Windmill start list 2019

Sunday, March 24, 2019 11:08 (GMT+0) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: Stone, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 248
Updated: Monday, March 25, 2019 23:29 (GMT+0)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Windmill start list 2019

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
5 John Galloway   V50 52 M 11:08:25
6 Matthew Shepherd   V50 51 M 11:08:25
22 Philip Hanson Holmfirth Harriers AC  V60 62 M 11:08:25
24 Ian Moody   V45 45 M 11:08:25
25 Dave Raby   Senior 35 M 11:08:25
27 John Bates   V40 40 M 11:08:25
28 Will Nightingale   V40 42 M 11:08:25
30 John Pratt Holmfirth Harriers AC  V60 61 M 11:08:25
32 Karl-Eric DEVAUX Sheffield Triathlon Club  V45 46 M 11:08:25
33 Paul Straw   V45 49 M 11:08:25
34 Thomas Lawcock Barnsley Harriers  Senior 28 M 11:08:25
36 Jason Thornton   V55 57 M 11:08:25
37 Graham Hornby   V40 43 M 11:08:25
38 Sean Clayton   V40 44 M 11:08:25
40 Martin Naylor   V45 46 M 11:08:25
42 Nigel Bradbury Barnsley Harriers  V50 50 M 11:08:25
43 Chris Fall Barnsley Harriers  Senior 31 M 11:08:25
45 Garry Carr Barnsley Harriers  V50 53 M 11:08:25
50 Amjid Khan Stainland Lions Running Club  Senior 38 M 11:08:25
54 Anthony Bissell Barnsley Harriers  Senior 38 M 11:08:25
55 Thomas Woolley Wakefield Triathlon Club  Senior 26 M 11:08:25
57 Steven Jones Kingstone Runners Barnsley  V50 52 M 11:08:25
61 James Lodge   Senior 32 M 11:08:25
65 David Redhead Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  V50 51 M 11:08:25
69 Callam Fawcett   Senior 35 M 11:08:25
73 Eric Ambler Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  V40 41 M 11:08:25
74 Glenn Davies   V55 55 M 11:08:25
76 Philip Brown Holmfirth Harriers AC  V40 41 M 11:08:25
78 Mark Ludlam   V55 59 M 11:08:25
79 Michael Watson Holmfirth Harriers AC  V50 53 M 11:08:25
82 Richard Whale Holmfirth Harriers AC  V60 64 M 11:08:25
83 Mathew Cockburn   Senior 39 M 11:08:25
84 Ralph Roberts   Senior 37 M 11:08:25
87 Kieren O'Sullivan   Senior 27 M 11:08:25
89 Steve Laffey   V55 57 M 11:08:25
90 Abdullah Allwood   V45 49 M 11:08:25
92 Robert Kirk   V50 51 M 11:08:25
93 Alan Schofield Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  V40 44 M 11:08:25
104 Christian Barton Barnsley Harriers  Senior 30 M 11:08:25
105 Ben Trafford Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  Senior 32 M 11:08:25
108 Robert Drummond   V55 55 M 11:08:25
109 Jonathan Moon Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  Senior 30 M 11:08:25
111 Robin John Allen Stewart Meltham AC  V50 53 M 11:08:25
115 Keith Littlewood Barnsley Athletic Club  V50 50 M 11:08:25
122 Anton Fedyszyn   V40 42 M 11:08:25
123 Chris Smart Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  Senior 38 M 11:08:25
130 Graham Guest Denby Dale Athletics Club  V45 45 M 11:08:25
131 Steven Todd   V45 46 M 11:08:25
134 Anthony Kilburn   V55 56 M 11:08:25
135 Chris Dean   V45 48 M 11:08:25
136 Robert Booth   Senior 35 M 11:08:25
137 Andrew Paul Heppenstall Penistone Footpath Runners & AC  Senior 38 M 11:08:25
139 Brian Crowther Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  V75 77 M 11:08:25
142 David Howes Barnsley Harriers  Senior 37 M 11:08:25
148 Stuart Pilling Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  V45 48 M 11:08:25
