Waterfront 5k 2018-19 Event 24

Tuesday, March 26, 2019 17:46 (GMT+13) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Wellington, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 161
Updated: Tuesday, March 26, 2019 23:00 (GMT+13)
Race notes
Last waterfront 5k for this summer. And we had a big wind and a bigger turn up! (165 runners and walkers were out on the waterfront)

Race details have been updated all new runners details have now been added to the results


Congrats everyone!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
863 Rowan Hooper Karori  5km Run M40-49 M 17:46:22
298 Patrick McKenna Northland  5km Run M40-49 M 17:46:22
1074 John O'Driscoll Mount Cook  5km Run M30-39 M 17:46:22
168 Matthew Moloney Wellington  5km Run M20-29 M 17:46:22
997 Walter Somerville Mount Victoria  5km Run M30-39 M 17:46:22
23 Akash Marks Ngaio / Wellington  5km Run M-unknown M 17:46:22
34 Thomas Mackisack Mount Cook  5km Run M10-19 M 17:46:22
1093 Frank Smith Wellington  5km Run M-unknown M 17:46:22
1081 Gregg Cornwell Northland  5km Run M30-39 M 17:46:22
1097 Gilbert Ford Lower Hutt  5km Run M10-19 M 17:46:22
995 Tyrone Mackintosh Karori  5km Run M30-39 M 17:46:22
259 Will Critchlow Kelburn  5km Run M20-29 M 17:46:22
1026 Shaun Brannigan Island Bay  5km Run M30-39 M 17:46:22
1087 George Henderson Lower Hutt  5km Run M20-29 M 17:46:22
77 James Marshall Mount Victoria  5km Run M30-39 M 17:46:22
1094 Matthew Berg Wellington  5km Run M40-49 M 17:46:22
407 Andy John Karori  5km Run M30-39 M 17:46:22
335 Letha Whitman Newtown  5km Run F30-39 F 17:46:22
1098 Spencer Foulkes Lower Hutt  5km Run M10-19 M 17:46:22
25 Tom Anderson Mount Victoria  5km Run M20-29 M 17:46:22
389 Jordan Berry Wellington  5km Run M20-29 M 17:46:22
917 Sam Ashworth Brooklyn  5km Run M30-39 M 17:46:22
220 Sam Ellison Te Aro  5km Run M20-29 M 17:46:22
327 Brad Wong Mornington  5km Run M30-39 M 17:46:22
1075 Wayne Patrick Highbury  5km Run M40-49 M 17:46:22
771 Hayden Smith Roseeath  5km Run M30-39 M 17:46:22
227 Josh Salter Karori  5km Run M20-29 M 17:46:22
631 Nicholas Bagnall Wadestown  5km Run M40-49 M 17:46:22
331 Neil Lynch Wellington  5km Run M30-39 M 17:46:22
390 Matt Velde Kingston  5km Run M40-49 M 17:46:22
93 Harry Barnes Tawa  5km Run M30-39 M 17:46:22
1072 Rhys Whiting Johnsonville  5km Run M20-29 M 17:46:22
653 Thomas Humphrey Naenae  5km Run M20-29 M 17:46:22
1073 Jason Reid Hawera  5km Run M50-59 M 17:46:22
394 Carla Denneny Seatoun  5km Run F30-39 F 17:46:22
1076 Christopher Matthews Karori  5km Run M20-29 M 17:46:22
38 Daniel Hayles Island Bay  5km Run M30-39 M 17:46:22
895 Sophie Lee Berhampore  5km Run F40-49 F 17:46:22
365 Warwick Smith Churton Park  5km Run M50-59 M 17:46:22
90 Chris Howard Northland  5km Run M40-49 M 17:46:22
647 Hooman Bahreini Melrose  5km Run M30-39 M 17:46:22
1054 Holly Barclay Wellington  5km Run F20-29 F 17:46:22
498 George Hulley Te Aro  5km Run M-unknown M 17:46:22
1086 Peter Plowman Aro Valley  5km Run M30-39 M 17:46:22
133 Iain Shaw Ngaio  5km Run M30-39 M 17:46:22
832 Dylan Lange Hataitai  5km Run M20-29 M 17:46:22
153 Lesa Davidson Hataitai  5km Run F40-49 F 17:46:22
