Lairig Ghru Race 2019

Sunday, June 30, 2019 10:00 (GMT+1) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running - hill
Location: Braemar, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 233
Updated: Tuesday, July 2, 2019 08:27 (GMT+1)
Comments:  1  View all
Organized by: Deeside Runners

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Lairig Ghru Race 2019

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
59 Jonathan Crickmore Hunters Bog Trotters  M M 10:00:00
69 Brendan Davies Inov-8  MV40 M 10:00:00
128 Jason Kelly Metro Aberdeen Running Club  M M 10:00:00
207 Chris Richardson Metro Aberdeen Running Club  M M 10:00:00
83 Stephen Feltbower Ochil Hill Runners  M M 10:00:00
82 Thomas Evans   M M 10:00:00
58 Martyn Cowie   M M 10:00:00
45 Iain Carroll Giffnock North AC  MV40 M 10:00:00
218 Fraser Scott Lomond Hill Runners & AAC  MV40 M 10:00:00
33 Brian Bonnyman Westerlands Cross Country Club  MV40 M 10:00:00
53 Joshua Cook Scooniehill Running Club  M M 10:00:00
52 Alex Coakley Carnethy Hill Racing Club  M M 10:00:00
222 Chris Sina-Jessiman Prospect Park Track Club  MV40 M 10:00:00
202 Ally Phillimore   MV40 M 10:00:00
129 Donald Kerridge Deeside Runners  MV50 M 10:00:00
191 Keith Ovenstone Corstorphine AAC  MV40 M 10:00:00
1 Graham Aitken Insch Trail Running Club  M M 10:00:00
81 Tom Elliotte Westerlands Cross Country Club  M M 10:00:00
214 Jamie Ross Deeside Runners  MV40 M 10:00:00
122 Charles Howorth Stonehaven Running Club  M M 10:00:00
199 Murray Peebles Dunbar Running Club  M M 10:00:00
66 Kenneth Davidson Moorfoot Runners  MV50 M 10:00:00
236 Cameron Watson Lomond Hill Runners & AAC  MV40 M 10:00:00
208 Liam Riggans Carnethy Hill Racing Club  M M 10:00:00
15 Colin Baird   M M 10:00:00
163 Dave Martin   M M 10:00:00
36 Andrew Brown NRG Sydney  M M 10:00:00
255 Peter McFadzean Deeside Runners  MV40 M 10:00:00
10 Guy Andrews   MV40 M 10:00:00
196 Simon Pearce Cosmic Hillbashers  MV40 M 10:00:00
156 Alasdair Maciver Carnethy Hill Racing Club  M M 10:00:00
11 Steven Andrews   M M 10:00:00
231 Gavin Tait   MV40 M 10:00:00
124 Gerrard Ipenburg   MV40 M 10:00:00
235 Dirk Wallis Deeside Runners  MV40 M 10:00:00
57 Iain Cowan   M M 10:00:00
160 Darren Main   MV40 M 10:00:00
232 Richard Taylor Dunbar Running Club  MV40 M 10:00:00
221 Mike Sharples Ochil Hill Runners  M M 10:00:00
134 Graham Kirby Fife Athletic Club  MV50 M 10:00:00
237 Steven Watters   M M 10:00:00
103 Simon Harrison Hunters Bog Trotters  M M 10:00:00
24 Andrew Beattie Dumfries Harriers  MV40 M 10:00:00
117 Mark Hooper Carnethy Hill Racing Club  M M 10:00:00
226 Richard Strachan JSK Running Club  M M 10:00:00
171 Ralph Mcintosh   M M 10:00:00
133 Oliver Kinloch   MV40 M 10:00:00
173 Kevin McKen Insch Trail Running Club  MV40 M 10:00:00
12 Tim Artus   MV40 M 10:00:00
119 Jeremy Hope   MV40 M 10:00:00
132 Jonathan Kilpatrick   M M 10:00:00