151 Daniel Priestman Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  Senior 29 M 11:08:25
154 Samuel Orme   Senior 38 M 11:08:25
157 Paul Johnson Barnsley Harriers  Senior 32 M 11:08:25
158 Craig Tattersall Barnsley Harriers  V45 49 M 11:08:25
162 Mark Davis Barnsley Harriers  V45 48 M 11:08:25
163 Jon Smith   Senior 35 M 11:08:25
165 Richard Smith Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  V40 44 M 11:08:25
168 Andrew Hewitt   Senior 37 M 11:08:25
171 Sean Suttle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  Senior 32 M 11:08:25
176 Paul Wheatley Barnsley Harriers  V65 66 M 11:08:25
177 David Gee Sowerby Bridge snails  V60 61 M 11:08:25
178 Terence Lamonby-Smith Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  V40 42 M 11:08:25
182 Dominic MacCarron   V40 42 M 11:08:25
186 John Parry   V50 52 M 11:08:25
189 Bernard Murphy Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  V60 61 M 11:08:25
190 Wayne Hubery Team manvers  V40 43 M 11:08:25
192 Paul Hudson   V55 58 M 11:08:25
193 Quentin DUCKERING   V55 58 M 11:08:25
195 Ethan James Godridge Barnsley Athletic Club  Senior 20 M 11:08:25
196 James Mumford Denby Dale Athletics Club  Senior 38 M 11:08:25
205 JAMES CORAH Kirkstall Harriers  V40 42 M 11:08:25
206 Julian Saunders Meltham AC  V55 57 M 11:08:25
209 Jeff Miller Meltham AC  V45 47 M 11:08:25
210 Chris Etheridge   V45 47 M 11:08:25
212 Martin Ball Penistone Footpath Runners & AC  V45 47 M 11:08:25
213 Richard Taylor Barnsley Harriers  V65 67 M 11:08:25
215 Darren Heywood   V40 43 M 11:08:25
216 Leo Timmins Stadium Runners  Senior 38 M 11:08:25
217 James Wilson   V40 42 M 11:08:25
222 Kirk Jacobs   Senior 37 M 11:08:25
223 Jason Shepherd Barnsley Harriers  V45 45 M 11:08:25
224 Neil Grimshaw   Senior 38 M 11:08:25
228 Oliver Davies   Senior 32 M 11:08:25
229 Roger Fairlie   V45 48 M 11:08:25
231 Andy Shortt   V45 49 M 11:08:25
232 Craig Washington   V45 47 M 11:08:25
233 Steven Boocock Bramley Breezers  V50 53 M 11:08:25
236 Garrison Quarmby   V40 40 M 11:08:25
238 David Wilkinson Stadium Runners  V50 50 M 11:08:25
239 Edward Pritchard Holmfirth Harriers AC  Senior 32 M 11:08:25
240 Matt Barnes   V45 45 M 11:08:25
241 Phil Crann   V45 46 M 11:08:25
242 Julian Walls   Senior 37 M 11:08:25
247 Richard Hanson Barnsley Harriers  Senior 32 M 11:08:25
248 Keith Allwood   V45 49 M 11:08:25
249 Lloyd Isam Barnsley Harriers  V50 54 M 11:08:25
250 Peter Rolinson   V60 63 M 11:08:25
252 Simon Greene Northern VETS  V65 65 M 11:08:25
254 Geoff Hayes Barnsley Harriers  V65 69 M 11:08:25
257 Deborah Dearden Barnsley Harriers  V55 57 M 11:08:25
258 Mark Speat   V55 55 M 11:08:25
259 Alian Schofield Barnsley Harriers  V55 56 M 11:08:25
261 Alan Archer Clayton-le-moors  V60 60 M 11:08:25
263 Nigel Hinze Acre Street Runnerd  V50 52 M 11:08:25
264 David Thompson Barnsley Harriers  V40 44 M 11:08:25
268 Adam Rahnavard   Senior 38 M 11:08:25
269 Steve Randall Meltham AC  V45 45 M 11:08:25
270 Philip Kendall   V40 42 M 11:08:25
273 Steve Taylor Stadium Runners  Senior 38 M 11:08:25
275 Mark Szgleir Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  Senior 38 M 11:08:25
276 Martin Swift Barnsley Harriers  V45 48 M 11:08:25
277 Rob Buchanan Stadium Runners  V40 42 M 11:08:25
279 Paul Elliott Meltham AC  V50 53 M 11:08:25