Echo Valley MTB Race (14m | 30m | 60m)

Saturday, June 8, 2019 8:30 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Manson, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 130
Updated: Friday, August 23, 2019 7:11 PM (GMT-7)
Comments:  1  View all

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Echo Valley MTB Race (14m | 30m | 60m)

  • Summary »
  • Epic Lite 30 mile - Singlespeed
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
203 Reinkensmeyer, Kevin Sammamish, WA  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 40-49 48 M +30:14
281 Zars, Hugh (Buzz)   Epic Lite 30 mile Male 50+ 62 M +10:04
202 Oseto, Matt Kirkland, WA - AUDI  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 40-49 48 M +30:14
207 Templeton, Adam Seattle, WA  Epic Lite 30 mile Male Open 39 M +0:00
210 SEGUIN, MATHEW Kirkland, WA - Dyna Racing  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 40-49 39 M +30:14
212 Linde, Michael Woodinville, WA  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 40-49 49 M +30:14
213 Orton, Greg Woodinville, WA  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 40-49 48 M +30:14
214 McLean, Nick Wenatchee  Epic Lite 30 mile Male Open 38 M +0:00
216 Pittenger, Kevin Renton, WA  Epic Lite 30 mile Male Open 30 M +0:00
217 D'angelo, Dominic Everett - Squatch  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 40-49 49 M +30:14
221 Wujick, Adam Kirkland - Taco Time NW  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 40-49 45 M +30:14
222 Martin, Jason Everett, WA  Epic Lite 30 mile Male Open 39 M +0:00
224 Lafran, Casey Seattle, WA - DYNA  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 40-49 42 M +30:14
227 Needham, Shawn Moses Lake, WA - Set Coaching  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 40-49 48 M +30:14
231 Miller, Joshua Bothell, WA  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 40-49 42 M +30:14
235 Hansen, Jason Tacoma, WA - Tacoma Bike Racing  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 40-49 41 M +30:14
237 McNees, Scott Poulsbo, WA - Night Owl Cycling  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 40-49 47 M +30:14
239 Kerker, David Marysville, WA  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 40-49 42 M +30:14
244 Prussia, Gregory Pullman, WA - Bozeman Cutthroat Rugby  Epic Lite 30 mile Male Open 28 M +0:00
245 Lince, Aaron Quincy, WA  Epic Lite 30 mile Male Open 26 M +0:00
246 Hensley IV, Earl Wenatchee, WA - Ride On  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 40-49 47 M +30:14
247 Heffernan, Phil Tacoma  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 40-49 47 M +30:14
252 Eggers, Brandon Chewelah, WA - Quartzite Brewery  Epic Lite 30 mile Male Open 27 M +0:00
253 Schliesman, Joe Ellensburg, WA - Aix outdoors  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 40-49 41 M +30:14
256 Schliesman, Josiah Sumner - Aix outdoors  Epic Lite 30 mile Male Open 21 M +0:00
257 Demars, Doug BELLINGHAM, WA - Jacks Homegrown Racing  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 40-49 45 M +30:14
258 Main, Mathew Sumner, WA - Northwest Tri And Bike  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 40-49 42 M +30:14
259 Torian, Bryan Olympia, WA - Olympia Orthopaedic Associates  Epic Lite 30 mile Male Open 42 M +0:00
260 Lasker, Robert Snoqualmie Pass, WA - Or Performance  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 40-49 49 M +30:14
264 Creagh, Patrick Moses Lake, WA  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 40-49 45 M +30:14
266 Smith, Wesley BELLINGHAM, WA  Epic Lite 30 mile Male Open 27 M +0:00
268 Buractaon, Richard Bainbridge Island, WA  Epic Lite 30 mile Male Open 39 M +0:00
270 Pehanich, John lynnwood  Epic Lite 30 mile Male Open 33 M +0:00
271 Elliot, Nathan Everett  Epic Lite 30 mile Male Open 23 M +0:00
273 Smith, Brian Newcastle, WA - AUDI  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 40-49 49 M +30:14
282 Hall, Josh Lake Tapps, WA  Epic Lite 30 mile Male Open 36 M +0:00
284 Wiese, Clark BELLINGHAM, WA  Epic Lite 30 mile Male Open 54 M +0:00
285 Brandenburg, Nicholas Twisp, WA  Epic Lite 30 mile Male Open 34 M +0:00
286 Halladay, Evan Richland, WA - Chinook Racing PB Growler Guys  Epic Lite 30 mile Male Open 32 M +0:00
287 Lytle, Zac Yakima, WA - Bicycle Heaven  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 40-49 41 M +30:14
288 Buchanan, Terry Winthrop, WA - Cascade Bicycle Studio  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 40-49 49 M +30:14
