Hammerfest XC 2019

Sunday, March 24, 2019 11:07 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Parksville, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 86
Updated: Sunday, March 24, 2019 5:19 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
100 Lincoln Laird Nanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  Beginner 10 M 11:07:01
101 Kathy Gonzales Ladysmith, BC  Beginner 37 F 11:07:01
102 Brandon Gonzales Ladysmith, BC  Beginner 37 M 11:07:01
103 Rusty Mercer Parksville  Beginner 12 M 11:07:01
105 Shawn Lidstrom Coombs, BC  Beginner 41 M 11:07:01
106 Keagan Lidstrom Britannia Beach - Dad  Beginner 13 M 11:07:01
107 Terry Baum Port Alberni, BC  Beginner 66 M 11:07:01
108 Brailyn Webster FANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  Beginner 11 F 11:07:01
109 Nicky Begley Victoria, BC  Beginner 12 M 11:07:01
110 Lukas Leikermoser Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  Beginner 10 M 11:07:01
111 Rory Bratrud Comox, BC  Beginner 14 M 11:07:01
112 Mathilde Roldan Whitehorse, YT  Beginner 14 F 11:07:01
114 Gray Tunnah Cumberland  Beginner 11 M 11:07:01
115 Moss E. King Victoria  Beginner 11 F 11:07:01
116 Erik Leikmoser Comox - Trail Bicycle Racing  Beginner 12 M 11:07:01
200 Patricia Roney Victoria, BC  Intermediate 34 F 11:07:01
201 Liam Worsfold Brentwood Bay - Tripleshot Cycling  Intermediate 13 M 11:07:01
202 Sabine Worsfold Brentwood Bay - Tripleshot Cycling  Intermediate 15 F 11:07:01
203 Chad Grice Victoria, BC  Intermediate 34 M 11:07:01
204 Lindsay Burgess Victoria, BC  Intermediate 36 F 11:07:01
205 Dave Podmoroff Victoria, BC  Intermediate 55 M 11:07:01
206 Heather Roberts Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing  Intermediate 39 F 11:07:01
207 Chuck Ashton Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  Intermediate 49 M 11:07:01
208 Ryan Clarke Victoria, BC - Victoria Breakaway Cycling  Intermediate 40 M 11:07:01
210 Kyra Wilson Qualicum Beach, BC  Intermediate 24 F 11:07:01
211 Adele Winker Victoria, BC - The Cycling Co.  Intermediate 15 F 11:07:01
214 Kai Sargent Victoria, BC  Intermediate 12 M 11:07:01
215 Frederica Blouin-Comeau Comox, BC  Intermediate 18 F 11:07:01
216 Mike Spink Qualicum Beach, BC  Intermediate 41 M 11:07:01
217 Tina Bowman Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate 44 F 11:07:01
218 Roland Rabien Victoria, BC - Party Kitty Racing  Intermediate 42 M 11:07:01
219 Isaiah Padgett Colwood, BC - Cycle Co., Norco, Oakbay Bikes  Intermediate 14 M 11:07:01
220 Carlin Lindsay Cumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  Intermediate 35 F 11:07:01
221 Sarah Roberts Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing  Intermediate 13 F 11:07:01
222 Hudson Webster FANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  Intermediate 13 M 11:07:01
223 Erik Diertens Victoria, BC  Intermediate 20 M 11:07:01
225 Jeff Warmerdam Comox, BC  Intermediate 36 M 11:07:01
226 Christina Rice Nanaimo  Intermediate 48 F 11:07:01
227 Dan Hull Port Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits/Shock Doc  Intermediate 39 M 11:07:01
229 Bryan Rozon Victoria, BC - Team Weight Race  Intermediate 37 M 11:07:01
230 Jason Nickels Victoria, BC - Team Weight Race  Intermediate 37 M 11:07:01
231 Rachel Carey Victoria, BC - The Beagle Pub  Intermediate 21 F 11:07:01
232 Sam Finke Victoria  Intermediate 18 M 11:07:01
233 Erin Macluskie Comox  Intermediate 45 M 11:07:01
300 Sandor Boros Victoria, BC - Fuzzy Cactus Racing  Expert 35 M 11:07:01
301 Mark Karau Victoria, BC - BSC Pb Snow Leopard Racing  Expert 29 M 11:07:01
302 Jessica Dulong Victoria, BC  Expert 36 F 11:07:01
303 Terry McKall Victoria, BC - Naked Bicycles  Expert 35 M 11:07:01
304 Joe McMahen Victoria, BC  Expert 36 M 11:07:01
305 Stephen Pilcher Nanaimo, BC - Thrills And Skills Cycling Co.  Expert 49 M 11:07:01
306 Dan Smith Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing  Expert 56 M 11:07:01
307 Dharma Fontaine Errington, BC - Cocaine And Whiskey  Expert 44 M 11:07:01
309 Carter Nieuwesteeg Fernie, BC - Santa Cruz Bicycles  Expert 22 M 11:07:01
310 Nadia Plamondon Nanaimo, BC  Expert 49 F 11:07:01
311 Felix Burke Mont-Tremblant, QC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team  Expert 23 M 11:07:01
312 Aaron Amar Cumberland, BC  Expert 47 M 11:07:01
313 Tim Roberts Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing  Expert 41 M 11:07:01
314 Steve Lan Comox, BC  Expert 44 M 11:07:01
315 Jamey Saunders Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Expert 36 M 11:07:01
316 Tom Skinner Cumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  Expert 38 M 11:07:01
317 Ken Olson Nanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles  Expert 53 M 11:07:01
318 Holly Henry Victoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles  Expert 21 F 11:07:01
319 Tate Haugan Victoria, BC - Felt Bicycles  Expert 19 M 11:07:01
320 Daniel Dennis Victoria, BC  Expert 26 M 11:07:01
321 Liam Sargent Victoria, BC  Expert 15 M 11:07:01
322 Chris Birch Coal City Cycles  Expert 50 M 11:07:01
323 Emmy Lan Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  Expert 15 F 11:07:01
324 Scott Mitchell Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing  Expert 39 M 11:07:01
325 Alexander Walker Victoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles  Expert 27 M 11:07:01
326 Jenn Munro Campbell River, BC - Swicked Cycles  Expert 37 F 11:07:01
327 Graham Frost Sidney, BC - Russ Hays Sidney  Expert 36 M 11:07:01
328 Dana Wacker Nanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles  Expert 30 F 11:07:01
329 Adam Christensen Cumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  Expert 32 M 11:07:01
331 Bill McMillan Nanaimo, BC  Expert 59 M 11:07:01
333 Stenson Lindal MERVILLE, BC - MOUNTAIN CITY CYCLE  Expert 20 M 11:07:01
334 Mara Roldan Whitehorse, YT  Expert 15 F 11:07:01
336 Erik Ashton Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  Expert 16 M 11:07:01
337 Eva Leikermoser Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  Expert 15 F 11:07:01
338 Dan Molgat-Roy Courtenay, BC - Abominable Snowperson Racing  Expert 39 M 11:07:01
339 Shawn MacDonald Nanaimo, BC  Expert 49 M 11:07:01
340 Nicholas Knight Qualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  Expert 17 M 11:07:01
341 Benjamin Costin Victoria  Expert 31 M 11:07:01
343 Leydy Garcia Nanaimo  Expert 36 F 11:07:01
344 Parker Bloom Victoria  Expert 29 M 11:07:01
345 Connor Bosenberg Victoria, BC  Expert 16 M 11:07:01
346 Maxim Ellison Victoria, BC - Broad St. Cycles  Expert 26 M 11:07:01