2019 Dark Grind

Saturday, May 4, 2019 9:01 AM (GMT-4) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Wilkesboro, NC, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 91
Updated: Wednesday, July 3, 2019 11:54 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
15 Kim Bishop 3 Laps XC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 1 3 Laps-XC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 1 F +0:00
17 Riley Gallagher 3 Laps XC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 1 3 Laps-XC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 1 F +0:00
18 Annie Pharr 3 Laps XC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 1 3 Laps-XC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 1 F +0:00
19 Emily Werner 3 Laps XC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 1 3 Laps-XC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 1 F +0:00
20 Roddy Burgess 3 Laps XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 3 Laps-XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 M +0:00
21 Charles Ramsbotham 3 Laps XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 3 Laps-XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 M +0:00
26 Brandon Hicks 3 Laps XC M 30-39 Cat 1 3 Laps-XC M 30-39 Cat 1 M +0:00
35 Nathan Lemons 3 Laps XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 3 Laps-XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 M +0:00
39 Joshua Whitmore 3 Laps XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 3 Laps-XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 M +0:00
40 Christopher Wieczorek 3 Laps XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 3 Laps-XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 M +0:00
45 Deb Sweeney Whitmore 3 Laps XC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 1 3 Laps-XC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 1 F +0:00
48 Spencer Johnston 3 Laps XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 3 Laps-XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 M +0:00
49 Matthew Jones 3 Laps XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 3 Laps-XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 M +0:00
50 Alex Ryan 3 Laps XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 3 Laps-XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 M +0:00
51 Lucas Livermon 3 Laps XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 3 Laps-XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 M +0:00
52 Cody Phillips 3 Laps XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 3 Laps-XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 M +0:00
53 Kerry Werner 3 Laps XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 3 Laps-XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 M +0:00
54 Robert Barnard 3 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 1 3 Laps-XC M 40-99 Cat 1 M +0:00
55 Shannon Willis 3 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 1 3 Laps-XC M 40-99 Cat 1 M +0:00
57 Travis Livermon 3 Laps XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 3 Laps-XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 M +0:00
203 Ely Clark 2 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 2 M +2:00
210 Daniel Schiermeyer 2 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 2 M +2:00
211 Conner Snavely 2 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 2 M +2:00
214 Craig Baartman 2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-49 Cat 2 M +3:30
219 Christopher Hill 2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-49 Cat 2 M +3:30
221 Tom Lazzaro 2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-49 Cat 2 M +3:30
222 Jason Martin 2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-49 Cat 2 M +3:30
224 Robbie Morris 2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-49 Cat 2 M +3:30
233 Bradley Howe 2 Laps XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 2 Laps-XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 M +5:29
246 Ray Taylor 2 Laps XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 2 Laps-XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 M +9:00
253 Connie Ferrell 2 Laps XC F Cat 2 2 Laps-XC F Cat 2 F +7:00
259 JJ McDowell 2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-49 Cat 2 M +3:30
269 Jeffrey Linnen 2 Laps XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 2 Laps-XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 M +5:29
278 Henry Hardigan 3 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 1 3 Laps-XC M 40-99 Cat 1 M +0:00
280 Dalin Parker 2 Laps XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 2 Laps-XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 M +9:00
287 Randy Miller 2 Laps XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 2 Laps-XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 M +5:29
288 Gary Roach 2 Laps XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 2 Laps-XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 M +5:29
289 Michelle Canada 2 Laps XC F Cat 2 2 Laps-XC F Cat 2 F +7:00
290 Darcy Grimes 2 Laps XC F Cat 2 2 Laps-XC F Cat 2 F +7:00
291 Ashlyn Woods 2 Laps XC F Cat 2 2 Laps-XC F Cat 2 F +7:00
292 John Clausen 2 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 2 M +2:00
293 Wheeler Davis 2 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 2 M +2:00