107 John Fisk Khandallah  5km Run M50-59 M 17:46:22
144 Andrew Coleman Crofton Downs  5km Run M50-59 M 17:46:22
542 Colin Jermyn Brooklyn  5km Run M20-29 M 17:46:22
879 Simon Knowles Korokoro  5km Run M40-49 M 17:46:22
840 Claudia Harrison Hataitai  5km Run F20-29 F 17:46:22
563 Ariel Mendelzon Berhampore  5km Run M30-39 M 17:46:22
164 Simon Bidwell Mount Cook  5km Run M40-49 M 17:46:22
1006 John White Mount Victoria  5km Run M20-29 M 17:46:22
89 Emma Bassett Wellington  5km Run F30-39 F 17:46:22
228 Dion Gamperle Kelburn  5km Run M30-39 M 17:46:22
800 Emma OLoughlin Mount Victoria  5km Run F20-29 F 17:46:22
735 David Watling Melrose  5km Run M20-29 M 17:46:22
215 Evan Williams Thorndon  5km Run M20-29 M 17:46:22
190 Bex Hutchinson Te Aro  5km Run F20-29 F 17:46:22
229 Alistair Collow Mount Victoria  5km Run M20-29 M 17:46:22
277 Hamish McCaw Hataitai  5km Run M50-59 M 17:46:22
276 Alexander Koopman Wellington  5km Run M20-29 M 17:46:22
118 Timon Walkey Wellington  5km Run M30-39 M 17:46:22
96 Michael Cummins Mount Victoria  5km Run M50-59 M 17:46:22
1085 Charlie Noakes Ngaio  5km Run M50-59 M 17:46:22
548 Matyas James Crofton Downs  5km Run M40-49 M 17:46:22
1095 Duncan Inkster Wellington  5km Run M20-29 M 17:46:22
73 Sarah Fountain Khandallah  5km Run F30-39 F 17:46:22
762 Dave Collett Petone  5km Run M30-39 M 17:46:22
1038 Ciaran Bodenham Mount Victoria  5km Run M30-39 M 17:46:22
236 Sebastien Brachet Wellington  5km Run M30-39 M 17:46:22
242 Fred Mwila Tawa  5km Run M50-59 M 17:46:22
1079 Phil Morris Ngaio  5km Run M30-39 M 17:46:22
45 Conon Ford Maungaraki  5km Run M40-49 M 17:46:22
70 Aaron Gill Karori  5km Run M40-49 M 17:46:22
974 Karen Gillespie Khandallah  5km Run F40-49 F 17:46:22
1010 Ruaidhri Broughan Mount Cook  5km Run M20-29 M 17:46:22
1007 Ayse Terzioglu Wellington  5km Run F20-29 F 17:46:22
1037 Kristina Cameron Paraparaumu  5km Run F30-39 F 17:46:22
152 Sophie Costello Mount Victoria  5km Run F20-29 F 17:46:22
900 Sarah Wah 5km Run F50-59 F 17:46:22
61 Sam Olivecrona Mount Cook  5km Run M20-29 M 17:46:22
1056 Sophie Brokenshire Wellington  5km Run F10-19 F 17:46:22
78 Frank Cole Brooklyn  5km Run M50-59 M 17:46:22
258 Lawrence Chu Wellington  5km Run M20-29 M 17:46:22
805 James Spencer Wellington  5km Run M30-39 M 17:46:22
803 Sophie Dickson Karori  5km Run F30-39 F 17:46:22
1084 Michele Futon 5km Run M-unknown M 17:46:22
575 Ryan Wilmshurst Wellington  5km Run M20-29 M 17:46:22
509 James Payne Wellington  5km Run M30-39 M 17:46:22
178 Lyn Clark Wadestown  5km Run F50-59 F 17:46:22
464 Brendan Haile Hataitai  5km Run M30-39 M 17:46:22
363 Ida Kilias Svenningsen Mount Victoria  5km Run F20-29 F 17:46:22
574 Christopher Joyce Wellington  5km Run M20-29 M 17:46:22
127 Jhowei Gomes Te Aro  5km Run M30-39 M 17:46:22
18 Chris James Thorndon  5km Run M30-39 M 17:46:22
838 Alex Gardiner Mount Victoria  5km Run M30-39 M 17:46:22
69 Matt Coles Waikanae  5km Run M50-59 M 17:46:22
85 Daniel Rakic Khandallah  5km Run M30-39 M 17:46:22
387 James McNabb Te Aro  5km Run M30-39 M 17:46:22
121 Adam Bennetts Aro Valley  5km Run M40-49 M 17:46:22
