The Darkside Skimo Final Results

Saturday, April 6, 2019 9:00 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Ski mountaineering
Location: Whistler, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 80
Updated: Sunday, April 7, 2019 10:13 AM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

The Darkside Skimo Final Results

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
2 ELSON, Nick Squamish, BC  Long Course Open 34 M 09:00:00
12 MCAULEY, Jessie Squamish Skimo Team - Squamish, BC  Long Course Open 18 M 09:00:00
4 SMITH, Tyson Canmore, AB  Long Course Open 31 M 09:00:00
7 ROZALEN VALERO, Alejandro Club Tierra Tragame - Asturias  Long Course Open 25 M 09:00:00
14 SMITH, Nathan Grande Prairie, AB  Long Course Open 33 M 09:00:00
31 HOLTHAM, Elliot Vancouver, BC  Long Course Open 35 M 09:00:00
11 VOYER, Jean-Michel Calgary, AB  Long Course Open 38 M 09:00:00
29 PROCHAZKA, JIRI Whistler, BC  Long Course Open 37 M 09:00:00
9 SEMPLE, Scott Canmore  Long Course Open 45 M 09:00:00
1 OHLER, Kylee La Sportiva, Ultimate Direction - Calgary, AB  Long Course Open 35 F 09:00:00
59 VEENSTRA, Christian Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 36 M 09:00:00
30 ORKIOLLA, Anthony Ridgeline Athletics - Snoqualmie, WA  Long Course Open 29 M 09:00:00
8 SELLERS, Steve Canmore, AB  Long Course Open 59 M 09:00:00
18 KOHNSTAMM, Carl The Escape Route - Squamish, BC  Long Course Open 25 M 09:00:00
70 COLLEY, Guillaume Reblochon - Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 37 M 09:00:00
24 HINCKLEY, Mike Bellingham, WA  Long Course Open 32 M 09:00:00
74 O'ROURKE, Brian Squamish, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 32 M 09:00:00
34 LEBLANC, Wilfrid Vancouver, BC  Long Course Open 57 M 09:00:00
32 OSTROVSKY, AARON Seattle, WA  Long Course Open 42 M 09:00:00
88 Julian Stoddart Eric Carter's Mustache  Long Course Open 36 M 09:00:00
72 KANGARLOO, Cyrus Eric Carter's Mustache - Waiparous Village, AB  Long Course Heavy Metal 35 M 09:00:00
5 DESGRENIERS, Joel Skiuphill - Canmore, AB  Long Course Open 28 M 09:00:00
43 OLSTAD, Will Squamish, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 23 M 09:00:00
3 KUBA, Katarina Squamish Skimo Team - Port Coquitlam, BC  Long Course Open 24 F 09:00:00
15 BOYD-PORTER, Seamus West Vancouver, BC  Long Course Open 24 M 09:00:00
84 PINFOLD, Andrew Andrew Pinfold - Andrew Pinfold, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 40 M 09:00:00
17 MOORE, Sasha Coast Mountain Collective Inc. - Squamish, BC  Long Course Open 32 M 09:00:00
6 POST, Courtney Canmore, AB  Long Course Open 29 F 09:00:00
63 BOWEN, Chris Whistler, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 32 M 09:00:00
60 MELISEK, Ivan Traction On Demand - North Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 31 M 09:00:00
38 HEALY, Glen West Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 30 M 09:00:00
56 ARMSTRONG, Adrian Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 32 M 09:00:00
20 SANDFORD, Jim Sky Pilot - Squamish, BC  Long Course Open 54 M 09:00:00
61 MCMILLAN, Mike Smithers, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 33 M 09:00:00
82 CRANE, Jeremy Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 41 M 09:00:00
51 SHULEY, Vince Whistler, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 37 M 09:00:00
76 EDWARDS, Brendan Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 30 M 09:00:00
13 DISNEY, JD Squamish, BC  Long Course Open 37 M 09:00:00
28 ESTERLÉ, Johannes Montpellier  Long Course Open 30 M 09:00:00
25 GREENE, Adam North Vancouver, BC  Long Course Open 38 M 09:00:00
62 NOWICKI, Peter North Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 22 M 09:00:00
48 KENNEDY, Oliver Myself - Burnley  Long Course Heavy Metal 25 M 09:00:00
36 ALLDERMAN, Ryan Vancouver, BC  Long Course Open 47 M 09:00:00
16 CARNOGURSKY, Martin Surrey, BC  Long Course Open 23 M 09:00:00
21 UREÑA VEGA, Pablo CRSKYRUNNING - Costa Rica, AB  Long Course Open 22 M 09:00:00
57 BURDEN, Ralph Squamish, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 34 M 09:00:00
42 DELOGNE, Jonas Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 36 M 09:00:00
80 KAZITOV, Maxim Sammamish, WA  Long Course Heavy Metal 43 M 09:00:00
35 WITT, Stuart Sky Balls - Squamish, BC  Long Course Open 36 M 09:00:00
53 ZIFF, Stephen Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 51 M 09:00:00
55 GAP, Alex Victoria, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 31 M 09:00:00
10 AMBROZAITIS, Monika Calgary, AB  Long Course Open 37 F 09:00:00
69 VIHANT, Olivia Squamish, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 28 F 09:00:00
79 BROAD, WILL North Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 31 M 09:00:00
52 AUDENART, Jay Pemberton, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 43 M 09:00:00
78 STELTER, Quin West Kelowna, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 21 M 09:00:00
27 GRODSKI, Tom White Rock, BC  Long Course Open 41 M 09:00:00
68 STUPICH, Nick Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 30 M 09:00:00
65 ZITTLAU, William West Kelowna, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 22 M 09:00:00
85 JAUVIN, Felix Black Crows Skis - Whistler, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 24 M 09:00:00
58 KERFOOT, Mike Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 41 M 09:00:00
19 KUBA, Andrea Eric Carter's Mustache - Squamish, BC  Long Course Open 29 F 09:00:00
66 PERRETT, Daniel Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 27 M 09:00:00
54 KIRDEIKIS, Andrius Escape Route - Squamish, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 31 M 09:00:00
77 MAKSIMENKA, Andrei Sammamish, WA  Long Course Heavy Metal 44 M 09:00:00
67 JASPERSON, Bob Squamish, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 56 M 09:00:00
64 WOODWARD, Richard Squamish, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 41 M 09:00:00
22 ROBERTSON, Dave Calgary, AB  Long Course Open 54 M 09:00:00
50 MICHEL, Clement Arcteryx - Whistler, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 27 F 09:00:00
41 JUNG, Caroline Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 28 F 09:00:00
73 BAYLY, Matthew Squamish, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 29 M 09:00:00
75 GRINGAUZE, Sergei Redmond, WA  Long Course Heavy Metal 45 M 09:00:00
49 DURRANT, Devin Kelowna, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 33 M 09:00:00
39 WHILLOCK, Bram Squamish, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 36 M 09:00:00
71 HALL, Justin North Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 29 M 09:00:00
33 CLAUSEN, Casper Chicago, IL  Long Course Open 26 M 09:00:00
45 JENSEN, Lionel Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 28 M 09:00:00
44 OUROM, Jens Mammut Onsight - Squamish, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 32 M 09:00:00
46 RETTY, James The Escape Route - Squamish, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 53 M 09:00:00
86 SCHWAB, Jeremy Port Moody, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 42 M 09:00:00