Sgt Scobie Memorial Run

Sunday, January 26, 2014 11:30 AM (GMT-10) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Lihue, HI, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 36
Updated: Monday, April 14, 2014 11:52 AM (GMT-10)
Organized by: Kauai Hoe Wa'a
Race website: kauaihoewaa.org
Race notes
In honor of Sgt. Scobie who gave the ultimate sacrifice serving and protecting our country. God Bless you and your family.

Updated on 2/11/14
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 Dylan Thomas/Luanne Katz Long Course Mixed Double Surf Ski F/M 11:30:06
5 Luke Evslin Long Course M's Open 29 M 11:30:06
105 Christian Marston, Jr Long Course M's Open 28 M 11:30:06
214 Tyrus Siale Long Course M's Open 33 M 11:30:06
119 Mark Frazier Long Course M's 40-49 40 M 11:30:06
95 Steve Cole Long Course M's Surf Ski 55 M 11:30:06
248 Patrick Fenwick Long Course M's 40-49 42 M 11:30:06
9 Aaron Labuguen Long Course M's Open 33 M 11:30:06
128 Jesse Palumbo Long Course M's Open 33 M 11:30:06
117 Joe Rapozo Long Course M's 40-49 43 M 11:30:06
226 Mac Mcdonald Long Course M's 55-59 55 M 11:30:06
262 Grant Kojima Long Course M's 55-59 55 M 11:30:06
10 Kennie Denton Long Course M's 55-59 57 M 11:30:06
130 Phil Morgan Long Course M's 65+ 65 M 11:30:06
3 Gordon Lett Long Course M's 50-54 50 M 11:30:06
259 Kevin Olney Long Course M's Surf Ski 36 M 11:30:06
127 Devo Hudson Long Course M's 40-49 49 M 11:30:06
120 Tom Thompson Long Course M's 60-64 64 M 11:30:06
65 Jon Kegle Long Course M's 40-49 42 M 11:30:06
243 Lauren Denton Long Course W's Open 28 F 11:30:06
129 Waioli Forrest Long Course M's Open 25 M 11:30:06
25 Ken Katz Long Course M's Surf Ski 60 M 11:30:06
12 Katie Curtis Long Course W's 40-49 47 F 11:30:06
114 Tom Bartlett Long Course M's 65+ 66 M 11:30:06
131 Jack Edgehill Long Course M's 60-64 64 M 11:30:06
115 Mary Bartlett Long Course W's 60-64 62 F 11:30:06
4 Andy Reicht Long Course M's 60-64 64 M 11:30:06
6 Margie Goodno Long Course W's 55-59 57 F 11:30:06
134 Lynn Ham Young Long Course W's Surf Ski 59 F 11:30:06
110 Denise Morrison Long Course W's 50-54 54 F 11:30:06
52 John Breshnahan Long Course M's Open 39 M 11:30:06
59 Vic Allen/Kawika Moniz Long Course M's OC2 M 11:30:06
277 Neil Zaslow Long Course M's 65+ 65 M 11:30:06
125 Wade Yamamoto Long Course M's 40-49 49 M 11:30:06
77 Steve Landis Long Course M's 65+ 65 M 11:30:06
148 Gil Donnelly Long Course M's 65+ 65 M 11:30:06