76 Matt Dumenil Pennine Fell Runners  MV40 M 10:00:00
223 David Snell   MV40 M 10:00:00
74 David Downey Dunblane Runners  MV50 M 10:00:00
23 David Beasley Mercia Fell Runners  MV40 M 10:00:00
157 Martin Mackinnon   MV50 M 10:00:00
151 Murray Macadam   MV40 M 10:00:00
219 Graeme Seggie   MV40 M 10:00:00
107 Richard Haynes   MV50 M 10:00:00
252 Paul Young Lothian Running Club  MV50 M 10:00:00
164 Chris Martin   M M 10:00:00
201 Ross Perry   M M 10:00:00
230 Iain Swan Carnethy Hill Racing Club  M M 10:00:00
39 Chris Burnett   MV40 M 10:00:00
60 James Cruickshank Metro Aberdeen Running Club  M M 10:00:00
174 Nick McLean   M M 10:00:00
55 Matt Corbin   MV40 M 10:00:00
114 Stewart Hill   MV40 M 10:00:00
136 Douglas Kirkham   MV50 M 10:00:00
87 Alasdair Fowler   M M 10:00:00
213 Gavin Robinson   M M 10:00:00
190 Aidan O'Byrne   M M 10:00:00
140 Cameron Lamond   MV40 M 10:00:00
161 Nick Mardall Deeside Runners  MV50 M 10:00:00
95 Douglas Gillespie Dundee Road Runners  MV50 M 10:00:00
38 Stuart Buckett Fife Athletic Club  MV40 M 10:00:00
241 David Weir   M M 10:00:00
162 Forbes Mark   MV50 M 10:00:00
9 Ross Anderson Westerlands Cross Country Club  M M 10:00:00
142 Gary Lamont   MV40 M 10:00:00
189 Mark Norquay   M M 10:00:00
198 Robert Pearson   MV40 M 10:00:00
144 Scott Lefevre Metro Aberdeen Running Club  M M 10:00:00
27 Sam Blackburn   M M 10:00:00
29 Simon Boa   MV40 M 10:00:00
30 Martin Boddy   MV40 M 10:00:00
92 Richard Garside Ochil Hill Runners  MV40 M 10:00:00
31 Sean Bolton   MV40 M 10:00:00
54 Ryan Copleston   M M 10:00:00
215 Jon Royle Red Rose Road Runners  MV50 M 10:00:00
102 Gavin Harris Deveron Harriers  M M 10:00:00
91 Trevor Galloway Linlithgow Athletic Club  MV50 M 10:00:00
62 Stuart Dalgarno   MV40 M 10:00:00
127 Paul Kelly Aberdeen AAC  MV40 M 10:00:00
63 David Dalmau Linlithgow Athletic Club  MV40 M 10:00:00
98 Kenny Gray Linlithgow Athletic Club  MV40 M 10:00:00
153 Ali Macdonald Carnethy Hill Racing Club  MV50 M 10:00:00
186 Callum Morrison   MV50 M 10:00:00
104 Stephen Harthan   MV40 M 10:00:00
188 William Moss Hunters Bog Trotters  M M 10:00:00
56 Richard Coventry   MV40 M 10:00:00
135 Benjamin Kirby   MV40 M 10:00:00
229 Ally Sutherland Cosmic Hillbashers  MV40 M 10:00:00
147 Tony Little   MV50 M 10:00:00
4 David Allison North York Moors AC  MV50 M 10:00:00
185 Kenny Monk Garioch Roadrunners  MV50 M 10:00:00
240 Rod Webster Highland Hill Runners  MV50 M 10:00:00
80 Mark Dunn Newburgh Dunes RC  MV50 M 10:00:00
126 Scott Jervis   MV50 M 10:00:00
77 Tim Dumenil   MV40 M 10:00:00
44 Rory Carmichael   M M 10:00:00
158 Stewart Maclean   MV40 M 10:00:00
254 Mark Zirbser Farnham Triathlon Club  MV40 M 10:00:00
8 Kevin Anderson Run GMC (Royal Mail)  MV40 M 10:00:00
18 Bob Barron Deveron Harriers  MV40 M 10:00:00
143 Patrick Leask   MV50 M 10:00:00
249 Ritchie Williamson   MV40 M 10:00:00
194 Dale Pass   MV50 M 10:00:00