294 Kyle Kimball 2 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 2 M +2:00
295 Shawn Levan 2 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 2 M +2:00
297 Jeremiah Burkhart 2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-49 Cat 2 M +3:30
298 Stephen Cole 2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-49 Cat 2 M +3:30
299 Christian Cook 2 Laps XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 2 Laps-XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
300 Jake Bryant 2 Laps XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 2 Laps-XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
301 Harold Overman 2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-49 Cat 2 M +3:30
302 Troy Fenderson 2 Laps XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 2 Laps-XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 M +5:29
303 Brent Graves 2 Laps XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 2 Laps-XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 M +5:29
304 Michael Stormant 2 Laps XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 2 Laps-XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 M +9:00
305 Jeff Harrison 2 Laps XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 2 Laps-XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
306 Joshua Lovey 2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-49 Cat 2 M +3:30
505 Joe Paul 1 Lap XC M 19-39 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M 19-39 Cat 3 M +11:00
509 JJ Dewar 1 Lap XC M 40-49 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M 40-49 Cat 3 M +13:00
515 Brad Woodson 1 Lap XC M 40-49 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M 40-49 Cat 3 M +13:00
518 Jeff Eaton 1 Lap XC M 50-99 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M 50-99 Cat 3 M +14:30
519 Bryan Hight 1 Lap XC M 50-99 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M 50-99 Cat 3 M +14:30
523 Davis Breedlove 1 Lap XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M +18:30
525 Cole Woodson 1 Lap XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M +18:30
527 Ethan Chryst 1 Lap XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 1 Lap-XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 M +20:31
528 Memphis Cook 1 Lap XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 1 Lap-XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 M +20:31
530 Mario Quivera 1 Lap XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 1 Lap-XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 M +20:31
540 Tony Shepherd 1 Lap XC M 50-99 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M 50-99 Cat 3 M +14:30
566 Robert Wick III 1 Lap XC M 40-49 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M 40-49 Cat 3 M +13:00
598 Antonio Kutas 1 Lap XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 1 Lap-XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 M +20:31
599 Brandon Bettis 1 Lap XC M 19-39 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M 19-39 Cat 3 M +11:00
600 Joe Keys 1 Lap XC M 19-39 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M 19-39 Cat 3 M +11:00
601 Jordan Kinder 1 Lap XC M 19-39 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M 19-39 Cat 3 M +11:00
602 Jamie Pardue 1 Lap XC M 19-39 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M 19-39 Cat 3 M +11:00
603 Hans Stroven 1 Lap XC M 19-39 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M 19-39 Cat 3 M +11:00
604 David Hamby 1 Lap XC M 40-49 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M 40-49 Cat 3 M +13:00
605 Clyde Hedrick 1 Lap XC M 40-49 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M 40-49 Cat 3 M +13:00
606 Michael Obrien 1 Lap XC M 40-49 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M 40-49 Cat 3 M +13:00
607 Kenneth Gillie 1 Lap XC M 50-99 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M 50-99 Cat 3 M +14:30
608 Liam Burkhart 1 Lap XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M +18:30
609 Hunter Hensley 1 Lap XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M +18:30
610 Wade Rex 1 Lap XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M +18:30
611 Isaac Bast 1 Lap XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 M +16:30
612 Ethan Burkhart 1 Lap XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 M +16:30
613 Owen Cole 1 Lap XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 M +16:30
614 Logan Douglas 1 Lap XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 M +16:30
615 Randal Bast 1 Lap XC M 50-99 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M 50-99 Cat 3 M +14:30
616 David Blakeleu 1 Lap XC M 50-99 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M 50-99 Cat 3 M +14:30
617 Garrett Blakeley 1 Lap XC M 19-39 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M 19-39 Cat 3 M +11:00
618 Dalton Rex 1 Lap XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 1 Lap-XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 M +20:31
619 Travis Mathers 1 Lap XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 1 Lap-XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 M +20:31
620 Ronald Hobson 1 Lap XC M 50-99 Cat 3 1 Lap-XC M 50-99 Cat 3 M +14:30
56 Michael Mathers 3 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 1 M +0:00
34 Philip Ford 3 Laps XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 M +0:00