Riverbank Challenge 2019 - Main Race

Sunday, June 9, 2019 11:00 (GMT+0) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: East Riding of Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 224
Updated: Sunday, June 9, 2019 16:52 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Goole Viking Striders
Race website: www.vikingstriders.co.uk/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
27 Clarkson, Gregan Kingston Upon Hull AC  M 35-39 37 M 11:00:00
87 Herrington, Richard St Theresas AC  M 35-39 39 M 11:00:00
132 McKinnon, David Goole Viking Striders  M 24 M 11:00:00
153 Potter, Mike Kingston Upon Hull AC  M 40-44 40 M 11:00:00
226 Barker, Craig N/A  M 34 M 11:00:00
186 Spilman, Ben N/A  M 30 M 11:00:00
416 Walsh, Steve Army Triathlon Association  M 40-44 43 M 11:00:00
122 Lumley, Stefan Goole Viking Striders  M 31 M 11:00:00
36 Davey, Martin N/A  M 40-44 43 M 11:00:00
95 Hunter, Sarah Ackworth Road Runners & AC  F 31 F 11:00:00
34 Cresswell, James N/A  M 21 M 11:00:00
152 Place, Martin N/A  M 50-54 54 M 11:00:00
101 Johnson, Glen St Theresas AC  M 45-49 46 M 11:00:00
163 Rennie, Stephen City Of Hull AC  M 60-64 63 M 11:00:00
209 Watson, James Na  M 35-39 37 M 11:00:00
128 Masterman, Andrew Goole Viking Striders  M 50-54 51 M 11:00:00
179 Sheppard, Ian St Theresas AC  M 30 M 11:00:00
28 Clayton, Raymond Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club  M 40-44 44 M 11:00:00
200 Tether, Stephen N/A  M 45-49 48 M 11:00:00
125 Mann, Danny Kippax Harriers  M 35-39 35 M 11:00:00
4 Arnott, Curtis Beverley AC  M 22 M 11:00:00
417 Broughton, Conner Goole Youth AC  M 20 M 11:00:00
12 Batty, Phillip Selby Striders  M 34 M 11:00:00
198 Taylor, Paul Selby Striders  M 40-44 43 M 11:00:00
19 Booth, Martin Goole Viking Striders  M 60-64 63 M 11:00:00
231 Gelder, Steve Goole Viking Striders  M 50-54 50 M 11:00:00
92 Horbury, Martin St Theresas AC  M 55-59 56 M 11:00:00
88 Hill, Andy Kippax Harriers  M 45-49 48 M 11:00:00
81 Harness, Patrick Goole Viking Striders  M 35-39 35 M 11:00:00
415 High, Andrew N/A  M 35-39 36 M 11:00:00
54 Fenteman, Paula Selby Striders  F 35-39 38 F 11:00:00
421 Gould, Jamie City Of Hull AC  M 35-39 39 M 11:00:00
82 Harney, Mark York Knavesmire Harriers  M 55-59 56 M 11:00:00
44 Douthwaite, Tom N/A  M 27 M 11:00:00
45 Downham, Ian Kippax Harriers  M 50-54 51 M 11:00:00
127 Marshall, David N/A  M 35-39 35 M 11:00:00
126 Marshall, Paul N/A  M 35-39 38 M 11:00:00
83 Harrison, James N/A  M 31 M 11:00:00
185 Smith, John City Of Hull AC  M 60-64 62 M 11:00:00
206 Tune, Emma Goole Viking Striders  F 23 F 11:00:00
124 Maddison, David Goole Viking Striders  M 55-59 59 M 11:00:00
418 Johnson, Andy Beverley AC  M 50-54 50 M 11:00:00
99 Johns, Mark Goole Viking Striders  M 50-54 54 M 11:00:00
37 Davy, Alan Kippax Harriers  M 40-44 41 M 11:00:00
15 Bentley, Neil N/A  M 45-49 47 M 11:00:00
50 Edwards, Mark Barton & District AC  M 50-54 53 M 11:00:00
123 Lundy, James East Hull Harriers & AC  M 33 M 11:00:00
13 Beevers, Mark N/A  M 50-54 50 M 11:00:00
188 Stainthorpe, David Selby Striders  M 50-54 50 M 11:00:00
213 Whattam, Matthew Selby Striders  M 45-49 46 M 11:00:00
