2019 TMTB Series - Mayodan

Wednesday, May 8, 2019 6:15 PM (GMT-4) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Mayodan, NC, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 90
Updated: Monday, August 12, 2019 11:30 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
3 Dylan Richardson Scott Richardson  5 Laps Expert Men 5 Laps-Expert Men 17 M 0:00
4 William Wolverton   5 Laps Expert Men 5 Laps-Expert Men 27 M 0:00
5 Josh Ramsey GVC/Cycle De Oro  5 Laps Expert Men 5 Laps-Expert Men 32 M 0:00
6 Jeremy Waldrop JA King MTB  5 Laps Expert Men 5 Laps-Expert Men 43 M 0:00
7 Nathan Lemons Ken's Bike Shop  5 Laps Expert Men 5 Laps-Expert Men 28 M 0:00
39 Farrell Smith   5 Laps Expert Men 5 Laps-Expert Men 0:00
40 Will Pfeiffer CTS Cycling Fueled By Organic Valley  5 Laps Expert Men 5 Laps-Expert Men 31 M 0:00
41 Gabor Szilagyi   5 Laps Expert Men 5 Laps-Expert Men M 0:00
44 Ali Arasta   5 Laps Expert Men 5 Laps-Expert Men M 0:00
42 Antonio Donabo Perseverance  4 Laps Singlespeed 4 Laps-Singlespeed 43 M 1:09
211 Dan Richardson   4 Laps Singlespeed 4 Laps-Singlespeed 50 M 1:09
212 Randall Doss J.A. King MTB Race Team  4 Laps Singlespeed 4 Laps-Singlespeed 46 M 1:09
201 David Payne   4 Laps Sport Men 19-39 4 Laps-Sport Men 19-39 34 M 2:30
262 Jeffery Luntz   4 Laps Sport Men 19-39 4 Laps-Sport Men 19-39 M 2:30
263 Liam Hare   4 Laps Sport Men 19-39 4 Laps-Sport Men 19-39 2:30
271 Robert Collie   4 Laps Sport Men 19-39 4 Laps-Sport Men 19-39 2:30
272 Jordan Spoon Paul's Cycling And Fitness  4 Laps Sport Men 19-39 4 Laps-Sport Men 19-39 29 M 2:30
274 Eric Magyar Stokesdale  4 Laps Sport Men 19-39 4 Laps-Sport Men 19-39 23 M 2:30
295 Zachary Headden   4 Laps Sport Men 19-39 4 Laps-Sport Men 19-39 18 M 2:30
299 Andrew Benbow   4 Laps Sport Men 19-39 4 Laps-Sport Men 19-39 M 2:30
202 Raul Gutierrez-Garcia GVC  4 Laps Sport Men 40-49 4 Laps-Sport Men 40-49 44 M 3:30
204 Gary Rello Independent Rider  4 Laps Sport Men 40-49 4 Laps-Sport Men 40-49 41 M 3:30
205 Scott Richardson   4 Laps Sport Men 40-49 4 Laps-Sport Men 40-49 45 M 3:30
260 Braggi Bamberger Galactic Bikes  4 Laps Sport Men 40-49 4 Laps-Sport Men 40-49 M 3:30
261 Chris Huggins   4 Laps Sport Men 40-49 4 Laps-Sport Men 40-49 M 3:30
264 Jason Crawford   4 Laps Sport Men 40-49 4 Laps-Sport Men 40-49 43 M 3:30
267 John Flynn Clemmons Bicycle  4 Laps Sport Men 40-49 4 Laps-Sport Men 40-49 45 M 3:30
278 Mark Kendall Clemmons  4 Laps Sport Men 40-49 4 Laps-Sport Men 40-49 51 M 3:30
300 Scott Matthews   4 Laps Sport Men 40-49 4 Laps-Sport Men 40-49 M 3:30
210 David Cox Greensboro Velo Club/Cycles De Oro  4 Laps Sport Men 50-59 4 Laps-Sport Men 50-59 54 M 4:31
269 David Phlegar   4 Laps Sport Men 50-59 4 Laps-Sport Men 50-59 M 4:31
215 Doug Delo   4 Laps Clydesdale 4 Laps-Clydesdale 5:32
217 Michael Comer Cone Health/Cycles De Oro  4 Laps Clydesdale 4 Laps-Clydesdale 54 M 5:32
218 Dalin Parker Clemmons Bicycle Racing  4 Laps Clydesdale 4 Laps-Clydesdale 46 M 5:32
290 John Fitzmaurice Cycle De Oro  4 Laps Clydesdale 4 Laps-Clydesdale M 5:32
293 Ed Wilbourne   4 Laps Clydesdale 4 Laps-Clydesdale M 5:32
296 Tod Phelps The Generals  4 Laps Clydesdale 4 Laps-Clydesdale 51 M 5:32
219 Lexi Whitt   3 Laps Sport Women 2 Laps-Sport Women 14 F 7:00
326 John Clark   3 Laps Juniors 15-18 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 15-18 Boys 15 M 7:00
327 Robie Vines Recycle  3 Laps Juniors 15-18 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 15-18 Boys 15 M 7:00
328 Trevor Childs   3 Laps Juniors 15-18 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 15-18 Boys 15 M 7:00
329 Alex Bauldry Galactic  3 Laps Juniors 15-18 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 15-18 Boys 14 M 7:00
330 Ian Doss J.A. King MTB Race Team  3 Laps Juniors 15-18 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 15-18 Boys 15 M 7:00
332 Ethan White JA King Jr  3 Laps Juniors 15-18 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 15-18 Boys 14 M 7:00
334 Tristin Balderston   3 Laps Juniors 15-18 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 15-18 Boys 16 M 7:00
393 Kris Chambers Liveitxtreme  3 Laps Juniors 15-18 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 15-18 Boys 15 M 7:00
396 Ruben Perez   3 Laps Juniors 15-18 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 15-18 Boys 7:00
292 Samuel Cowan US Postal Service  3 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 2 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 36 M 8:30
