Kootenay Krusher Mountain Bike Race

Sunday, May 26, 2019 10:02 AM (GMT-6) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Invermere, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 126
Updated: Sunday, May 26, 2019 7:16 PM (GMT-6)
Race notes
Thank you everyone for a great day! Hope to see you all at next years event, Sunday May 24, 2020.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
81 Mark Elson Mark Elson  50km Male 50-59 51 M +0:00
82 Roger Mundy   50km Male 50-59 54 M +0:00
84 Ed Tuggle   50km Male 50-59 51 M +0:00
86 John Peachell   50km Male 40-49 48 M +0:00
88 Chris Bentley   50km Male 40-49 40 M +0:00
89 Doug Walton   50km Male 40-49 44 M +0:00
90 Gary Thompson   50km Male 40-49 46 M +0:00
91 Jamie Miceli   50km Male 40-49 42 M +0:00
92 Devin McFadyen   50km Male 30-39 35 M +0:00
93 Jamie Lamb   50km Male 30-39 33 M +0:00
94 Edward Chartrand   50km Male 40-49 49 M +0:00
95 Marcus Hall   50km Male 40-49 43 M +0:00
97 Will Du Toit   50km Male 30-39 37 M +0:00
98 Rick McEwen   50km Male 30-39 37 M +0:00
99 Schalk Greyling   50km Male 40-49 40 M +0:00
100 Morne Coetzee   50km Male 40-49 42 M +0:00
101 Alexander Kolesov   50km Male 30-39 33 M +0:00
102 Dave Waugh   50km Male 30-39 33 M +0:00
103 Krista Marjorie Ann   50km Female 30-39 34 F +0:00
104 Matthew Atyeo   50km Male 30-39 30 M +0:00
106 Mitch Tom   50km Male 18-29 28 M +0:00
107 Amit Dutta   50km Male 40-49 43 M +0:00
108 Peter Dolinka   50km Male 30-39 35 M +0:00
109 Rhys McIntyre   50km Male 40-49 41 M +0:00
111 Jed Cochrane   50km Male 40-49 41 M +0:00
112 Glenn Harris   50km Male 40-49 42 M +0:00
113 Ilija Stankovski   50km Male 40-49 41 M +0:00
114 Christopher Bruton   50km Male 30-39 32 M +0:00
115 Gareth Kingsford   50km Male 30-39 39 M +0:00
116 Aaron Tannas   50km Male 40-49 42 M +0:00
117 Kaitlin Fulmore   50km Female 18-29 24 F +0:00
118 Robert Fitzsimmons   50km Male 50-59 50 M +0:00
119 Andrew Paul   50km Male 50-59 50 M +0:00
120 Paul Martin   50km Male 40-49 44 M +0:00
121 Mark Duk   50km Male 40-49 46 M +0:00
122 Gabor Csonka   50km Male 40-49 44 M +0:00
123 Craig Fraser   50km Male 50-59 57 M +0:00
124 Craig McLaren   50km Male 50-59 51 M +0:00
125 Brad Van Steinburg   50km Male 60+ 65 M +0:00
126 Jon Arne Enevoldsen   50km Male 50-59 56 M +0:00
127 Adam Daniels   50km Male 30-39 31 M +0:00
128 Kelly Kokolski   50km Male 30-39 38 M +0:00
129 Jena Greaser   50km Female 30-39 30 F +0:00
130 Dylan Bailey   50km Male 30-39 30 M +0:00
131 Martin Lafontaine   50km Male 30-39 37 M +0:00
19 Fin Browman   5km Male 6-9 10 M +5:00
27 Kye Tuggle   5km Male 10-14 11 M +5:00
28 Angelina Kolesov   5km Female 10-14 12 F +5:00
29 Griffin Paterson   5km Male 10-14 11 M +5:00
30 Elle Baker   5km Female 10-14 12 F +5:00
31 Ava Baker   5km Female 10-14 14 F +5:00
32 Brexten McIntosh   5km Male 10-14 5 M +5:00
33 Lillian Gervais   5km Female 10-14 11 F +5:00
34 Rooney Wilson   5km Female 10-14 7 F +5:00
35 Theo Wilson   5km Male 10-14 8 M +5:00
10 Beck Tuggle   3km Male 6-9 9 M +10:00
12 Isaac Castillo   3km Male 6-9 8 M +10:00
13 Reuben Kolesov   3km Male 6-9 9 M +10:00
14 Roman Kolesov   3km Male 6-9 6 M +10:00