7 Ayre, Kate City Of Hull AC  F 45-49 46 F 11:00:00
98 Jackson, Nicky N/A  M 28 M 11:00:00
51 Ellis, Paul Lonely Goat RC  M 45-49 47 M 11:00:00
409 Worsman, Matt Pontefract AC  M 28 M 11:00:00
425 Wood, Alistair Selby Striders  M 35-39 37 M 11:00:00
413 Gabb, Rhys N/A  M 22 M 11:00:00
195 Szalecka, Katarzyna Goole Viking Striders  F 40-44 44 F 11:00:00
407 Mitchell, Sarah City Of Hull AC  F 40-44 41 F 11:00:00
84 Hatfield, Della City Of Hull AC  F 35-39 35 F 11:00:00
216 Wilkinson, Paul Kingston Upon Hull AC  M 40-44 42 M 11:00:00
419 Wright, Matthew N/A  M 35-39 35 M 11:00:00
63 Gibbins, Jeremy Goole Viking Striders  M 40-44 41 M 11:00:00
190 Stead, Neil Goole Viking Striders  M 55-59 57 M 11:00:00
230 Bell, Andy N/A  M 50-54 53 M 11:00:00
55 Follows, Emily Kippax Harriers  F 40-44 41 F 11:00:00
62 Gaunt, Daniel St Theresas AC  M 35-39 37 M 11:00:00
401 Willoughby, Jimmy N/A  M 35-39 36 M 11:00:00
80 Hardy, Polly Kippax Harriers  F 40-44 43 F 11:00:00
106 Kilner, Mundy Selby Striders  F 40-44 41 F 11:00:00
6 Atkinson, Gavin N/A  M 40-44 42 M 11:00:00
138 Morritt, Darren N/A  M 27 M 11:00:00
191 Steel, Andy Kingston Upon Hull AC  M 45-49 47 M 11:00:00
26 Clark, Tillie St Theresas AC  F 29 F 11:00:00
221 Young, Pete N/A  M 50-54 51 M 11:00:00
65 Gill, Christopher St Theresas AC  M Over 70 72 M 11:00:00
183 Smith, Brendan N/A  M 50-54 50 M 11:00:00
405 Price, Jeremy Goole Youth AC  M 60-64 63 M 11:00:00
23 Cameron, Douglas N/A  M 45-49 48 M 11:00:00
199 Taylor, Nigel Selby Striders  M 45-49 48 M 11:00:00
225 Longsden, Ben N/A  M 35-39 38 M 11:00:00
69 Gormley, Eddie Na  M 45-49 48 M 11:00:00
53 Evans, Emma Ackworth Road Runners & AC  F 35-39 35 F 11:00:00
219 Wormstone, Chris N/A  M 45-49 46 M 11:00:00
94 Hoy, Graham Kippax Harriers  M 40-44 41 M 11:00:00
426 Bramham, Richard Goole Viking Striders  M 55-59 57 M 11:00:00
129 Mcevoy, Peter Denby Dale Travellers  M 60-64 64 M 11:00:00
173 Routledge, Paul N/A  M 50-54 51 M 11:00:00
139 Moverley, Venika East Hull Harriers & AC  F 27 F 11:00:00
423 Bell, Richard Wetherby Runners  M 50-54 52 M 11:00:00
100 Johnson, Colin N/A  M 55-59 58 M 11:00:00
411 Walsh, Claire Goole Youth AC  F 40-44 42 F 11:00:00
47 Durkin, Paul Kippax Harriers  M 55-59 55 M 11:00:00
97 Jackson, Sam St Theresas AC  F 35-39 37 F 11:00:00
237 McEvoy, Ciara N/A  F 23 F 11:00:00
20 Bowden, Sue N/A  F 50-54 54 F 11:00:00
403 Hoggarth, Sophie N/A  F 24 F 11:00:00
168 Risebury, Jan N/A  F 35-39 36 F 11:00:00
56 Fox, Stacey N/A  F 35-39 36 F 11:00:00
96 Isherwood, James N/A  M 35-39 35 M 11:00:00
134 Mellor, David St Theresas AC  M 45-49 46 M 11:00:00
105 Kemp, Hannah Goole Viking Striders  F 27 F 11:00:00
58 Fuller, Nigel St Theresas AC  M 40-44 42 M 11:00:00
43 Doherty, Paul St Theresas AC  M 40-44 42 M 11:00:00
114 Loftus, Shaun St Theresas AC  M 50-54 52 M 11:00:00
64 Gill, Heather Methley Striders  F 40-44 42 F 11:00:00
32 Crabtree, James N/A  M 35-39 39 M 11:00:00
5 Atkinson, Kimberley N/A  F 35-39 39 F 11:00:00
136 Minazzi, Elodie Dewsbury Road Runners  F 35-39 36 F 11:00:00
406 Messenger, Sarah N/A  F 40-44 44 F 11:00:00
