Wed Night Worlds 7/3/19

Wednesday, July 3, 2019 6:02 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 138
Updated: Monday, July 8, 2019 10:40 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
152 Vince Partridge   6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 47 M +0:00
200 Steve Wyand Alki Velo / Hotwire Racing  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 52 M +0:00
249 True Erbeck Alki Rubicon Racing  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Junior 13-15 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 13 M +0:00
350 Brian Volkert Team Double Check  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 68 M +0:00
353 Eric Evanson Kirkland Bicycle  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 54 M +0:00
356 Sofia Ruiz-Murphy Black Sheep Velo  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Junior 13-15 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 14 F +0:00
360 Alden Kroll Black Sheep Velo  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 36 M +0:00
376 Vesa Suomalainen Team Webscorer  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 56 M +0:00
379 Shawn Peerson Unavita Racing Team  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 48 M +0:00
380 Katherine Meyer Tiger Kitty Racing  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 52 F +0:00
381 John Baird Raise The Bar  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 52 M +0:00
385 Andrew Demeter Alki Rubicon Racing  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 47 M +0:00
386 Kirk Canfield   6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 49 M +0:00
397 Andrew Pryhuber Liquid Velo  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 25 M +0:00
402 Bryan Willman Egencia  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 59 M +0:00
403 Sarah Hansen Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Team  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 40 F +0:00
404 Lori Mehl Brazel   6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 57 M +0:00
408 Kevin Judson   6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 48 M +0:00
409 Watson Sallay Taco Time NW  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 32 M +0:00
410 Dave Larson Dr Dave  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 59 M +0:00
423 John Greer Team Doublecheck  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 54 M +0:00
425 Scott Briggs   6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 43 M +0:00
430 Scott Stout Hagens Berman  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 51 M +0:00
431 John Mcconnell   6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 43 M +0:00
444 Lawrence Jobe Honky  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 53 M +0:00
448 Ryan Walsh   6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 41 M +0:00
449 Brandon Butsick PBA Flight  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 33 M +0:00
461 Mark Zellerhoff   6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 49 M +0:00
463 Skye McDonald Cycle U  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 16 M +0:00
464 Jessica Darlington   6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 16 F +0:00
471 Alan Pavkovic Epic Racing  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 44 M +0:00
482 Alec Cervenka Zipties And Whiskey  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 32 M +0:00
493 Joe Mantel   6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 37 M +0:00
494 Justin Todd   6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 42 M +0:00
495 Scott Nelson PAMS Foundation  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 47 M +0:00
500 Jim Hirshfield   6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 49 M +0:00
507 Derek Lee   6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 35 M +0:00
509 Heidi Gaertner   6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 46 F +0:00
516 Jeffrey Dickson   6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 64 M +0:00
521 Jodi Duquette   6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 48 F +0:00
538 Shawn Mcmichael Unavita  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 52 M +0:00
539 Adam Wujick Taco Time NW  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 45 M +0:00
540 R. Colin Kennedy   6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 38 M +0:00
541 Tyson Wellock   6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 44 M +0:00
542 Julia Piasecki   6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 47 F +0:00
543 Ellsa Kunz Egencia  6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 47 F +0:00
544 Dan Mackie   6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 46 M +0:00
550 Matt Fields   6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) 42 M +0:00
589 Danielle Butsick   6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) 33 F +1:23
631 Megan Owens   6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) 32 F +1:23
651 Theo Saltzman Dragons  6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) Junior 13-15 6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) 14 M +1:23
654 Chad Ronaldson   6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) 48 M +1:23
659 Jeannine Mackie   6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) 49 F +1:23
662 Gavin Lee Tahoma Mtn. Bike Team  6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) Junior 13-15 6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) 13 M +1:23
665 Garrett Hill Tahoma Mountain Bike Team  6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) Junior 13-15 6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) 15 M +1:23
666 Adam Stevenson Pedal Monkey  6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) 49 M +1:23
678 Gavin Adams   6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) Junior 13-15 6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) 12 M +1:23
679 Eddie Petermann   6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) Junior 13-15 6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) 13 M +1:23
680 Elsie McCabe Team Grit City Health  6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) Junior 13-15 6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) 11 F +1:23
681 Anekin Burnworth   6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) Junior 13-15 6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) 11 M +1:23
682 Joe Plummer   6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) 46 M +1:23
683 Bruce Christopherson   6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) 57 M +1:23
684 Tyra Christopherson   6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) 21 F +1:23
685 Jake Saltzman None  6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) Junior 13-15 6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) 14 M +1:23
686 Babette Siebold None  6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) Adult 6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) 46 F +1:23
703 Ronan Kroll Black Sheep Velo  6pm Little J (1 lap) Junior 10-12 6pm Little J (1 lap) 9 M +2:10
