Cannondale Scrappy Badger 80

Saturday, September 14, 2019 10:12 AM (GMT-4) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Toronto, ON, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 106
Updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 3:13 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Substance Projects
Race website: www.substanceprojects.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 Bob Tomsic Realdeal Racing  80k Open Men M 10:12:15
2 Hinkel Yeung Bateman's Bike Co.  80k Single Speed M 10:12:15
3 Jonathan Calcagni Rock & Road Cycle  80k Single Speed M 10:12:15
4 Kyle Beaty Independent  80k Single Speed M 10:12:15
5 Taryn Davis Faction - Smile Tiger P/B WCC  80k Open Women F 10:12:15
6 Holly Clarke Toronto Hustle  80k Open Women F 10:12:15
7 Andrea Bowker Lapdogs  80k Open Women F 10:12:15
8 Ander Negrazis Lapdogs  80k Open Women F 10:12:15
9 Katie Van Den Bosch Cascade Cycling  80k Open Women F 10:12:15
10 Molly McCracken Independent  80k Open Women F 10:12:15
11 Joan Lee My Poor VISA  80k Open Women F 10:12:15
12 Jessica Darling Bateman's Bike Co.  80k Open Women F 10:12:15
13 Stephanie Au Toronto Hustle  80k Open Women F 10:12:15
14 Stephanie Rankin Bateman's Bike Co.  80k Open Women F 10:12:15
15 Anita Lagler   80k Open Women F 10:12:15
16 Alice Ficko Collingwood Cycling Club  80k Open Women F 10:12:15
17 Kathryn Randle Toronto Hustle  80k Open Women F 10:12:15
18 Lee Buell   80k Open Women F 10:12:15
19 Andrea Kausel Bateman's Bike Co.  80k Open Women F 10:12:15
20 Deirdre Barry Mariposa Cycle Racing Team  80k Open Women F 10:12:15
21 Leslie Greene Velocity Cycling Club  80k Open Women F 10:12:15
23 Michael Henderson Dark Horse Flyers  80k Open Men M 10:12:15
24 Ian Freeze Bateman's Bike Co.  80k Open Men M 10:12:15
25 Matthew Lawson   80k Open Men M 10:12:15
28 Bryan Poetz Cascade Cycling  80k Open Men M 10:12:15
29 Peter Hanson Me  80k Open Men M 10:12:15
30 Stephane Marcotte Me  80k Open Men M 10:12:15
32 Robert Gutgesell Aquila Test Team  80k Open Men M 10:12:15
33 Gus Ryan Lapdogs  80k Open Men M 10:12:15
35 Gary Fogelman Me  80k Open Men M 10:12:15
36 Peter Newhook   80k Open Men M 10:12:15
37 Tom Steckle   80k Master Men (50+) 50 M 10:12:15
40 Johnathon Judges Me  80k Open Men M 10:12:15
41 Oleksii Voronin Independent  80k Open Men M 10:12:15
42 Costa Metallinos   80k Open Men M 10:12:15
43 David Tung Dark Horse Flyers  80k Open Men M 10:12:15
44 Ian McKelvey Cobourg Cycling Club  80k Open Men M 10:12:15
45 Jason Smith Midweek Cycling  80k Open Men M 10:12:15
46 Peter Skalenda Me  80k Master Men (50+) M 10:12:15
47 Blair Smith Bateman's Bike Co.  80k Open Men M 10:12:15
48 Patrick Muma Independent  80k Open Men M 10:12:15
49 Dave Larocque Me  80k Open Men M 10:12:15
51 Jeff Wills   80k Open Men M 10:12:15
52 Mike Spagnola Bateman's Bike Co.  80k Open Men M 10:12:15
53 Colin MacLellan   80k Open Men M 10:12:15
54 Francis Guanlao Bateman's Bike Co.  80k Open Men M 10:12:15
55 Jonathan Houle Dark Horse Flyers  80k Open Men M 10:12:15
56 Daniel Walker Bateman's Bike Co.  80k Open Men M 10:12:15
57 Kevin Gibson Faction - Smile Tiger P/B WCC  80k Open Men M 10:12:15
58 Richard Howard   80k Open Men M 10:12:15