292 Mitchell, Tyler Mill Creek, WA - Cairndc  Epic Lite 30 mile Male Open 34 M +0:00
294 Murphy, Forrest Seattle, WA - Black Sheep Velo  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 40-49 47 M +30:14
296 Larson, Andrew Stillwater, MN  Epic Lite 30 mile Male Open 33 M +0:00
297 Wayerski, Mitchell BELLINGHAM, WA - Jack's Homegrown Racing  Epic Lite 30 mile Male Open 29 M +0:00
298 Laskowski, Dieter Seattle, WA - PCP Racing  Epic Lite 30 mile Male Open 33 M +0:00
301 Wineke, Brian Seattle, WA  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 40-49 47 M +30:14
302 Malone, Dan Seattle, WA - Club Lovelace  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 40-49 49 M +30:14
303 Sweeney, Kevin Seattle, WA  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 40-49 49 M +30:14
308 Murdin, Michael Bothell, WA - Drop Bar  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 40-49 48 M +30:14
309 Boroughs, Nicholas Seattle, WA - Soft Like Kitten  Epic Lite 30 mile Male Open 31 M +0:00
310 Booher, Chris Leavenworth, WA - FOUNT Cycling Guild  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 40-49 48 M +30:14
313 Seavello, Nick Bonney Lake, WA  Epic Lite 30 mile Male Open 37 M +0:00
315 McDonald, Corin Winthrop, WA  Epic Lite 30 mile Male Open 45 M +0:00
316 Christensen, Brian BELLINGHAM, WA  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 40-49 46 M +30:14
317 Medina, Kol Bainbridge Island, WA - Night Owl Cylcing  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 40-49 45 M +30:14
318 Owens, Sam Seattle, WA - Soft Like Kitten  Epic Lite 30 mile Male Open 32 M +0:00
319 Howe, Andrew Seattle, WA - Soft Like Kitten  Epic Lite 30 mile Male Open 33 M +0:00
321 Plews, Evan Wenatchee, WA - Ridge Cyclesport  Epic Lite 30 mile Male Open 42 M +0:00
322 Futia, Mimmo Kent, WA - Ridge Cyclesport  Epic Lite 30 mile Male Open 55 M +0:00
326 Judson, Kevin Seattle, WA  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 40-49 48 M +30:14
329 Runevitch, Jason Seattle, WA  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 40-49 40 M +30:14
331 Moreman, Joshua Mercer Island, WA - Basecamp Graphics  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 40-49 43 M +30:14
332 Bedwell, Seth Seattle, WA - Dyna Racing  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 40-49 44 M +30:14
334 Melanson, Joshua Puyallup, WA  Epic Lite 30 mile Male Open 39 M +0:00
200 Peerson, Shawn Woodinville, WA - Unavita Racing  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 40-49 48 M +30:14
201 Pieti, John Columbia Falls, MT  Epic Lite 30 mile Singlespeed 50 M +40:06
204 Whittemore, Eddie Hayden Lake, ID - Two Wheeler/Specialized  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 50+ 55 M +10:04
205 Long, Scott Sammamish, WA - Unavita Racing  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 50+ 55 M +10:04
206 Sigurdson, Erik Snohomish - Univita Racing  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 50+ 50 M +10:04
208 Templeton, Jessie Seattle, WA  Epic Lite 30 mile Female Open 38 F +10:04
209 Janes, Allen Endicott, WA  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 50+ 54 M +10:04
211 Quinn, Kevin Missoula, MT  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 50+ 53 M +10:04
215 Pittenger, Jay Issaquah, WA  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 50+ 55 M +10:04
218 Super, Kenda Issaquah, WA - Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente  Epic Lite 30 mile Female 40-49 43 F +10:04
219 Rolcik, Mike Seattle, WA - Taco Time NW  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 50+ 49 M +10:04
220 Martin, Joe Redmond, WA - Taco Time NW  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 50+ 52 M +10:04
223 Evely, Jane Carnation, WA - Center Cycles  Epic Lite 30 mile Female 40-49 49 F +10:04
225 Cooper, Blair Issaquah, WA - Project 529 Legion  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 50+ 55 M +10:04
226 Nilssen, John Bainbridge Island, WA  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 50+ 62 M +10:04
228 Shepard, Cindy Mt Vernon, WA - Team Doublecheck  Epic Lite 30 mile Female 50+ 55 F +40:06
229 Allen, Hannah Spokane, WA  Epic Lite 30 mile Female Open 24 F +10:04
230 Allen, Murray Spokane, WA - River City Red  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 50+ 56 M +10:04
232 Purcell, Jill Seattle, WA - DYNA  Epic Lite 30 mile Female 40-49 49 F +10:04
233 Peot, James Woodinville, WA - Ridge Cyclesport  Epic Lite 30 mile Male Jr (17 and under) 14 M +40:06