16 Luca Miceli   3km Male 6-9 9 M +10:00
17 Wesley Miceli   3km Male 6-9 6 M +10:00
18 Sadie Lynem   3km Female 6-9 6 F +10:00
20 Boe Browman   3km Male 6-9 7 M +10:00
22 Juliette Cochrane   3km Female 6-9 8 F +10:00
24 Jack Joy   3km Male 6-9 7 M +10:00
25 Kate Joy   3km Female 6-9 9 F +10:00
26 Eden VDK   3km Female 6-9 6 F +10:00
36 Toby Kreutzer   3km Male 6-9 7 M +10:00
1 Isla Lamb   1.5km 5 and under 5 F +15:00
2 Ben Foster   1.5km 5 and under 3 M +15:00
3 Sarah Bentley   1.5km 5 and under 5 F +15:00
4 Hadley Hubrecht   1.5km 5 and under 5 M +15:00
5 Sanna Hubrecht   1.5km 5 and under 3 F +15:00
6 Emily Hersen   1.5km 5 and under 3 F +15:00
7 Marie VDK   1.5km 5 and under 4 F +15:00
8 Jasper Kokolski   1.5km 5 and under 4 M +15:00
9 Kenley Kreutzer   1.5km 5 and under 4 F +15:00
15 Avery Foster   1.5km Female 6-9 6 F +15:00
21 Jude Cochrane   1.5km Male 6-9 6 M +15:00
42 Jonathan Klisko   25km Male 40-49 46 M +25:00
43 Kendra Tippe   25km Female 30-39 38 F +25:00
44 Mia Tait   25km Female 30-39 39 F +25:00
45 Hennie Tait   25km Male 40-49 41 M +25:00
46 Sarah Keilbach   25km Female 30-39 30 F +25:00
47 Morten Pedersen   25km Male 40-49 43 M +25:00
48 Sheri Bentley   25km Female 40-49 42 F +25:00
49 Deborah Peters   25km Female 50-59 53 F +25:00
50 Mark Leach   25km Male 40-49 49 M +25:00
51 Cale Leach   25km Male 18-29 18 M +25:00
52 William Brown   25km Male 30-39 33 M +25:00
53 James Rose   25km Male 18-29 27 M +25:00
54 Jason Murray   25km Male 40-49 41 M +25:00
55 Jenny Rossi   25km Female 30-39 36 F +25:00
56 Chris Whelan   25km Male 30-39 36 M +25:00
57 Serge Lebrun   25km Male 30-39 37 M +25:00
58 Sara McCartney   25km Female 30-39 33 F +25:00
59 Jacques Lebrun   25km Male 30-39 38 M +25:00
60 Ryan Wiebe   25km Male 30-39 30 M +25:00
61 Ruan Zwanepoel   25km Male 40-49 43 M +25:00
62 Kirk Schultz   25km Male 30-39 37 M +25:00
63 Nick Lynem   25km Male 40-49 41 M +25:00
64 Aaron Baker   25km Male 40-49 41 M +25:00
65 Lynn Gerle   25km Female 40-49 49 F +25:00
66 Nicole Hoeppner   25km Female 30-39 35 F +25:00
67 Sheldon Deering   25km Male 40-49 48 M +25:00
68 Jenna Wilkie   25km Female 30-39 34 F +25:00
69 Bryan Waller   25km Male 40-49 48 M +25:00
70 Ivan Williams   25km Male 50-59 51 M +25:00
71 Glen McRae   25km Male 60+ 60 M +25:00
72 Justin Duthie   25km Male 30-39 34 M +25:00
73 Michelle Hayden   25km Female 40-49 48 F +25:00
74 Jared Gervais   25km Male 40-49 40 M +25:00
75 Soma Csonka   25km Male 14-17 14 M +25:00
76 Ken Hersen   25km Male 30-39 38 M +25:00
77 Jo-Anne McGowan   25km Female 50-59 53 F +25:00
78 Stephanie Grundke   25km Female 30-39 33 F +25:00
79 Steph VDK   25km Female 30-39 37 F +25:00
80 Aaron VDK   25km Male 30-39 38 M +25:00
83 Catherine Kammann   25km Female 30-39 37 F +25:00
85 Nick Forbes   25km Male 30-39 35 M +25:00
132 Kyle Bruner   25km Male 14-17 14 M +25:00
37 Mark Foster   10km Male Open Rec 37 M +30:00
38 Edward Cochran   10km Male Open Rec 17 M +30:00
39 Christian Mattfield   10km Male Open Rec 17 M +30:00
40 Alex Nap   10km Male Open Rec 17 M +30:00
41 Mats Boehm   10km Male Open Rec 17 M +30:00