2019 Island Cup Hartland XC Mar 17

Sunday, March 17, 2019 10:59 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Victoria, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 114
Updated: Monday, March 18, 2019 12:46 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2019 Island Cup Hartland XC Mar 17

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
861 Sidney McGill   Expert Expert F +0:00
876 Carter Krasny   Expert Expert M +0:00
879 Doug Doyle   Expert Expert M +0:00
880 Tim Roberts   Expert Expert M +0:00
882 Nicholas Knight Qualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  Expert Expert 17 M +0:00
883 Eva Poidevin Canmore, AB  Expert Expert 19 F +0:00
896 Nicolas Parlee Comox, BC - Riverway Dental Racing  Expert Expert 22 M +0:00
914 Dean Tennant Shawnigan Lake, BC - Dunbar Cycles/Transition Bikes  Expert Expert 31 M +0:00
931 Tyler Walker Nanaimo, BC - Apex Bikes Nanaimo  Expert Expert 34 M +0:00
932 Tom Skinner Cumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles  Expert Expert 38 M +0:00
933 Steven Olson Victoria, BC  Expert Expert 23 M +0:00
934 Steve Mackenzie Victoria, BC  Expert Expert 53 M +0:00
935 Steve Lan Comox  Expert Expert 44 M +0:00
936 Stephen Parslow North Saanich, BC  Expert Expert 40 M +0:00
937 Stenson Lindal MERVILLE, BC - MOUNTAIN CITY CYCLE  Expert Expert 20 M +0:00
938 Shawn MacDonald Nanaimo, BC  Expert Expert 49 M +0:00
939 Sandor Boros Victoria, BC  Expert Expert 35 M +0:00
940 Peter Stevenson Duncan, BC - Cycle Therapy  Expert Expert 53 M +0:00
942 Paul Brend Victoria, BC - Island Racing Club P/B Robert Cameron La  Expert Expert 52 M +0:00
943 Patrick Nolan Sooke, BC - Nolan Riding Pro City Racing  Expert Expert 32 M +0:00
945 Mitchell Thacker Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing  Expert Expert 39 M +0:00
946 Maxim Ellison Victoria, BC - Broad St. Cycles  Expert Expert 26 M +0:00
947 Matt Grossnickle Cobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy  Expert Expert 33 M +0:00
948 Mark Karau Victoria, BC - BSC Pb Snow Leopard Racing  Expert Expert 29 M +0:00
949 Logan Sadesky Canmore, AB - Rundle Mountain Cycling Club  Expert Expert 19 M +0:00
950 Ken Olson Nanaimno, BC - Coal City Cycles  Expert Expert 53 M +0:00
951 Joe Shackleton Victoria, BC  Expert Expert 34 M +0:00
952 Jamey Saunders Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Expert Expert 36 M +0:00
953 Graham Frost Sidney, BC - Russ Hays Sidney  Expert Expert 36 M +0:00
954 Felix Burke Mont Tremblant, QC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team  Expert Expert 23 M +0:00
955 Evan Girard Oxbow, SK - Marty's Mountain Cycle  Expert Expert 26 M +0:00
956 Erik Ashton Comox, BC - Trail Bycicles Racing  Expert Expert 16 M +0:00
957 Eric Ouellette Canmore, AB  Expert Expert 19 M +0:00
958 Daniel Lehton Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  Expert Expert 44 M +0:00
959 Daniel Dennis Victoria, BC  Expert Expert 26 M +0:00
960 Dan Smith Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing  Expert Expert 56 M +0:00
961 Dan Molgat-Roy Courtenay, BC - Abominable Snowperson Racing  Expert Expert 39 M +0:00
962 Chris Winkelaar Cumberland, BC  Expert Expert 49 M +0:00
963 Chris Birch Ladysmith, BC - Coal City Cycles  Expert Expert 50 M +0:00
964 Carter Nieuwesteeg Fernie, BC - Santa Cruz Bicycles  Expert Expert 22 M +0:00
965 Bill McMillan Nanaimo, BC  Expert Expert 59 M +0:00
966 Adam Christensen Cumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  Expert Expert 32 M +0:00
967 Sarah Hauser Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Team  Expert Expert 44 F +0:00
968 Natalia Mulekova Victoria, BC  Expert Expert 34 F +0:00
969 Mara Roldan Whitehorse, YT  Expert Expert 15 F +0:00
970 Katie Button Sechelt, BC  Expert Expert 34 F +0:00
971 Jessica Dulong Victoria, BC  Expert Expert 36 F +0:00
973 Holly Henry Victoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles  Expert Expert 21 F +0:00
975 Eva Leikermoser Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  Expert Expert 15 F +0:00
976 Emmy Lan Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  Expert Expert 15 F +0:00
977 Emily Unterberger Revelstoke, BC - Pendrel Racing  Expert Expert 23 F +0:00
978 Emily Pridham Brentwood Bay, BC  Expert Expert 40 F +0:00
979 Elyse Nieuwold Victoria, BC - Pendrel Racing  Expert Expert 27 F +0:00
873 Chris Oman Saanich, BC - SIMBS Trail Crew  Intermediate Intermediate 53 M +2:40
875 Spencer Elliott   Intermediate Intermediate M +2:40
