2019 Mar UCC - Fiesta Island Time Trials

Friday, March 8, 2019 10:18 PM (GMT-8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - road
Location: San Diego, CA, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 66
Updated: Friday, March 8, 2019 10:18 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: UC Cyclery/SDBC Fiesta Island Time Trials
Race website: www.fiestaisland.info

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
10 Brent Kay San Diego, CA - OUCH Performance Lab  3 Laps - 20K Fixie Open 57 M +7:05:00
25 Owen Conner San Diego, CA - Breakaway Training  3 Laps - 20K Junior Boys 17-18 15 M +7:12:30
26 Jan Lapp Encinitas, CA - D3 Multisport  3 Laps - 20K Women 65+ 75 F +7:13:00
27 Laura Lindgren Long Beach, CA  3 Laps - 20K Women 65+ 66 F +7:13:30
28 Cindy Fenton Ramona, CA - Sisterhood Of Cycling  3 Laps - 20K Women 55+ 56 F +7:14:00
29 Dori Lewis San Clemente, CA - Orange County Wheelman  3 Laps - 20K Women 55+ 61 F +7:14:30
30 Mary Jo Falvey San Diego - Herevolution  3 Laps - 20K Women 55+ 57 F +7:15:00
31 Jill Hampton Irvine, CA - R5ciclismo  3 Laps - 20K Women 45+ 50 F +7:15:30
32 Julie Dunkle Encinitas, CA - Nytro Racing Team  3 Laps - 20K Women 45+ 52 F +7:16:00
33 Vicki Dann Poway, CA - Velonutz  3 Laps - 20K Women 45+ 47 F +7:16:30
34 Heather French Menifee, CA  3 Laps - 20K Women 35+ 35 F +7:17:00
35 Jessica Schenkhuizen Carlsbad, CA - Breakaway Training  3 Laps - 20K Women 35+ 41 F +7:17:30
36 Edna Castaneda San Diego, CA - Breakaway Training  3 Laps - 20K Women 19+ 29 F +7:18:00
37 Federica Ulivi San Diego, CA - Breakaway Training  3 Laps - 20K Women 19+ 27 F +7:18:30
38 Talia Rozen San Diego, CA - Breakaway Training  3 Laps - 20K Women 19+ 28 F +7:19:00
39 Kim Kopenhaver Redondo Beach, CA - Velo Club La Grange  3 Laps - 20K Women Cat 1-5 44 F +7:19:30
40 Kim Stackpole Carpinteria, CA - B4T9 Womens Cycling  3 Laps - 20K Women Cat 1-5 58 F +7:20:00
41 Christel Schilliger San Diego, CA  3 Laps - 20K Merckx (Women) 35 F +7:20:30
42 Kevin Wilson La Mesa, CA  3 Laps - 20K Merckx - Modern (Men) 56 M +7:21:00
43 Miki Vuckovich San Diego, CA - COUREUR P/B Canyon  3 Laps - 20K Merckx - Modern (Men) 50 M +7:21:30
44 Olav Schroeder San Diego, CA - SDBC  3 Laps - 20K Merckx - Modern (Men) 51 M +7:22:00
45 Brian Daly Del Mar  3 Laps - 20K Men 70+ 71 M +7:22:30
46 William Langstaff Villa Park, CA - Santiago Cycling  3 Laps - 20K Men 70+ 71 M +7:23:00
47 Bill Ricker San Jose, CA  3 Laps - 20K Men 60+ 61 M +7:23:30
48 Fernando Rivera Las Vegas, NV - Puerto Rico  3 Laps - 20K Men 60+ 65 M +7:24:00
49 James Jesser Riverside, CA  3 Laps - 20K Men 60+ 65 M +7:24:30
50 Leon Mack San Diego, CA - SDBC Spinergy  3 Laps - 20K Men 60+ 60 M +7:25:00
51 Michael Hines Escondido, CA - Uccyclery/Jwfloors  3 Laps - 20K Men 60+ 62 M +7:25:30
52 Reed Moore San Diego, CA - UC Cyclery/JW Floors  3 Laps - 20K Men 60+ 64 M +7:26:00
53 RWJ Brower Placentia - Canton Veli  3 Laps - 20K Men 60+ 67 M +7:26:30
