fitzroy Canoe club  Middle M7 M7-blue 4:42
425 Donna Wilson Sandgate Paddling club  Middle M7 M7-blue 4:42
426 Ian Bobby Brisbane Paddling club  Middle M7 M7-blue 4:42
427 Mark Mustchin Sandgate Paddling club  Middle M7 M7-blue 4:42
428 Mark Haling Brisbane Paddling club  Middle M7 M7-blue 4:42
429 Darren Stuart Karana District Canoe club  Middle M7 M7-blue 4:42
321 Cameron George Mooloolaba Paddlers club  Middle M9 M9-white 5:37
322 Joshua Parkinson Varsity Lakes Paddlers club  Middle M9 M9-white 5:37
324 Shirley-Ann McGregor Mooloolaba Paddlers club  Middle M9 M9-white 5:37
325 Andrew Seymour No Club  Middle M9 M9-white 5:37
327 Anthoney O'Loughlin Sandgate Paddling club  Middle M7 M9-white 5:37
340 Geoffrey Edwards Southport Lifesaving club  Middle M8 M8-black 5:37
341 John Donkersloot Greater Logan Canoe club  Middle M8 M8-black 5:37
342 Michael Gout Currumbin Creek Paddlers club  Middle M8 M8-black 5:37
344 Natasha Parkinson Varsity Lakes Paddlers club  Middle M8 M8-black 5:37
345 Ross Jardine Springfield Centenary Canoe club  Middle M8 M8-black 5:37
346 Woody Vidgen Cape Byron Canoe  Middle M8 M8-black 5:37