Rocky Horror Races

Saturday, June 8, 2019 15:20 (GMT+1) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Thurlestone, United Kingdom
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 54
Updated: Sunday, June 9, 2019 08:43 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Wild Running
Race website: https://www.wildrunning.co.uk/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
1 Megan Brown   1600m 8 to 12 11 F +0:00
2 Harriet Brown   1600m 8 to 12 9 F +0:00
3 Archie Ball   800m U8 6 M +0:00
4 Tanya Alexander Vegetarian  10K Senior 39 F +1:02:25
5 Michael Axworthy Carnivore  10K Senior 31 M +1:02:25
6 Graham Ball Carnivore  10K Senior 35 M +1:02:25
8 Katey Blackmore   10K Senior 36 F +1:02:25
9 Sam Bruty Carnivore  10K Senior 30 M +1:02:25
10 Brian Burden   10K Vet 40 44 M +1:02:25
11 Dawn Colton Carnivore  10K Vet 40 40 F +1:02:25
12 Lee Colton Carnivore  10K Senior 37 M +1:02:25
13 Nicki Curling   10K Vet 50 55 F +1:02:25
14 Jackie Day   10K Vet 50 50 F +1:02:25
15 Amy Dymond Carnivore  10K Senior 25 F +1:02:25
16 Dan Hallam Carnivore  10K Vet 40 47 M +1:02:25
17 Craig Hobson Carnivore  10K Vet 40 45 M +1:02:25
18 Graeme Hulls Carnivore  10K Vet 40 47 M +1:02:25
19 Jay Hussey Carnivore  10K Senior 23 M +1:02:25
20 Hania Lee Carnivore  10K Vet 40 41 F +1:02:25
21 Jennifer Oatway Carnivore  10K Senior 36 F +1:02:25
22 Sioned Owen Carnivore  10K Senior 35 F +1:02:25
23 Lisette Rimmer Vegetarian  10K Vet 40 48 F +1:02:25
24 Amy Roberts Vegetarian  10K Senior 33 F +1:02:25
25 Gavin Seymour Carnivore  10K Senior 31 M +1:02:25
27 Rachel Stewart   10K Senior 32 F +1:02:25
28 Helen Tarrant Carnivore  10K Vet 40 46 F +1:02:25
29 David Vigg Carnivore  10K Vet 40 46 M +1:02:25
30 Sophie Weeks Carnivore  10K Senior 27 F +1:02:25
31 Karl Aplin Carnivore  Half Marathon Senior 23 M +1:02:25
32 Adrian Brown Carnivore  Half Marathon Vet 40 42 M +1:02:25
33 Laura Goodspeed Carnivore  Half Marathon Senior 34 F +1:02:25
34 David Goodspeed Carnivore  Half Marathon Senior 32 M +1:02:25
35 Ian Gummery   Half Marathon Vet 60 63 M +1:02:25
36 Olivia Higginson Carnivore  Half Marathon Senior 36 F +1:02:25
37 Sarah Holland Carnivore  Half Marathon Vet 40 44 F +1:02:25
38 Luke Holway Carnivore  Half Marathon Vet 50 52 M +1:02:25
39 Jennifer Noakes Carnivore  Half Marathon Senior 27 F +1:02:25
41 Paul Rogers Carnivore  Half Marathon Vet 60 66 M +1:02:25
42 Kate Rogers Carnivore  Half Marathon Vet 60 60 F +1:02:25
43 Claire Rouse Carnivore  Half Marathon Vet 40 45 F +1:02:25
44 Charles Smith Carnivore  Half Marathon Senior 34 M +1:02:25
45 John Stephens Carnivore  Half Marathon Senior 35 M +1:02:25
46 Sonia Stevens Carnivore  10K Vet 40 42 F +1:02:25
47 Jonathan Tarrant Carnivore  Half Marathon Vet 40 49 M +1:02:25
49 Scott Toy Carnivore  Half Marathon Senior 39 M +1:02:25
50 Olga Vearncombe Vegetarian  Half Marathon Vet 40 40 F +1:02:25
51 Hayden Hobson Carnivore  800m U8 6 M +0:00
59 James Barton Carnivore  Half Marathon Vet 40 M +1:02:25
57 Kelun Peard   10K Vet 50 M +1:02:25
56 Michelle Gusa Carnivore  10K Vet 50 F +1:02:25
53 Will Greyling Carnivore  10K Senior M +1:02:25
54 Lily Valender Carnivore  10K Senior F +1:02:25
55 Laura Rogers Carnivore  Half Marathon Senior F +1:02:25
60 Hannah Walters Vegan  10K Senior F +1:02:25