54 Scott Endsley San Diego, CA  3 Laps - 20K Men 60+ 65 M +7:27:00
55 Tony Darr Imperial, CA - UCCYCLERY/JWFLOORING  3 Laps - 20K Men 60+ 60 M +7:27:30
56 Greg Fenton Ramona, CA - Uccyclery J&W Flooring  3 Laps - 20K Men 55+ 58 M +7:28:00
57 Stephan Roufs Murrieta, CA  3 Laps - 20K Men 55+ 57 M +7:28:30
58 David Weiner Los Angeles, CA  3 Laps - 20K Men 45+ 49 M +7:29:00
59 Flynn Tiffany Placentia, CA - Canyon Velo  3 Laps - 20K Men 45+ 49 M +7:29:30
60 Giuseppe Ciuffa La Jolla, CA - Coureur Elite Cycling Team  3 Laps - 20K Men 45+ 47 M +7:30:00
61 Hugo Lepur Santee, CA  3 Laps - 20K Men 45+ 49 M +7:30:30
62 John Lear San Diego, CA - Ranchos  3 Laps - 20K Men 45+ 47 M +7:31:00
63 Jon Magistro Oceanside, CA - Playtri  3 Laps - 20K Men 45+ 52 M +7:31:30
64 Mason Katz San Diego, CA  3 Laps - 20K Men 45+ 49 M +7:32:00
65 Michael Conner San Diego, CA - Breakaway Training  3 Laps - 20K Men 45+ 49 M +7:32:30
66 Place Holder   3 Laps - 20K Men 35+ 35 M +7:33:00
67 Stewart Pomeroy SAN RAMON, CA  3 Laps - 20K Men 45+ 51 M +7:33:30
68 Travis McElvany San Diego, CA - San Diego Tri Club  3 Laps - 20K Men 45+ 49 M +7:34:00
69 Christopher Bradshaw Miramar, CA  3 Laps - 20K Men 35+ 37 M +7:34:30
70 Dan Romeo San Diego, CA - Breakaway  3 Laps - 20K Men 35+ 37 M +7:35:00
71 David Pfannenstiel Escondido, CA - SDBC Powered By Spinergy P/B UC Cyclery  3 Laps - 20K Men 35+ 35 M +7:35:30
72 Felipe Loureiro San Diego, CA - Breakaway Training  3 Laps - 20K Men 35+ 43 M +7:36:00
73 Jose Luis Nieto San Diego, CA  3 Laps - 20K Men 35+ 35 M +7:36:30
74 Ricardo Cuadra San Diego, CA - CFT Cycling Team  3 Laps - 20K Men 35+ 42 M +7:37:00
75 Robert Arambula Oceanside, CA - Ice Dragon Racing  3 Laps - 20K Men 35+ 34 M +7:37:30
76 Timothy Schilliger San Diego, CA - Triathlon Club Of San Diego  3 Laps - 20K Men 35+ 35 M +7:38:00
77 Carl Willard San Diego, CA - Breakaway Training  3 Laps - 20K Men 35+ 42 M +7:38:30
78 Alberto Galante La Jolla, CA - Breakaway Training  3 Laps - 20K Men 19+ 28 M +7:39:00
79 Andrey Samoshin Poway, CA - San Diego Descenders  3 Laps - 20K Men 19+ 31 M +7:39:30
80 Bernardo Zamora San Diego, CA - Breakaway Training  3 Laps - 20K Men 19+ 28 M +7:40:00
81 Cristoffer Fairweather San Diego, CA  3 Laps - 20K Men 19+ 30 M +7:40:30
82 Edward Pogue San Diego, CA - SBGGYC  3 Laps - 20K Men 19+ 34 M +7:41:00
83 Jacob Pearlman Carlsbad, CA - Breakaway Training  3 Laps - 20K Men 19+ 26 M +7:41:30
84 Marco Amselem La Jolla, CA - Breakaway Training  3 Laps - 20K Men 19+ 33 M +7:42:00
85 Cole Ridenour Newport Beach, CA - Two Wheels One Planet  3 Laps - 20K Men Cat 4/5 18 M +7:42:30
86 Derek Jakoboski San Diego, CA - Breakaway Training  3 Laps - 20K Men Cat 4/5 32 M +7:43:00
87 Tom McCarthy San Diego, CA - SDBC Powered By Spinergy P/B UC Cyclery  3 Laps - 20K Men Cat 4/5 23 M +7:43:30
88 Jason Ryan San Diego, CA - SDBC/Spinergy P/B UC Cyclery  3 Laps - 20K Men Cat 3 43 M +7:44:00
89 Peter Allen Irvine, CA - R5 Ciclismo  3 Laps - 20K Men Cat 3 44 M +7:44:30