113 Loftus, Joanne St Theresas AC  F 40-44 44 F 11:00:00
207 Tune, Clare Goole Viking Striders  F 45-49 49 F 11:00:00
161 Raybould, Paul Pocklington Runners  M 35-39 37 M 11:00:00
218 Williamson, James Goole Viking Striders  M 23 M 11:00:00
410 Taylor, Andrew N/A  M 50-54 50 M 11:00:00
93 Horrobin, Helen East Hull Harriers & AC  F 35-39 39 F 11:00:00
223 Brewer, Paul Goole Viking Striders  M 35-39 38 M 11:00:00
156 Precious, Martyn City Of Hull AC  M 50-54 54 M 11:00:00
17 Birch, Roslyn St Theresas AC  F 55-59 55 F 11:00:00
162 Reed, Paul N/A  M 45-49 48 M 11:00:00
133 McWilliam, Sally-anne N/A  F 45-49 46 F 11:00:00
232 Giddings, Simon Wetherby Runners  M 50-54 54 M 11:00:00
182 Smith, Alison Methley Stridees  F 45-49 45 F 11:00:00
412 Walsh, Stephen Goole Youth AC  M 55-59 59 M 11:00:00
8 Bailey, Phillip N/A  M 40-44 44 M 11:00:00
103 Kaye, Trish Dewsbury Road Runners  F 55-59 57 F 11:00:00
148 Peck, Sarah N/A  F 35-39 37 F 11:00:00
29 Copley, James Kippax Harriers  M 35-39 39 M 11:00:00
70 Gould, Jessica City Of Hull AC  F 32 F 11:00:00
141 O'Brian, Steven Goole Viking Striders  M 31 M 11:00:00
146 Pashley, Steve N/A  M 33 M 11:00:00
30 Copley, Clare Kippax Harriers  F 40-44 41 F 11:00:00
408 Fox, Mike N/A  M 40-44 42 M 11:00:00
116 Long, Brian Kingston Upon Hull AC  M 55-59 58 M 11:00:00
189 Stansfield, Madeleine Dewsbury Road Runners  F 65-69 66 F 11:00:00
220 Wykes, Richard N/A  M 45-49 45 M 11:00:00
422 Beckett, Richard N/A  M 40-44 42 M 11:00:00
187 Stainthorpe, Lesley Selby Striders  F 45-49 45 F 11:00:00
9 Barbacane, Giuseppe Goole Viking Striders  M 40-44 43 M 11:00:00
10 Barbacane, Rocco Goole Viking Striders  M 40-44 40 M 11:00:00
241 Revell, Jason Goole Viking Striders  M 35-39 37 M 11:00:00
204 Todd, Stephen N/A  M 35-39 35 M 11:00:00
424 Snowball, Andrew N/A  M 50-54 54 M 11:00:00
214 Wilberforce, Jennie N/A  F 40-44 43 F 11:00:00
135 Messenger, John Kippax Harriers  M Over 70 71 M 11:00:00
184 Smith, Kevin Na  M 55-59 56 M 11:00:00
229 Winn, Tom York Triathlon Club  M 50-54 53 M 11:00:00
145 Parry, Bethan N/A  F 34 F 11:00:00
85 Hawkes, Bernadette N/A  F 50-54 51 F 11:00:00
90 Holden, Adrian Pocklington Runners  M 50-54 52 M 11:00:00
414 Fieldhouse, Greg N/A  M 45-49 46 M 11:00:00
67 Gordon, Karen Driffield Striders  F 55-59 59 F 11:00:00
46 Dowzer, Ken N/A  M 45-49 45 M 11:00:00
244 Shiels, Mike N/A  M 40-44 42 M 11:00:00
243 Shiels, Simon N/A  M 35-39 39 M 11:00:00
130 McGroarty, Nicky Methley Striders  F 45-49 47 F 11:00:00
210 Watson, Kath N/A  F 50-54 50 F 11:00:00
170 Rodgers, Alison N/A  F 50-54 52 F 11:00:00
76 Hammond, Paul N/A  M 55-59 57 M 11:00:00
166 Richardson, GMark Dewsbury Road Runners  M 60-64 61 M 11:00:00
89 Holden, Tracey Pocklington Runners  F 45-49 49 F 11:00:00
224 Harvey, Emma N/A  F 45-49 49 F 11:00:00
167 Richardson, Angela North Yorkshire Police  F 40-44 42 F 11:00:00
140 Naylor, Kathryn N/A  F 40-44 40 F 11:00:00
48 Durkin, Linda Kippax Harriers  F 55-59 55 F 11:00:00
16 Best, Jamie St Theresas AC  M 40-44 42 M 11:00:00
155 Precious, Sally City Of Hull AC  F 45-49 49 F 11:00:00
57 Fox, David N/A  M 55-59 55 M 11:00:00