234 Robertson, Deenie Woodinville, WA - Ridge Cyclesport  Epic Lite 30 mile Female 50+ 55 F +40:06
236 Shanaberger, Mark Issaquah, WA - Egencia  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 50+ 50 M +10:04
240 Cranfield, Kate Tacoma, WA - Nemesis Racing  Epic Lite 30 mile Female Open 31 F +10:04
241 Kerker, Tyler Marysville, WA  Epic Lite 30 mile Male Jr (17 and under) 15 M +40:06
242 Blanchard, Derek Walla Walla, WA - Bicycle Barn  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 50+ 58 M +10:04
243 Bauer, Riley Arlington, WA - Pilchuck Composite  Epic Lite 30 mile Male Jr (17 and under) 14 M +40:06
275 Miller, Jacob Seattle, WA - Mt. Si  Epic Lite 30 mile Male Jr (17 and under) 16 M +40:06
249 Wintzer, Scott Port Orchard, WA  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 50+ 51 M +10:04
250 Bernstein, Paul Tacoma, WA - Indigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 50+ 74 M +10:04
251 Lloyd, Monica Olympia, WA - Olympia Orthopaedic Associates  Epic Lite 30 mile Female Open 44 F +10:04
254 Copper, Leslie Portland, OR - Wild At Heart  Epic Lite 30 mile Female 50+ 52 F +40:06
255 Tauscheck, Steve Anacortes, WA - Doublecheck  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 50+ 62 M +10:04
261 Brindle, Eric Quincy, WA  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 50+ 53 M +10:04
262 Dorgan, Rick Shoreline, WA - Los Toadies  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 50+ 55 M +10:04
263 Raiche, Miranda Wenatchee, WA - Ridge Cucle  Epic Lite 30 mile Female 40-49 43 F +10:04
265 Houzenga, Alexis Bellevue, WA  Epic Lite 30 mile Female Open 38 F +10:04
267 Goodman, Kelley BELLINGHAM, WA  Epic Lite 30 mile Female 40-49 1 F +10:04
269 Nunes, Craig   Epic Lite 30 mile Male 50+ 52 M +10:04
272 Elliot, Paul camano island  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 50+ 55 M +10:04
274 Smith, Renae Renton, WA - Thrive  Epic Lite 30 mile Female 40-49 43 F +10:04
283 O'Brien, Frank Bainbridge Island, WA  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 50+ 54 M +10:04
289 Gizinski, Connor Seattle, WA - My Si Racing  Epic Lite 30 mile Male Jr (17 and under) 16 M +40:06
290 Spencer, Ben Seattle, WA - Los Toadies  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 50+ 53 M +10:04
291 Kasha, Dan Seattle, WA - Los Toadies  Epic Lite 30 mile Singlespeed 55 M +40:06
293 Riley, Jadine Seattle, WA - MDEC Racing  Epic Lite 30 mile Female 40-49 44 F +10:04
295 Sutull, Cherish Seattle, WA - Egencia  Epic Lite 30 mile Female 40-49 46 F +10:04
299 Wyckoff, Tim Bend, OR - Oregon Trail Syndicate  Epic Lite 30 mile Singlespeed 50 M +40:06
300 Schultz, Christopher Portland, OR  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 50+ 54 M +10:04
304 Stringham, Jack Seattle, WA - Mt. Si Racing  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 50+ 52 M +10:04
305 Stringham, Jack Barrett Seattle, WA - Mt. Si Racing  Epic Lite 30 mile Male Jr (17 and under) 13 M +40:06
306 Herrmann, Mishael Sammamish - MT Si MTB Racing  Epic Lite 30 mile Female 40-49 43 F +10:04
307 Murdin, Kele Bothell, WA - Kellher Rorhback  Epic Lite 30 mile Female Open 45 F +10:04
311 Robinson, Callah Bellevue, WA - Project 529  Epic Lite 30 mile Female Open 14 F +10:04
312 Pattillo, Keelin Ellensburg, WA  Epic Lite 30 mile Female Open 30 F +10:04
314 Eller, Carrie BELLINGHAM, WA - Queens Of Dirt P/B Jack's Bicycle Center  Epic Lite 30 mile Female Open 38 F +10:04
320 Greening, Malia Issaquah, WA - Team Thrive P/B Kaiser  Epic Lite 30 mile Female 40-49 43 F +10:04
323 Sparks, Marty Normandy Park, WA - Taco Time NW  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 50+ 56 M +10:04
324 Polwarth, Christina Redmond, WA - Dyna Racing  Epic Lite 30 mile Female Open 36 F +10:04
325 Ralston, Claire BELLINGHAM, WA - Jacks Bicycle Center Queens Of Dirt  Epic Lite 30 mile Female Open 28 F +10:04
327 CUMMINGS, JEFF BELLINGHAM, WA - Jacks Homegrown Racing  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 50+ 56 M +10:04
328 Horvath, Csaba BELLINGHAM, WA - Jack's Bicycle/ Homegrown Racing  Epic Lite 30 mile Singlespeed 51 M +40:06
330 Mcdaniels, Buppy Mercer Island, WA - Basecamp Graphics  Epic Lite 30 mile Female Open 27 F +10:04
333 Krautwald, Peter Bellevue, WA  Epic Lite 30 mile Male 50+ 56 M +10:04
248 Ramsey, Jill Bothell, WA - Ridge Cyclesport  Epic Lite 30 mile Female 50+ 60 F +40:06
238 Schwarz, Carrie BELLINGHAM, WA  Epic Lite 30 mile Female 40-49 43 F +10:04
  • Comments (1)