Run Larapinta Stage 2 - 2019

Saturday, August 17, 2019 07:00 (GMT+9:30) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Alice Springs, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 130
Updated: Wednesday, August 14, 2019 10:25 (GMT+9:30)
Organized by: Rapid Ascent
Race website: https://runlarapinta.rapidascent.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Distance Category Gender Start time
200 Thomas Hackett The Namatjira Junior (Under 18) Male M
201 Shannon Lissenburg The Namatjira Prime (18-39) Male M
202 Stephen Henderson The Namatjira Prime (18-39) Male M
203 David Matheson The Namatjira Prime (18-39) Male M
204 Mark Branson The Namatjira Prime (18-39) Male M
205 Ryan Witchell The Namatjira Prime (18-39) Male M
206 Patrick Jones The Namatjira Prime (18-39) Male M
207 Daniel Janes The Namatjira Prime (18-39) Male M
208 Patrick Lally The Namatjira Prime (18-39) Male M
228 Glenn Irwin The Namatjira Veteran (40-49) Male M
229 Dave Shailer The Namatjira Veteran (40-49) Male M
230 Carmine Santone The Namatjira Veteran (40-49) Male M
231 Hansie Muller The Namatjira Veteran (40-49) Male M
232 Matt Garbutt The Namatjira Veteran (40-49) Male M
233 Chris Swift The Namatjira Veteran (40-49) Male M
234 Joseph Gallagher The Namatjira Veteran (40-49) Male M
235 David Elliss The Namatjira Veteran (40-49) Male M
236 Iain Cook The Namatjira Veteran (40-49) Male M
237 Alex Wignall The Namatjira Veteran (40-49) Male M
238 Nic Ainscow The Namatjira Veteran (40-49) Male M
239 Mike Wright The Namatjira Veteran (40-49) Male M
240 Nick Caple The Namatjira Veteran (40-49) Male M
271 Peter Green The Namatjira Vintage (50-59) Male M
272 Joe Mclean The Namatjira Vintage (50-59) Male M
273 Edgar Demuth The Namatjira Vintage (50-59) Male M
274 Andrew Vallely The Namatjira Vintage (50-59) Male M
275 Geoff Maxwell The Namatjira Vintage (50-59) Male M
276 Aaron Donger The Namatjira Vintage (50-59) Male M
277 Hugh Reynolds The Namatjira Vintage (50-59) Male M
278 Charlie Moylan The Namatjira Vintage (50-59) Male M
279 Matt Anderson The Namatjira Vintage (50-59) Male M
280 Laurent Rossignol The Namatjira Vintage (50-59) Male M
281 Richard Houghton The Namatjira Vintage (50-59) Male M
282 Matthias Raab The Namatjira Vintage (50-59) Male M
283 Paul Henderson The Namatjira Vintage (50-59) Male M
284 Paul Millachip The Namatjira Vintage (50-59) Male M
285 Ian Pendle The Namatjira Vintage (50-59) Male M
286 Colin Edwards The Namatjira Vintage (50-59) Male M
287 Geoffrey Fyvie The Namatjira Vintage (50-59) Male M
288 Christopher Boyle The Namatjira Vintage (50-59) Male M
289 John Bauer The Namatjira Vintage (50-59) Male M
312 Michael Bentley The Namatjira Masters (60+) Male M
313 Andrew Buzacott The Namatjira Masters (60+) Male M
314 David Williams The Namatjira Masters (60+) Male M
315 Bob Smale The Namatjira Masters (60+) Male M
316 Lindsay McAuliffe The Namatjira Masters (60+) Male M
317 Bob Harvey The Namatjira Masters (60+) Male M
325 Luke Kay The Namatjira Prime (18-39) Male M
326 Andrew Cox The Namatjira Veteran (40-49) Male M
328 David Morton The Namatjira Vintage (50-59) Male M
400 Haydn Blake The Namatjira Veteran (40-49) Male M