Sound Rowers: Lake Whatcom 2019

Saturday, May 4, 2019 9:59 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bellevue, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 40
Updated: Saturday, May 4, 2019 2:16 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Summary »
  • Long Course: 12 Miles - 1x Flatwater
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
4 Ellen Kennelly Bellingham - Empacher K17  Long Course: 12 Miles 1x Flatwater 55 F 09:59:19
11 Eliamo Lynden - JD Pro 2  Long Course: 12 Miles C2 M 09:59:19
16 Jeff/Theresa Knakal Mill Creek - Maas 2X  Long Course: 12 Miles 2x OW F/M 09:59:19
17 Denise Weeks Bellingham - Nelo 550  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK 53 F 09:59:19
18 Dan Mayhew Bellingham - Evo II  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK 62 M 09:59:19
19 Rod Sternagel Woodinville - Fluidesign Single  Long Course: 12 Miles 1x Flatwater 62 M 09:59:19
21 Dennis Mowry   Long Course: 12 Miles HPK 66 M 09:59:19
23 Henry Tepaske Bellingham - Bellingham  Long Course: 12 Miles OC-1 34 M 09:59:19
25 David Anderson   Long Course: 12 Miles HPK M 09:59:19
36 Hugh Conroy Bellingham - Bay Shells/Bay 21  Long Course: 12 Miles 1x OW-II 52 M 09:59:19
38 The Flying Arnfreys Seattle - Kaimanu OC2  Long Course: 12 Miles OC-2 F/M 09:59:19
48 Peter Hirtle And Lynne Dettinger Lake Forest Park - Maas 2X  Long Course: 12 Miles 2x OW F/M 09:59:19
50 Lance "Tiger Man" Romo Bellingham - Scorpius End Game  Long Course: 12 Miles OC-1 49 M 09:59:19
52 Heather Nelson Bellingham - V11 Epic  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK 47 F 09:59:19
53 Wilson Reavley Fenn Elite S  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK 20 M 09:59:19
54 Boatman/Lee Bellingham - Gemini  Long Course: 12 Miles OC-2 M 09:59:19
60 Tony Brown Warm Beach Wa - Epic  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK 61 M 09:59:19
61 Brandon Nelson   Long Course: 12 Miles HPK F/M 09:59:19
62 Greg Barton Seattle - Epic V14  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK 59 M 09:59:19
67 Russ Wiecking Bellevue - Epic V10  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK 71 M 09:59:19
70 Carter Johnson Sausalito - Huki  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK 43 M 09:59:19
82 Chris Cupp Prince George - Thom's OC-1  Long Course: 12 Miles OC-1 58 M 09:59:19
83 Gerstnhammer Bellingham, WA - Tiger Mahoe  Long Course: 12 Miles OC-2 M 09:59:19
86 Kevin O. & Paul C. Bellingham - Fenn Elite Tandem Surfski  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK-2 M 09:59:19
87 Aaron Small Seattle - Epic V14  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK 17 M 09:59:19
88 Leslie And Jackie Bellingham/Mount Vernon - OC2  Long Course: 12 Miles OC-2 F 09:59:19
91 Elana Ecker Bellingham - Fenn Spark HPK  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK 47 F 09:59:19
93 Jamie Klein Deming, WA - Think / Unomax  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK 46 M 09:59:19
96 Alan Lipp Bellingham - Carbonology Vault  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK 57 M 09:59:19
99 Traci Cole Kenmore - Nelo 550  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK 58 F 09:59:19
101 Brent Molsberry Bellingham - V 10 Sport  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK 40 M 09:59:19
117 Egor Klevak & Peter Turcan Seatlle - Fenn Mako Elite  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK-2 M 09:59:19
118 Janna Gross Snohomish - Bay 21  Long Course: 12 Miles 1x OW-II 57 F 09:59:19
124 Dean Bumstead Bellingham - Fenn Elite S  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK 66 M 09:59:19
130 Knudson & McCormack   Long Course: 12 Miles C2 M 09:59:19
137 Dot Hall Seattle - Epic V8  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK 40 F 09:59:19
149 Josh Dyck Bellingham - Fenn Elite S  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK 42 M 09:59:19
162 Jason Park Kai Wa'a / Ares  Long Course: 12 Miles OC-1 48 M 09:59:19
169 Dan Moseley Bellingham - Puakea Ehukai  Long Course: 12 Miles OC-1 43 M 09:59:19
186 Marc Whitlock Bellingham - Fenn Elite S  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK 66 M 09:59:19