2019 Dark Grind

Saturday, May 4, 2019 9:01 AM (GMT-4) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Wilkesboro, NC, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 35
Updated: Wednesday, July 3, 2019 11:54 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
505 Joe Paul 1 Lap XC M 19-39 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M 19-39 Cat 3 M +11:00
509 JJ Dewar 1 Lap XC M 40-49 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M 40-49 Cat 3 M +13:00
515 Brad Woodson 1 Lap XC M 40-49 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M 40-49 Cat 3 M +13:00
518 Jeff Eaton 1 Lap XC M 50-99 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M 50-99 Cat 3 M +14:30
519 Bryan Hight 1 Lap XC M 50-99 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M 50-99 Cat 3 M +14:30
523 Davis Breedlove 1 Lap XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M +18:30
525 Cole Woodson 1 Lap XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M +18:30
527 Ethan Chryst 1 Lap XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 1 Lap-XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 M +20:31
528 Memphis Cook 1 Lap XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 1 Lap-XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 M +20:31
530 Mario Quivera 1 Lap XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 1 Lap-XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 M +20:31
540 Tony Shepherd 1 Lap XC M 50-99 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M 50-99 Cat 3 M +14:30
566 Robert Wick III 1 Lap XC M 40-49 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M 40-49 Cat 3 M +13:00
598 Antonio Kutas 1 Lap XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 1 Lap-XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 M +20:31
599 Brandon Bettis 1 Lap XC M 19-39 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M 19-39 Cat 3 M +11:00
600 Joe Keys 1 Lap XC M 19-39 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M 19-39 Cat 3 M +11:00
601 Jordan Kinder 1 Lap XC M 19-39 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M 19-39 Cat 3 M +11:00
602 Jamie Pardue 1 Lap XC M 19-39 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M 19-39 Cat 3 M +11:00
603 Hans Stroven 1 Lap XC M 19-39 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M 19-39 Cat 3 M +11:00
604 David Hamby 1 Lap XC M 40-49 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M 40-49 Cat 3 M +13:00
605 Clyde Hedrick 1 Lap XC M 40-49 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M 40-49 Cat 3 M +13:00
606 Michael Obrien 1 Lap XC M 40-49 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M 40-49 Cat 3 M +13:00
607 Kenneth Gillie 1 Lap XC M 50-99 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M 50-99 Cat 3 M +14:30
608 Liam Burkhart 1 Lap XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M +18:30
609 Hunter Hensley 1 Lap XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M +18:30
610 Wade Rex 1 Lap XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M +18:30
611 Isaac Bast 1 Lap XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 M +16:30
612 Ethan Burkhart 1 Lap XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 M +16:30
613 Owen Cole 1 Lap XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 M +16:30
614 Logan Douglas 1 Lap XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 M +16:30
615 Randal Bast 1 Lap XC M 50-99 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M 50-99 Cat 3 M +14:30
616 David Blakeleu 1 Lap XC M 50-99 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M 50-99 Cat 3 M +14:30
617 Garrett Blakeley 1 Lap XC M 19-39 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M 19-39 Cat 3 M +11:00
618 Dalton Rex 1 Lap XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 1 Lap-XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 M +20:31
619 Travis Mathers 1 Lap XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 1 Lap-XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 M +20:31
620 Ronald Hobson 1 Lap XC M 50-99 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M 50-99 Cat 3 M +14:30