Epic Kayaks WA/IOP Race 2 : 2019/20

Saturday, September 21, 2019 15:01 (GMT+8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Watermans Bay, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 80
Updated: Saturday, September 21, 2019 19:58 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Indian Ocean Paddlers Club
Race website: http://www.iop.asn.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time Handicap
1 Aimee Christie Aspiring 40+ Female Aspiring F 0:00 +0:00.0
2 Alastair Mackenzie Aspiring Open male Aspiring M 0:00 +0:00.0
3 Amanda Bowman Aspiring Open Female Aspiring F 0:00 +0:00.0
6 ANGELA Juengling SUP Open Female SUP F 0:00 +0:00.0
7 Aya Okano Aspiring Open Female Aspiring F 0:00 +0:00.0
13 Chris Milne Aspiring 50+ male Aspiring M 0:00 +0:00.0
15 Crawford Olney SUP 50+ male SUP M 0:00 +0:00.0
16 CRISTIANA CHESSA SUP 40+ Female SUP F 0:00 +0:00.0
17 Damian England SUP Open male SUP M 0:00 +0:00.0
18 Daniel Juengling SUP Open male SUP M 0:00 +0:00.0
20 Derek Cross SUP 40+ male SUP M 0:00 +0:00.0
24 Fraser Henderson Aspiring 50+ male Aspiring M 0:00 +0:00.0
26 Gordon Salvage SUP 40+ male SUP M 0:00 +0:00.0
28 Harriet Brown Aspiring Under 18 Female Aspiring F 0:00 +0:00.0
29 Haydn Jackson Aspiring 50+ male Aspiring M 0:00 +0:00.0
30 India-Rose Sheppard Aspiring Under 18 Female Aspiring F 0:00 +0:00.0
32 Jacques Van Rensburg Aspiring 40+ male Aspiring M 0:00 +0:00.0
33 Jade Lane SUP 40+ Female SUP F 0:00 +0:00.0
38 Karen O’Connor Aspiring 50+ Female Aspiring F 0:00 +0:00.0
41 Luke Hallam SUP Open male SUP M 0:00 +0:00.0
42 Maddi Baxter Aspiring 50+ Female Aspiring F 0:00 +0:00.0
43 Mark Dodd Aspiring 50+ male Aspiring M 0:00 +0:00.0
45 MATHEW PANTONY Aspiring 40+ male Aspiring M 0:00 +0:00.0
49 Matthew Kelly Aspiring 40+ male Aspiring M 0:00 +0:00.0
50 Mitchell Meade SUP Open male SUP M 0:00 +0:00.0
51 Nicole Jahn Aspiring 40+ Female Aspiring F 0:00 +0:00.0
55 Peter Farmer SLS Ski 50+ male SLS Ski M 0:00 +0:00.0
60 Rob Lindgren SUP 40+ male SUP M 0:00 +0:00.0
63 Sal Weyers Aspiring 40+ male Aspiring M 0:00 +0:00.0
64 Sam McCullough SUP Under 18 Male SUP M 0:00 +0:00.0
72 Tricia Gilbert Aspiring 40+ Female Aspiring F 0:00 +0:00.0
77 John Watson Aspiring 60+ male Aspiring M 0:00 +0:00.0
79 Josh Raemaekers Aspiring Under 18 Male Aspiring M 0:00 +0:00.0
80 Derek Jones Aspiring 50+ male Aspiring M 0:00 +0:00.0
81 Marcus Tardrew SUP 40+ male SUP M 0:00 +0:00.0
82 Nathan Chandler SUP Open male SUP M 0:00 +0:00.0
83 Samantha Schilperoort Aspiring Open Female Aspiring F 0:00 +0:00.0
86 Tom Matthews SLS Ski 50+ male SLS Ski M 0:00 +0:00.0
14 Craig Sands Intermediate 50+ male Intermediate M 8:00 +8:00.0
21 Eddie Stoelwinder Intermediate 60+ male Intermediate M 8:00 +8:00.0
23 Euan Cameron Intermediate 50+ male Intermediate M 8:00 +8:00.0
25 Garth Civil Leanne Smith Double 40+ male Double M 8:00 +0:00.0
27 Gordon Stimson Intermediate 50+ male Intermediate M 8:00 +8:00.0
34 Jennifer White Double 40+ Female Double F 8:00 +0:00.0
35 John Contessi Intermediate 50+ male Intermediate M 8:00 +8:00.0
36 Jos Colvin Intermediate Open male Intermediate M 8:00 +8:00.0
39 Kevin White Double 40+ male Double M 8:00 +0:00.0
40 Linda Jackson Intermediate 40+ Female Intermediate F 8:00 +8:00.0
46 Matt Toms Intermediate Under 18 Male Intermediate M 8:00 +8:00.0
48 Matthew Dynon Intermediate 40+ male Intermediate M 8:00 +8:00.0
52 Nigel Burrows Intermediate Open male Intermediate M 8:00 +8:00.0
54 Paul Skuse Intermediate 40+ male Intermediate M 8:00 +8:00.0
56 Peter Scott Intermediate 50+ male Intermediate M 8:00 +8:00.0
61 Rob Macqueen Intermediate 60+ male Intermediate M 8:00 +8:00.0
65 Selma Alibegovic Intermediate Open Female Intermediate F 8:00 +8:00.0
66 Shaun Rice Intermediate 60+ male Intermediate M 8:00 +8:00.0
67 Stephen Coda Intermediate 50+ male Intermediate M 8:00 +8:00.0
68 Steven Lawrence Intermediate 50+ male Intermediate M 8:00 +8:00.0
69 Stuart King Intermediate 40+ male Intermediate M 8:00 +8:00.0
70 Stuart Tennant Intermediate 60+ male Intermediate M 8:00 +8:00.0
74 Warren Southwell Intermediate 60+ male Intermediate M 8:00 +8:00.0
76 Guy Burnett Intermediate 50+ male Intermediate M 8:00 +8:00.0
4 Andrew Crothers Fast Open male Fast M 14:00 +14:00.0
5 Andrew Mowlem Fast Open male Fast M 14:00 +14:00.0
8 Ben Carrick Fast Open male Fast M 14:00 +14:00.0
9 Benjamin Hewitt Fast 40+ male Fast M 14:00 +14:00.0
10 Brad Headling Fast 40+ male Fast M 14:00 +14:00.0
11 Brendan Rice Fast Open male Fast M 14:00 +14:00.0
19 Darryl Khng Fast 50+ male Fast M 14:00 +14:00.0
22 Ethan Jackson Fast Open male Fast M 14:00 +14:00.0
31 Jack Retty Fast Open male Fast M 14:00 +14:00.0
37 Josh Trevarthen Fast 40+ male Fast M 14:00 +14:00.0
47 Matthew Dean Fast Open male Fast M 14:00 +14:00.0
53 Patrick Eley Fast Under 18 Male Fast M 14:00 +14:00.0
57 Peter Van Maanen Fast 40+ male Fast M 14:00 +14:00.0
71 Travis England Fast Open male Fast M 14:00 +14:00.0
75 William Lee Fast 40+ male Fast M 14:00 +14:00.0
78 Chris Little Fast Open male Fast M 14:00 +14:00.0
84 Tom Schilperoort Fast Open male Fast M 14:00 +14:00.0
85 Nick Taylor Fast 50+ male Fast M 14:00 +14:00.0