301 Ben Hess   3 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 2 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 38 M 8:30
302 Seth Heath   3 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 2 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 32 M 8:30
305 Dillon Callahan Perfect Aircraft  3 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 2 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 29 M 8:30
308 Rob Snow   3 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 2 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 39 M 8:30
309 Santiago Arteaga Rolling Sloths  3 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 2 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 34 M 8:30
331 Noah Pawlik Greensboro Velo Club  3 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 2 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 18 M 8:30
385 Hayden Dupont Paul's Cycling  3 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 2 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 20 M 8:30
421 Joe Paul   3 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 2 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 M 8:30
313 Bryan Hight The Cycle Path - S2F P/B Classic Cycling  3 Laps Beginner Men 40+ 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40+ 55 M 9:32
315 Vikram Penumalli   3 Laps Beginner Men 40+ 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40+ 44 M 9:32
320 Steve Johnson Perfect Aircraft  3 Laps Beginner Men 40+ 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40+ 55 M 9:32
387 Chad Joyce   3 Laps Beginner Men 40+ 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40+ M 9:32
389 Shane Carter   3 Laps Beginner Men 40+ 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40+ 43 M 9:32
391 Robert Young   3 Laps Beginner Men 40+ 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40+ 57 M 9:32
392 Thad Templeton   3 Laps Beginner Men 40+ 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40+ M 9:32
394 Donovan Furstenberg   3 Laps Beginner Men 40+ 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40+ 41 M 9:32
395 Ron Hare   3 Laps Beginner Men 40+ 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40+ 9:32
398 Tony Shepherd   3 Laps Beginner Men 40+ 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40+ M 9:32
401 Cesar Sala   3 Laps Beginner Men 40+ 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40+ 40 M 9:32
430 Ken Gillie Bicycle Medic  3 Laps Beginner Men 40+ 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40+ 51 M 9:32
438 Jeff Eaton Clemmons Bike  3 Laps Beginner Men 40+ 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40+ 53 M 9:32
443 Michael O'Brien Mock Orange  3 Laps Beginner Men 40+ 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40+ 49 M 9:32
335 Logan Whitt   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 12 M 10:33
336 Tanner Fletcher Galactic Bike  2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 14 M 10:33
337 Hunter Hensley   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 14 M 10:33
339 Brett Fox   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 13 M 10:33
384 Troy Blakely   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys M 10:33
390 Caden Tatum   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 15 M 10:33
413 Levi Crawford   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 12 M 10:33
322 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Bicycles  3 Laps Super Senior Class (60+) 2 Laps-Super Senior Class (60+) 66 M 11:27
323 Bill Davis Moto Cycles  3 Laps Super Senior Class (60+) 2 Laps-Super Senior Class (60+) 63 M 11:27
324 David Fuller GVC/ Cycles Deoro  3 Laps Super Senior Class (60+) 2 Laps-Super Senior Class (60+) 73 M 11:27
386 Ricky Shelton Blackwater Race Team  3 Laps Super Senior Class (60+) 2 Laps-Super Senior Class (60+) 63 M 11:27
424 David Garvey   3 Laps Super Senior Class (60+) 2 Laps-Super Senior Class (60+) 60 M 11:27
436 William Harper Fti  3 Laps Super Senior Class (60+) 2 Laps-Super Senior Class (60+) 64 M 11:27
325 Christina Faust   1 Lap Beginner Women 1 Lap-Beginner Women 45 F 12:29
388 Cathy Mazo   1 Lap Beginner Women 1 Lap-Beginner Women F 12:29
442 Cynthia Boucher Pink Dirt  1 Lap Beginner Women 1 Lap-Beginner Women 63 F 12:29
344 Courtney Bamberger   2 Laps Juniors 11 Under 2 Laps-Juniors 11 Under F 13:29
406 Colton Fox   2 Laps Juniors 11 Under 2 Laps-Juniors 11 Under 10 M 13:29
414 Max Crawford   2 Laps Juniors 11 Under 2 Laps-Juniors 11 Under 10 M 13:29
441 Uriah Valentine   2 Laps Juniors 11 Under 2 Laps-Juniors 11 Under 10 M 13:29