196 Taunton, John N/A  M 45-49 49 M 11:00:00
164 Reynolds, Mark Rothwell Harriers  M 55-59 58 M 11:00:00
235 Fox, Gillian Wetherby Runners  F 45-49 48 F 11:00:00
203 Tiller, Linda Methley Striders  F 50-54 51 F 11:00:00
3 Andrews, Karen Goole Viking Striders  F 55-59 56 F 11:00:00
158 Pritchard, Michaela Selby Striders  F 40-44 41 F 11:00:00
150 Phillips, Helen Fitmums And Friends  F 40-44 44 F 11:00:00
212 Westerman, Dina N/A  F 40-44 41 F 11:00:00
215 Wilburn, Garry N/A  M 35-39 39 M 11:00:00
217 Williams, Jason N/A  M 45-49 48 M 11:00:00
73 Gregory, Karen Tickhill Running & AC  F 55-59 56 F 11:00:00
31 Copping, Jeffrey City Of Hull  M Over 70 71 M 11:00:00
144 Othick, Glenn St Theresas AC  M 50-54 50 M 11:00:00
171 Roper, Norman Denby Dale Ac  M 65-69 68 M 11:00:00
147 Pattison, Ian Fitmums And Friends  M 55-59 59 M 11:00:00
109 Law, Samantha Selby Striders  F 40-44 42 F 11:00:00
121 Lowndes, Brian Maltby Running Club  M Over 70 70 M 11:00:00
33 Crabtree, Richard N/A  M 65-69 67 M 11:00:00
35 Culpin, Ruth N/A  F 55-59 58 F 11:00:00
14 Beevers, Marcelle N/A  F 40-44 44 F 11:00:00
236 Othick, Gary Wetherby Runners  M 55-59 58 M 11:00:00
192 Stott, Jan N/A  F 55-59 58 F 11:00:00
1 Allan, Peter Beverley AC  M 35-39 36 M 11:00:00
159 Ramsden, Jane Dewsbury Road Runners  F 55-59 59 F 11:00:00
111 Lewis, Gareth N/A  M 50-54 52 M 11:00:00
91 Hope, Susan Dewsbury Road Runners  F 55-59 57 F 11:00:00
68 Gormley, Clare Na  F 45-49 45 F 11:00:00
75 Halliwell, Gillian Yorkshire Wolds Runners  F 60-64 64 F 11:00:00
108 Lambert, Gillian N/A  F 50-54 53 F 11:00:00
176 Sellers, Angie St Theresas AC  F 45-49 46 F 11:00:00
240 Tweddle, Andrew East Hull Harriers & AC  M 50-54 50 M 11:00:00
420 Walmsley, David East Hull Harriers & AC  M 50-54 53 M 11:00:00
2 Allen, Jean Fitmums And Friends  F 55-59 56 F 11:00:00
169 Roberts, Stevie Kippax Harriers  F 40-44 42 F 11:00:00
42 Doherty, Emma St Theresas AC  F 40-44 41 F 11:00:00
149 Perry, Claire St Theresas AC  F 35-39 39 F 11:00:00
142 O'Brian, Rachael Goole Viking Striders  F 29 F 11:00:00
107 Lambert, Samira Kippax Harriers  F 65-69 69 F 11:00:00
197 Taylor, Caroline Fitmums And Friends  F 40-44 44 F 11:00:00
222 Lamb , Wendy Fitmums And Friends  F 40-44 44 F 11:00:00
41 Dobbs, Marina Kippax Harriers  F 55-59 56 F 11:00:00
102 Jones, Catherine Tickhill Running & AC  F 40-44 44 F 11:00:00
143 Ogilby, Jill Na  F 45-49 48 F 11:00:00
402 Skipsey, Joe N/A  M 28 M 11:00:00
404 Hoggarth, Alison N/A  F 50-54 52 F 11:00:00
227 Harrison, Stacey N/A  F 31 F 11:00:00
228 Barker, Eileen N/A  F 60-64 61 F 11:00:00
52 Elsworthy, Cheryl N/A  F 45-49 47 F 11:00:00
60 Gardner, Andrew St Theresas AC  M 65-69 67 M 11:00:00
61 Garnett, Sophia Wetherby Runners  F 34 F 11:00:00
104 Kelly, Samantha N/A  F 30 F 11:00:00
77 Harby, Paul Fitmums And Friends  M 50-54 54 M 11:00:00
115 Long, Jackie Fitmums And Friends  F 50-54 53 F 11:00:00
157 Primmer, Luke Fitmums And Friends  M 40-44 42 M 11:00:00
24 Cawthorn, Rosanna N/A  F 45-49 47 F 11:00:00
242 Dixon, Steve Goole Viking Striders  M 60-64 61 M 11:00:00
49 Earnshaw, Barbara Fitmums And Friends  F 50-54 53 F 11:00:00