2019 Bogus MTB Series Race #1 6/19

Wednesday, June 19, 2019 6:00 PM (GMT-6) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Horseshoe Bend, ID, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 44
Updated: Wednesday, June 19, 2019 8:38 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: Bogus Basin Summer Events Team
Race website: https://bogusbasin.org/
Race notes
Great first race everyone! Thanks for coming out!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
6 Adam Ostoja Kore North  1 lap (5 km) 6 pm 13 and under 1 lap (5 km) 6 pm 10 M 0:00
9 Theresa Steger Hoppy Cycling Club  1 lap (5 km) 6 pm 40-49 age 1 lap (5 km) 6 pm 41 F 0:00
11 Susanna Howard Boise  1 lap (5 km) 6 pm 13 and under 1 lap (5 km) 6 pm 11 F 0:00
15 Avelyn Warren Boise  1 lap (5 km) 6 pm 30-39 age 1 lap (5 km) 6 pm 39 F 0:00
25 Jason Montgomery   1 lap (5 km) 6 pm 40-49 age 1 lap (5 km) 6 pm M 0:00
100 Austin Byerly   1 lap (5 km) 6 pm 13 and under 1 lap (5 km) 6 pm 13 M 0:00
510 Lee Martin   1 lap (5 km) 6 pm 30-39 age 1 lap (5 km) 6 pm 30 M 0:00
26 Carter Montgomery   1 lap (5 km) 6 pm 13 and under 1 lap (5 km) 6 pm M 0:00
529 Drew Montgomery   1 lap (5 km) 6 pm 13 and under 1 lap (5 km) 6 pm M 0:00
12 Stacey Galinat Team Eastside Cycles  2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm 40-49 age 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm 47 F 20:00
13 Parker Howard Boise  2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm 13 and under 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm 13 M 20:00
16 David Warren   2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm 40-49 age 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm 49 M 20:00
17 Christopher Ford Hoppy Cycling Club  2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm 50-59 age 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm 58 M 20:00
20 KC Odencrantz Team 10 Barrel  2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm 50-59 age 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm 58 M 20:00
24 Norm Stewart Hoppy Cycling  2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm 50-59 age 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm 50 M 20:00
27 Paul McNeil Bogus Basin  2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm 40-49 age 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm 49 M 20:00
501 Davis Straub Oz Report  2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm 60+ 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm 71 M 20:00
502 Jerrick Montee   2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm 20-29 age 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm 26 M 20:00
504 Amy Fosha Manhattan  2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm 30-39 age 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm 35 F 20:00
506 Jesse Rundle Manhattan  2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm 30-39 age 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm 33 M 20:00
512 Bear Naumann BYRDS  2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm 13 and under 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm 9 M 20:00
516 Gary Parrott   2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm 40-49 age 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm 44 M 20:00
518 Kevin Moriarty   2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm 40-49 age 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm 46 M 20:00
519 Jack Mcquesten Jack  2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm 14-19 age 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm 14 M 20:00
520 Fabian Hahen Sperty  2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm 30-39 age 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm 39 M 20:00
521 Casey Mccluskey   2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm 14-19 age 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm 16 M 20:00
531 Gabe Vogt IMTB  2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm 14-19 age 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm 16 M 20:00
5 Mike Critz Eagle  4 laps (20 km) 6:30 pm 40-49 age 4 laps (20 km) 6:30 pm 47 M 30:00
8 Ben Stein On The Bike, Endurance Coaching Services  4 laps (20 km) 6:30 pm 40-49 age 4 laps (20 km) 6:30 pm 42 M 30:00
14 Mark Sortino Mark Sortino  4 laps (20 km) 6:30 pm 50-59 age 4 laps (20 km) 6:30 pm 52 M 30:00
18 Mike Baughman Team MPI  4 laps (20 km) 6:30 pm 50-59 age 4 laps (20 km) 6:30 pm 54 M 30:00
22 Nathan Hadar   4 laps (20 km) 6:30 pm 30-39 age 4 laps (20 km) 6:30 pm 31 M 30:00
507 Gabe Keck Mercedes Benz/Georges  4 laps (20 km) 6:30 pm 40-49 age 4 laps (20 km) 6:30 pm 45 M 30:00
508 Michael Shaw Team Eastside Cycles  4 laps (20 km) 6:30 pm 30-39 age 4 laps (20 km) 6:30 pm 34 M 30:00
509 James Duxbury Kuna  4 laps (20 km) 6:30 pm 40-49 age 4 laps (20 km) 6:30 pm 45 M 30:00
513 Mark Stute Eastside Cycles  4 laps (20 km) 6:30 pm 40-49 age 4 laps (20 km) 6:30 pm 48 M 30:00
514 Sophie Allen Boise Gear Collective  4 laps (20 km) 6:30 pm 20-29 age 4 laps (20 km) 6:30 pm 20 F 30:00
515 Tim Phillips Team Eastside  4 laps (20 km) 6:30 pm 50-59 age 4 laps (20 km) 6:30 pm 55 M 30:00
10 Spencer Halvorson   3 laps (15 km) 6:32 pm 20-29 age 3 laps (15 km) 6:32 pm 23 M 32:00
19 Tom Halvorson St Lukes Sports Medicine  3 laps (15 km) 6:32 pm 50-59 age 3 laps (15 km) 6:32 pm 58 M 32:00
503 Kevin Dagostino CTS  3 laps (15 km) 6:32 pm 30-39 age 3 laps (15 km) 6:32 pm 35 M 32:00
505 Cliff Naumann   3 laps (15 km) 6:32 pm 40-49 age 3 laps (15 km) 6:32 pm 45 M 32:00
517 Joanne Anderson   3 laps (15 km) 6:32 pm 40-49 age 3 laps (15 km) 6:32 pm 40 F 32:00
530 Ami Stuart Upcycle  3 laps (15 km) 6:32 pm 30-39 age 3 laps (15 km) 6:32 pm 34 F 32:00