Sound Rowers: Lake Sammamish 2019

Saturday, April 13, 2019 10:18 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bellevue, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 13
Updated: Saturday, April 13, 2019 4:14 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org
Race notes
Wet, breezy day. Pretty chilly, but a hardy bunch of racers came and enjoyed the race!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
3 Team Oaracle Victoria, BC - Literace 2X (Coastal)  Long Course (13mi) 2x OW Long Course (13mi) F/M 0:00
9 Ryan Wurts Fox Island, WA  Long Course (13mi) HPK Long Course (13mi) 16 M 0:00
10 Rob Iuliano And Peter Hirtle Lake Forest Park - Maas 2X  Long Course (13mi) 2x OW Long Course (13mi) M 0:00
11 Red Storm Lakewood, WA - OC-2/ Tempest (Red Colored)  Long Course (13mi) OC-2 Long Course (13mi) F/M 0:00
18 Matt Pruis Ellensburg, WA - Rockpool Taran Kayak  Long Course (13mi) FSK Long Course (13mi) 45 M 0:00
21 Jackson Plymale Gig Harbor, WA - Think Uno Max  Long Course (13mi) HPK Long Course (13mi) 17 M 0:00
23 Steve Goodson Issaquah, WA - V10sport  Long Course (13mi) HPK Long Course (13mi) 51 M 0:00
32 Mike Walsh Renton, WA - Maas 24  Long Course (13mi) 1x OW-III Long Course (13mi) 55 M 0:00
34 Dylan Boeholt Gig Harbor, WA - Think Uno Surfski  Long Course (13mi) HPK Long Course (13mi) 15 M 0:00
37 Egor Klevak & Peter Turcan Seattle - Fenn Mako Elite Double  Long Course (13mi) HPK-2 Long Course (13mi) M 0:00
42 Rick Fraser Seattle, WA - OC1 Puakea Ehukai  Long Course (13mi) OC-1 Long Course (13mi) 70 M 0:00
46 Rod Sternagel Woodinville, WA - Maas 24  Long Course (13mi) 1x OW-III Long Course (13mi) 61 M 0:00
47 Janna Gross Snohomish, WA - Bay 21  Long Course (13mi) 1x OW-II Long Course (13mi) 57 F 0:00