2019 TMTB Series - Tanglewood Park

Wednesday, April 17, 2019 6:14 PM (GMT-4) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Clemmons, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 49
Updated: Thursday, April 18, 2019 11:49 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
12 Michelle Canada Clemmons Bicycle  2 Laps Expert Women 2 Laps-Expert Women 44 F 6:01
48 Andrea Miller Clemmons Bicycle  2 Laps Expert Women 2 Laps-Expert Women 39 F 6:01
49 Julie Paisant Julie Villarrubia Paisant  2 Laps Expert Women 2 Laps-Expert Women 49 F 6:01
219 Lexi Whitt   2 Laps Sport Women 2 Laps-Sport Women 14 F 6:01
200 Liam Hare   2 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 2 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 M 7:02
292 Samuel Cowan US Postal Service  2 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 2 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 36 M 7:02
301 Ben Hess   2 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 2 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 38 M 7:02
302 Seth Heath   2 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 2 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 32 M 7:02
304 Joshua Loflin   2 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 2 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 34 M 7:02
309 Santiago Arteaga Rolling Sloths  2 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 2 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 34 M 7:02
331 Noah Pawlik Greensboro Velo Club  2 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 2 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 18 M 7:02
400 Matt Pinto Perfect Aircraft  2 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 2 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 27 M 7:02
423 Hayden Dupont Paul's Cycling  2 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 2 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 20 M 7:02
431 Steven Ashworth   2 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 2 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 37 M 7:02
433 Joseph Vaughan Coastal Bike Supply  2 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 2 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 31 M 7:02
312 Mike Adams   2 Laps Beginner Men 40+ 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40+ 54 M 8:00
313 Bryan Hight The Cycle Path - S2F P/B Classic Cycling  2 Laps Beginner Men 40+ 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40+ 55 M 8:00
430 Ken Gillie   2 Laps Beginner Men 40+ 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40+ 51 M 8:00
432 Brent Gallman Clemmons Bicycle Racing  2 Laps Beginner Men 40+ 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40+ 44 M 8:00
437 Ron Hare   2 Laps Beginner Men 40+ 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40+ M 8:00
438 Jeff Eaton Clemmons Bike  2 Laps Beginner Men 40+ 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40+ 53 M 8:00
443 Michael O'Brien Mock Orange  2 Laps Beginner Men 40+ 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40+ 49 M 8:00
326 John Clark   2 Laps Juniors 15-18 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 15-18 Boys 15 M 10:00
327 Robie Vines Recycle  2 Laps Juniors 15-18 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 15-18 Boys 15 M 10:00
328 Trevor Childs   2 Laps Juniors 15-18 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 15-18 Boys 15 M 10:00
329 Alex Bauldry Galactic  2 Laps Juniors 15-18 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 15-18 Boys 14 M 10:00
330 Ian Doss J.A. King MTB Race Team  2 Laps Juniors 15-18 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 15-18 Boys 15 M 10:00
332 Ethan White JA King Jr  2 Laps Juniors 15-18 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 15-18 Boys 14 M 10:00
396 Ruben Perez   2 Laps Juniors 15-18 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 15-18 Boys M 10:00
434 Ben Sunde   2 Laps Juniors 15-18 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 15-18 Boys 15 M 10:00
435 Max Braetzkus JA King Junior  2 Laps Juniors 15-18 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 15-18 Boys 17 M 10:00
444 Riley Tucker KERNERSVILLE  2 Laps Juniors 15-18 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 15-18 Boys 16 M 10:00
321 Bob Edwards Lewisville  2 Laps Super Senior Class (60+) 2 Laps-Super Senior Class (60+) 61 M 10:59
322 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Bicycles  2 Laps Super Senior Class (60+) 2 Laps-Super Senior Class (60+) 66 M 10:59
324 David Fuller GVC/ Cycles Deoro  2 Laps Super Senior Class (60+) 2 Laps-Super Senior Class (60+) 73 M 10:59
424 David Garvey   2 Laps Super Senior Class (60+) 2 Laps-Super Senior Class (60+) 60 M 10:59
436 William Harper Freeindeed  2 Laps Super Senior Class (60+) 2 Laps-Super Senior Class (60+) 64 M 10:59
447 Jimmy Herrin The Cycle Path - S2F P/B Classic Cycling  2 Laps Super Senior Class (60+) 2 Laps-Super Senior Class (60+) 60 M 10:59
449 Andrew Ammon   2 Laps Super Senior Class (60+) 2 Laps-Super Senior Class (60+) 64 M 10:59
335 Logan Whitt   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 12 M 12:29
336 Tanner Fletcher Galactic Bike  2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 14 M 12:29
337 Hunter Hensley   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 14 M 12:29
339 Brett Fox   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 13 M 12:29
426 Evan Elk Hammercross  2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 14 M 12:29
428 Jacksen Peabody   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 13 M 12:29
429 David Dishman   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 12 M 12:29
440 Wesley Koewing Forsyth County Composite  2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 13 M 12:29
446 Will Zylstra Velocious Sport  2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 13 M 12:29
448 Uzziah Peterson   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 13 M 12:29