878 Terra Murdoch   Intermediate Intermediate F +2:40
881 Heather Roberts   Intermediate Intermediate F +2:40
886 Xylus Martin Victoria, BC - Nolan Riding Race Team  Intermediate Intermediate 14 M +2:40
887 Tyler Rhodes Victoria, BC  Intermediate Intermediate 26 M +2:40
888 Travis Field Victoria, BC  Intermediate Intermediate 47 M +2:40
889 Tony Wilson Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate Intermediate 43 M +2:40
890 Sam Finke Victoria, BC - Tripleshot  Intermediate Intermediate 18 M +2:40
892 Ryan Clarke Victoria, BC - Victoria Breakaway Cycling  Intermediate Intermediate 40 M +2:40
894 Roland Rabien Victoria, BC - Party Kitty Racing  Intermediate Intermediate 42 M +2:40
895 Remy Garrison Victoria, BC  Intermediate Intermediate 15 M +2:40
897 Matthew Poirier Victoria, BC  Intermediate Intermediate 28 M +2:40
899 Matt Smith Victoria, BC  Intermediate Intermediate 16 M +2:40
900 Liam Sargent Victoria, BC  Intermediate Intermediate 15 M +2:40
901 Leif Bjornsen Victoria, BC  Intermediate Intermediate 14 M +2:40
902 Lachlan Armstrong Victoria  Intermediate Intermediate 29 M +2:40
903 Kade George Victoria, BC - Trek Pro City  Intermediate Intermediate 15 M +2:40
904 Jeff Warmerdam Comox, BC  Intermediate Intermediate 36 M +2:40
905 Jason Nickels Victoria, BC - Team Weight Race  Intermediate Intermediate 37 M +2:40
906 Isaiah Padgett Colwood, BC - Cycle Co, Norco, Oak Bay Bikes  Intermediate Intermediate 14 M +2:40
909 Ian Finke Victoria, BC  Intermediate Intermediate 48 M +2:40
910 Hudson Webster FANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  Intermediate Intermediate 13 M +2:40
911 Graham George Victoria, BC  Intermediate Intermediate 50 M +2:40
912 Farley McWheely Victoria, BC  Intermediate Intermediate 46 M +2:40
913 Erik Diertens Victoria, BC  Intermediate Intermediate 20 M +2:40
915 Dave Podmoroff Victoria, BC  Intermediate Intermediate 55 M +2:40
916 Daniel Smith Victoria, BC - SIMBS  Intermediate Intermediate 29 M +2:40
917 Dan Hull Port Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits/Shock Doc  Intermediate Intermediate 39 M +2:40
918 Connor Bosenberg Victoria, BC  Intermediate Intermediate 16 M +2:40
920 Bryan Rozon Victoria, BC - Team Weight Race  Intermediate Intermediate 37 M +2:40
921 Andrew Mickelson Victoria - SIMBS Trail Crew  Intermediate Intermediate 44 M +2:40
922 Aaron Macluskie Comox, BC - Doge City Cycles Racing  Intermediate Intermediate 45 M +2:40
923 Sarah Roberts Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing  Intermediate Intermediate 13 F +2:40
926 Leasa Gatschene Sidney, BC  Intermediate Intermediate 47 F +2:40
927 Heather Jenkins Victoria, BC  Intermediate Intermediate 35 F +2:40
928 Emily Boyle Victoria, BC  Intermediate Intermediate 42 F +2:40
929 Carlin Lindsay Cumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  Intermediate Intermediate 35 F +2:40
930 Adele Lay Victoria, BC  Intermediate Intermediate 30 F +2:40
972 Isla Walker Victoria, BC  Intermediate Intermediate 16 F +2:40
981 Aisha Roldan Whitehorse, YT  Intermediate Intermediate 15 F +2:40
991 Stefanie Renn North Saanich, BC  Intermediate Intermediate 33 F +2:40
996 Erin Kinrade Victoria, BC - Dirty Girlz Bike Club  Intermediate Intermediate 46 F +2:40
874 Emile Stubblefield   Beginner Beginner M +4:00
891 Ryan Spence Victoria, BC  Beginner Beginner 13 M +4:00
924 Mathilde Roldan Whitehorse, YT  Beginner Beginner 14 F +4:00
925 Lindsay Burgess Victoria, BC  Beginner Beginner 36 F +4:00
982 Simon Ciceri Victoria, BC - Cycles West  Beginner Beginner 52 M +4:00
984 Nicky Begley Victoria, BC  Beginner Beginner 12 M +4:00
985 Marcus Appenheimer Victoria, BC  Beginner Beginner 13 M +4:00
986 Lukas Leikermoser Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  Beginner Beginner 10 M +4:00
987 Liam Worsfold Brentwood Bay  Beginner Beginner 13 M +4:00
988 Kai Sargent Victoria, BC  Beginner Beginner 12 M +4:00
989 Isaak Eden Victoria, BC - Dirt Squad  Beginner Beginner 13 M +4:00
990 Eric Ciceri Victoria, BC - Cycles West  Beginner Beginner 13 M +4:00
992 Sabine Worsfold Brentwood Bay  Beginner Beginner 15 F +4:00
993 Rachel Carey Victoria, BC - N/A  Beginner Beginner 21 F +4:00
994 Piper Oman Saanich - Granny Grass Riders  Beginner Beginner 15 F +4:00
995 Frederica Blouin-Comeau Comox, BC  Beginner Beginner 18 F +4:00
997 Brailyn Webster FANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  Beginner Beginner 11 F +4:00
998 Adele Winker Victoria, CA - The Cycling Co.  Beginner Beginner 15 F +4:00