704 Luca Erbeck Alki Rubicon Racing  6pm Little J (1 lap) Junior 10-12 6pm Little J (1 lap) 10 M +2:10
705 Katarina Pavkovic Epic Racing  6pm Little J (1 lap) Junior 10-12 6pm Little J (1 lap) 11 F +2:10
708 Lina Vargas   6pm Little J (1 lap) Junior 10-12 6pm Little J (1 lap) 10 F +2:10
710 Malaika Stevenson   6pm Little J (1 lap) Junior 10-12 6pm Little J (1 lap) 9 F +2:10
720 Natalie Wujick NWCX Project  6pm Little J (1 lap) Junior 10-12 6pm Little J (1 lap) 8 F +2:10
721 Luke Mackie   6pm Little J (1 lap) Junior 10-12 6pm Little J (1 lap) 11 M +2:10
2 Sam Owens Soft Like Kitten  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 32 M +1:06:52
6 Chris Rodde Taco Time  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 49 M +1:06:52
7 Forrest Murphy Black Sheep Velo  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 47 M +1:06:52
11 Jason Gibson   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 41 M +1:06:52
12 Richard Bankhead   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 49 M +1:06:52
13 Michael Manthey   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 43 M +1:06:52
15 Chris Wood Ravenna Capital Management  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 55 M +1:06:52
16 Garett Heitman CLIF BAR  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 43 M +1:06:52
19 Keith Robinson Center Cycle Racing Team  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 33 M +1:06:52
21 Julie Robertson Zivin   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 50 F +1:06:52
28 Kenneth Rizer   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 28 M +1:06:52
31 LOREN HANSON   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 50 M +1:06:52
38 Kelly Nowels   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 33 M +1:06:52
39 Dayne Kinder WNWC  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 33 M +1:06:52
44 Tricia Fleischer Jenkins Imaging  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 40 F +1:06:52
48 Mike Keller Spaaace Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 31 M +1:06:52
49 Zach Newton Good Weather Bikes & Cafe  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 22 M +1:06:52
50 Casey Lafran Dyna Racing  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 42 M +1:06:52
53 Robert Allaway   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 29 M +1:06:52
54 Mike Jancola Dyna Racing  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 47 M +1:06:52
57 Jonathan Holdener HLR  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 41 M +1:06:52
66 Jason Dougherty WNWC + Noble Bikes  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 49 M +1:06:52
70 Mark Landsaat Noble Bikes  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 47 M +1:06:52
73 Jack Spranger Broadmark Mt Si  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 15 M +1:06:52
75 Steve Jensen   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 53 M +1:06:52
80 Cal Spranger Broadmark Mt Si Racing  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 45 M +1:06:52
81 Connor Gizinski Mt Si Racing  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 17 M +1:06:52
96 Ashton Adams   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 15 M +1:06:52
99 Eric Eckstein   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 32 M +1:06:52
98 Scott Funston   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 19 M +1:06:52
43 Ian Mackie   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 42 M +1:06:52
29 Brandon Sprouse   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 34 M +1:06:52
86 Parker Casazza Mount Si  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 15 M +1:06:52
100 Mahlon Houk Ravenna Capital Management  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 25 M +1:06:52
2015 Ben Jenkins   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 28 M +1:06:52
102 Bronwynn Garaouy   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 13 F +1:06:52
101 Cole Gar-Aouy   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 16 M +1:06:52
97 Allen Legorburu   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 40 M +1:06:52
160 Yuri Rabena GT Bicycles  7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) 36 M +1:08:21
161 Patrick McCabe Grit City Health  7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) 36 M +1:08:21
162 Peter Benarcik Five Ply Design  7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) 48 M +1:08:21
165 Phil Heffernan   7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) 47 M +1:08:21
174 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW  7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Junior 13-15 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) 13 M +1:08:21
177 Reese Lindblad Phil's Southside  7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) 53 M +1:08:21
179 Michael Burris Fell Swoop  7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) 55 M +1:08:21
180 Megan Fay   7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) 35 F +1:08:21
183 Erik Olson Taco Time NW  7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) 54 M +1:08:21
184 Steven Moe Nemesis #Highmoelage  7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) 46 M +1:08:21
193 Seth Bedwell Dyna Racing  7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) 43 M +1:08:21
204 Sam Macray   7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Junior 13-15 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) 15 M +1:08:21
207 Andrew Oberst   7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) 39 M +1:08:21
222 Aaron Erbeck Alki Rubicon Racing  7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) 48 M +1:08:21
231 Tom Roetman   7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) 30 M +1:08:21
233 Trevor Hall Taco Time NW  7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) 58 M +1:08:21
236 Brian Johnson   7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) 44 M +1:08:21
257 Brandon Camarda Rccsea  7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) 29 M +1:08:21
259 Peter Beels Apex  7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) 31 M +1:08:21
264 Bill Huggins   7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) 49 M +1:08:21
266 Mallory Nowels Tenspeed Hero  7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) 32 F +1:08:21
267 Herman Meyer Baconstealer Racing  7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Junior 13-15 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) 15 M +1:08:21
269 Jim Peot Egencia  7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) 56 M +1:08:21
299 Matt Baumgartner   7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) 58 M +1:08:21
359 Mark Spencer-Coons Egencia  7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) 54 M +1:08:21
279 Greg Gizinski Cycleu  7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) 51 M +1:08:21
213 Matthew Stanigar Step 7 Consulting  7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) 50 M +1:08:21
219 Olivia Brown   7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) 34 F +1:08:21