59 Romuald Le Calonnec Me  80k Open Men M 10:12:15
60 Chris McQuillan Velocity Cycling Club  80k Open Men M 10:12:15
61 Bart Egnal The Cycling Gym  80k Open Men M 10:12:15
62 Brendan Gorman Gravel Gang  80k Open Men M 10:12:15
63 Steve Smith Erace Cancer  80k Open Men M 10:12:15
64 Tyler Chapman NCVC/Unitedhealthcare  80k Open Men M 10:12:15
65 Andre Cheuk Canadian Cycling Magazine  80k Open Men M 10:12:15
66 Caleb Murray   80k Open Men M 10:12:15
67 Ian Wright   80k Open Men M 10:12:15
68 Adrian Gavrilov   80k Open Men M 10:12:15
69 Ashlin Barry Mariposa Cycle Racing Team  80k Open Men M 10:12:15
70 Yann Fréchette   80k Open Men M 10:12:15
71 Andrew Roberts   80k Open Men M 10:12:15
72 Rob Sealey Cascade Cycling  80k Open Men M 10:12:15
73 Mik Popiel Me  80k Open Men M 10:12:15
74 Andrew Randell The Cycling Gym  80k Open Men M 10:12:15
75 Jason Hopfner   80k Open Men M 10:12:15
76 Jaibey Velasco   80k Open Men M 10:12:15
77 Grant Edmonds Bateman's Bike Co.  80k Master Men (50+) M 10:12:15
78 Mike Avery   80k Master Men (50+) M 10:12:15
79 Gordon Smith Twin Six Metal Factory Team  80k Master Men (50+) M 10:12:15
80 Rob Givens Velocity Cycling Club  80k Master Men (50+) M 10:12:15
81 Pedro Caraballo   80k Master Men (50+) M 10:12:15
83 Will Winn Me  80k Master Men (50+) M 10:12:15
84 Mark Rowan Lapdogs  80k Master Men (50+) M 10:12:15
85 Marc Mazer The Cycling Gym  80k Master Men (50+) M 10:12:15
87 Andrwew Filarski Bateman's Bike Co.  80k Master Men (50+) M 10:12:15
88 Gary McGahey   80k Master Men (50+) M 10:12:15
89 Hal Judd Oakville Cyclepath Race Yeam  80k Single Speed M 10:12:15
90 Chris Ray   80k Master Men (50+) M 10:12:15
91 Bruce Homan Me  80k Master Men (50+) M 10:12:15
92 Tom Hanrahan Lapdogs  80k Master Men (50+) M 10:12:15
93 Richard Williams Velocity Cycling Club  80k Master Men (50+) M 10:12:15
94 Russell Armstrong Me  80k Master Men (50+) M 10:12:15
95 Simon Bourassa Team Colin  80k Master Men (50+) M 10:12:15
96 Pierre Perrin Me  80k Master Men (50+) M 10:12:15
97 Kieran Andrews Sound Solutions  80k Master Men (50+) M 10:12:15
98 Moise Bensimon Independent  80k Master Men (50+) M 10:12:15
99 James Buffet   80k Master Men (50+) M 10:12:15
100 Guy Phillips   80k Master Men (50+) M 10:12:15
101 Jeff Wright   80k Master Men (50+) M 10:12:15
102 Ron Amos Hammer/53X11  80k Master Men (50+) M 10:12:15
103 Doug Blades Sound Solutions  80k Master Men (50+) M 10:12:15
104 Joe Fallon My Poor VISA  80k Fat Bike M 10:12:15
105 Garnett Lee Abbey Attack Racing P/B Ardent Industries  80k Fat Bike M 10:12:15
106 Ryan De Groote Ride With Ryan and my beard  80k Open Men M 10:12:15
107 Theo De Groote Ride With Ryan  80k Open Men M 10:12:15
108 Jason Kocho   80k Open Men 49 M 10:12:15
109 John Provart Cycling Gym  80k Open Men 45 M 10:12:15
110 Domenic Valela   80k Open Men 33 M 10:12:15
111 Greg Andre-Barrett Cyclepath Oakville Race Team  80k Master Men (50+) 65 M 10:12:15
112 Paul Zuwerkalow Bindle Squad  80k Open Men 41 M 10:12:15
113 Robert Sica   80k Master Men (50+) M 10:12:15
114 Harrison Gregoile   80k Open Men 25 M 10:12:15
115 Max Robert-Betzold   80k Open Men 23 M 10:12:15
116 Keith Hansen   80k Open Men M 10:12:15