102 Evelyn Elisara Newtown  5km Run F20-29 F 17:46:22
778 Angus Hawkins Island Bay  5km Run M20-29 M 17:46:22
158 Michael O'Connor Te Aro  5km Run M30-39 M 17:46:22
143 Shinichi Muroya Karori  5km Run M50-59 M 17:46:22
853 Maria Barron Newtown  5km Run F20-29 F 17:46:22
554 Donald McLaren Smith Kelburn  5km Run M50-59 M 17:46:22
798 Hermaleigh Townsley Newtown  5km Run F20-29 F 17:46:22
472 Kathleen Butterfield Te Aro  5km Run F20-29 F 17:46:22
1057 Rajit Gholap Wadestown  5km Run M30-39 M 17:46:22
51 Anna Koot Te Aro  5km Run F30-39 F 17:46:22
159 Katherine Littler Tawa  5km Run F30-39 F 17:46:22
3 Amanda Chen Aro Valley  5km Run F20-29 F 17:46:22
911 Emma McCaw Wellington  5km Run F10-19 F 17:46:22
1080 Dan Byrne Berhampore  5km Run M20-29 M 17:46:22
305 Jess Jenkins Brooklyn  5km Run F20-29 F 17:46:22
317 Louis Parker Mount Cook  5km Run M10-19 M 17:46:22
882 Chris Lee 5km Run M-unknown M 17:46:22
1016 Greg Maxted Paparangi  5km Run M30-39 M 17:46:22
493 Karen Jackson Titahi Bay  5km Run F50-59 F 17:46:22
1070 Arna Salter Featherston  5km Run F20-29 F 17:46:22
155 Mark Moore Karori  5km Run M30-39 M 17:46:22
1083 Erin Hawkins Island Bay  5km Run F20-29 F 17:46:22
218 Denise Pilcher Ngaio  5km Run F50-59 F 17:46:22
872 Paul Johanson Aro Valley  5km Run M30-39 M 17:46:22
1091 Thomas Hollman Wellington  5km Run M-unknown M 17:46:22
717 Pam Graham Elsdon  5km Run F70-79 F 17:46:22
776 Rachael Wookey Island Bay  5km Run F20-29 F 17:46:22
466 Jessica Taylor Te Aro  5km Run F30-39 F 17:46:22
1071 Miriam Comans Wadestown  5km Run F20-29 F 17:46:22
1089 Aimee Henderson Lower Hutt  5km Run F20-29 F 17:46:22
571 Jayesh Morar Lyall Bay  5km Run M30-39 M 17:46:22
568 Ann Stewart 5km Run F50-59 F 17:46:22
161 Michael Sovik Te Aro  5km Run M50-59 M 17:46:22
1090 Amber Johnstone Lower Hutt  5km Run F20-29 F 17:46:22
918 Anna Marshall Kilbirnie  5km Run F40-49 F 17:46:22
162 Allison Groves Te Aro  5km Run F50-59 F 17:46:22
634 Nick Willmott Ngaio  5km Run M30-39 M 17:46:22
1051 Gardner Bickford Roseneath  5km Run M30-39 M 17:46:22
690 James Croash Berhampore  5km Run M20-29 M 17:46:22
231 Marketa Langova Te Aro  5km Run F40-49 F 17:46:22
515 Katrina Michelson Mount Victoria  5km Run F40-49 F 17:46:22
1078 Nicola Morris Wellington  5km Run F20-29 F 17:46:22
839 Sharon Wray Whitny  5km Run F50-59 F 17:46:22
97 Laura Feasey Karori  5km Run F40-49 F 17:46:22
151 Sarah Butler Berhampore  5km Run F30-39 F 17:46:22
126 Bevan Wallace Te Aro  5km Run M50-59 M 17:46:22
609 Dael Williams 5km Run F50-59 F 17:46:22
56 Helen Majorhazi Kelson  5km Run F40-49 F 17:46:22
35 Jessica Jones Kingston  5km Run F40-49 F 17:46:22
585 Ian Morton Wainuiomata  5km Run M60-69 M 17:46:22
1082 Georgia Ogilvie Wellington  5km Run F20-29 F 17:46:22
1 Sue Cuthbertson Newlands  5km Run F70-79 F 17:46:22
623 Lisa Conti Island Bay  5km Run F20-29 F 17:46:22
1102 Archana Patel Te Aro  5km Run F30-39 F 17:46:22
1092 Stuart Henderson Lower Hutt  5km Run M-unknown M 17:46:22
1088 Susan Henderson Lower Hutt  5km Run F60-69 F 17:46:22
386 Miranda Holmes Stokes Valley  5km Run F30-39 F 17:46:22
741 Kyle Snow Schwartz Island Bay  5km Run M30-39 M 17:46:22