19 Darran Barton Corstorphine AAC  M M 10:00:00
99 Bruce Hall   MV40 M 10:00:00
25 Tom Bedford   M M 10:00:00
51 Stuart Clark Newburgh Dunes Running Club  MV40 M 10:00:00
112 James Henry   MV40 M 10:00:00
170 Frank McGaffney   MV40 M 10:00:00
105 Bruce Hay   MV50 M 10:00:00
20 Charles Barwick Haslemere Border AC  MV40 M 10:00:00
172 Pete McIntosh Metro Aberdeen Running Club  MV40 M 10:00:00
34 Matthew Bridge   M M 10:00:00
242 Colin White   M M 10:00:00
225 Stuart Stephen Insch Trail Running Club  MV40 M 10:00:00
233 Richard Toller Dundee Road Runners  MV60 M 10:00:00
89 Richard Freeland   MV40 M 10:00:00
85 Kevin Firth Steel City Striders RC  MV40 M 10:00:00
68 Mark Davies Steel City Striders RC  MV40 M 10:00:00
146 Ian Lightbown   MV50 M 10:00:00
149 Andrew Logie   MV40 M 10:00:00
17 Eddie Balfour Haddington Running Club  MV40 M 10:00:00
239 Andrew Webster Otley AC  MV40 M 10:00:00
137 Gavin Kirkwood   MV40 M 10:00:00
123 Richard Ingram Cosmic Hillbashers  MV50 M 10:00:00
182 Luis Molero Lauderdale Limpers Running Club  M M 10:00:00
250 James Wilson Peterhead Athletics Club  MV40 M 10:00:00
152 Gio MacDonald Carnethy Hill Racing Club  MV40 M 10:00:00
108 Keith Headridge Forfar Road Runners  MV50 M 10:00:00
65 Terry Davidson Metro Aberdeen Running Club  M M 10:00:00
13 Robert Atherton   MV60 M 10:00:00
97 Kerry Gordon   MV60 M 10:00:00
175 Alasdair McLean Newburgh Dunes RC  MV40 M 10:00:00
113 Simon Hill Ivanhoe Runners  MV40 M 10:00:00
47 Jan Carstens   MV40 M 10:00:00
211 Andrew Robbie   M M 10:00:00
71 Stewart Dillon Fife Athletic Club  MV50 M 10:00:00
216 Neil Rydlewicz   MV40 M 10:00:00
130 Daniel Kershaw Falkland Trail Runners  MV40 M 10:00:00
50 Neil Clark   MV50 M 10:00:00
234 Grant Walker   M M 10:00:00
251 Ivan Wong Lomond Hill Runners & AAC  M M 10:00:00
195 Derek Paterson Lauderdale Limpers Running Club  MV50 M 10:00:00
187 Alasdair Morrison   M M 10:00:00
101 Kevin Hancock   MV40 M 10:00:00
75 Alastair Doyle Haslemere Border AC  MV60 M 10:00:00
166 Clive Matthews   M M 10:00:00
61 Graeme Cumming Cosmic Hillbashers  MV50 M 10:00:00
49 Aasim Chaudhry   MV40 M 10:00:00
224 Allister Stanton   MV50 M 10:00:00
209 Ian Ritchie Fife Athletic Club  MV60 M 10:00:00
100 Lindsay Hampton   MV50 M 10:00:00
159 Gordon Thomas Main Nairn Road Runners  MV60 M 10:00:00
110 Stewart Henderson   M M 10:00:00
220 Leo Shand   M M 10:00:00
79 Sandy Duncan Fraserburgh Running Club  MV50 M 10:00:00
145 Matthew Lemmon   M M 10:00:00
131 Mohammed Khan Dumfries Running Club  MV40 M 10:00:00
41 Colin Calder Insch Trail Running Club  MV50 M 10:00:00
150 Philip Long   MV50 M 10:00:00
40 John Calder Lauderdale Limpers Running Club  MV50 M 10:00:00
46 Bruce Carson   MV50 M 10:00:00
181 John Milton Lomond Hill Runners & AAC  MV50 M 10:00:00
248 Jeremy Wilde Midhurst Milers  MV60 M 10:00:00
121 Brian Howie Carnethy Hill Racing Club  MV60 M 10:00:00
  • Comments (1)