2019 PCPS 6 - Brisbane River Marathon

Sunday, July 14, 2019 09:06 (GMT+10) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Graceville, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 43
Updated: Tuesday, July 16, 2019 13:25 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Brisbane Canoeing club
Race notes
Results updated with all new competitors moved into their right divisions, as of 16 July.
Distances approx.
Long = 15.6km
Middle = 10.3km
Short = 5.15km
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Start time
100 Luke Chapman Brisbane Paddling club  Long L1 L1-pink +0:00
101 Andrew Bavage Sandgate Paddling club  Long L1 L1-pink +0:00
112 Peter Hopwood Brisbane Canoeing club  Long L2 L2-orange +0:00
113 Craig Chapman Brisbane Paddling club  Long L1 L2-orange +0:00
114 Gavin Cook Brisbane Paddling club  Long L2 L2-orange +0:00
115 Tom Armitt Brisbane Paddling club  Long L2 L2-orange +0:00
116 Craig Spender Kawana Waters Canoe club  Long L2 L2-orange +0:00
117 Gareth Ford West End Canoe club  Long L2 L2-orange +0:00
118 Tegan Fraser Indooroopilly Canoe club  Long L2 L2-orange +0:00
127 Vance Murphy Kawana Waters Canoe club  Long L3 L3-yellow +0:00
128 Stuart Bryson Brisbane Canoeing club  Long L3 L3-yellow +0:00
129 George Spink Brisbane Paddling club  Long L3 L3-yellow +0:00
131 John Gallagher Brisbane Paddling club  Long L3 L3-yellow +0:00
132 John Fredericks Brisbane Paddling club  Long L3 L3-yellow +0:00
134 Murray Burgess No Club  Long L4 L3-yellow +0:00
120 Matthew Phyland Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club  Long L2 L2-orange +0:00
141 Tony Bowman Brisbane Paddling club  Long L4 L4-red +1:11
142 David Knight Brisbane Paddling club  Long L4 L4-red +1:11
143 Glen & Karen Blackstock Mooloolaba Paddlers club  Long L4 L4-red +1:11
144 Peter Billington Kawana Waters Canoe club  Long L4 L4-red +1:11
145 Gary & April Davie Currumbin Creek Paddlers club  Long L4 L4-red +1:11
147 Brennar Huft No Club  Long L4 L4-red +1:11
149 Armand Le-Roux Sandgate Paddling club  Long L4 L4-red +1:11
150 Grant Epple & Amanda Rankin Currumbin Creek Paddlers club  Long L4 L4-red +1:11
151 Jamie Boyle Varsity Lakes Paddles club  Long L4 L4-red +1:11
200 Raymond Hastie Brisbane Paddling club  Long L5 L5-brown +1:11
201 Tony Brown Currumbin Creek Paddlers club  Long L5 L5-brown +1:11
203 Steve fox Brisbane Canoeing club  Long L5 L5-brown +1:11
204 Trent Litherland Sandgate Paddling club  Long L5 L5-brown +1:11
205 Jeff Stuart West End Canoe club  Long L5 L5-brown +1:11
206 Ben Lloyd Brisbane Paddling club  Long L5 L5-brown +1:11
207 Brian Roy Mooloolaba Paddlers club  Long L5 L5-brown +1:11
208 Mazi Agah Varsity Lakes Paddles club  Long L5 L5-brown +1:11
220 Ben Sutherland Brisbane Paddling club  Long L6 L6-green +2:07
221 Rhett Johnson Brisbane Paddling club  Long L6 L6-green +2:07
222 Ray Brandt Sandgate Paddling club  Long L6 L6-green +2:07
223 Rhonda McSweeney Brisbane Paddling club  Long L6 L6-green +2:07
241 Marilyn Drynan North West Canoe club  Long L7 L7-blue +2:07
243 Deborah Beacroft & Mark Kennedy No Club  Long L7 L7-blue +2:07
250 Julieanne White Currumbin Creek Paddlers club  Long L8 L8-black +2:07
251 Richard Dower Brisbane Sup  Long L8 L8-black +2:07
252 Michael Kearney No Club  Long L8 L8-black +2:07
253 William & Elle Wild Indooroopilly Canoe club  Long L8 L8-black +2:07