River Avon Trail 2019

Sunday, February 24, 2019 10:03 (GMT+0) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Bristol, United Kingdom
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 268
Updated: Monday, February 25, 2019 14:23 (GMT+0)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

River Avon Trail 2019

Page / 2
Racers per page:
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Start time
401 Daniel Hurley Lichfield RC  10k Sen Male +0:00
403 Natalie Rivans   10k Sen Female +0:00
404 Helen Embleton   10k Sen Female +0:00
405 Iain Wilson   10k Sen Male +0:00
406 Leanne Thomas   10k Sen Female +0:00
408 Richard Breakspear   10k Sen Male +0:00
409 Caroline McAleese Vegan Runners UK  10k VF40 +0:00
412 Tanya Baker-Gill Nailsea RC  10k VF50 +0:00
413 Theresa Goldstone Nailsea RC  10k VF50 +0:00
414 Emma Cockram   10k VF40 +0:00
415 Tony Insull Nailsea RC  10k VM50 +0:00
416 Neil Merrefield   10k VM40 +0:00
417 Genevieve Merrefield   10k VF40 +0:00
418 Simon Carobene   10k Sen Male +0:00
419 Donna Williams Emersons Green Running Club  10k VF40 +0:00
420 Lynsey Miles Staple Hill Runners  10k VF40 +0:00
421 Alan Every   10k VM50 +0:00
422 Richard Chappelle CDF Runners  10k Sen Male +0:00
423 Richard Jones Emersons Green Running Club  10k Sen Male +0:00
424 Lisa Hawker North Bristol Running Group  10k VF50 +0:00
425 Lucy Davidson Bicester Triathlon Club  10k Sen Female +0:00
426 James Kirrane   10k Sen Male +0:00
427 Lance Bellers Brighton Phoenix  10k VM50 +0:00
428 Stuart Wright   10k VM40 +0:00
429 Matthew Clancy   10k Sen Male +0:00
430 Daniel Woodland   10k Sen Male +0:00
431 Robbie McGregor Run Dem Crew  10k Sen Male +0:00
432 Aaron Sutton   10k Sen Male +0:00
433 Alan Reynolds   10k VM40 +0:00
434 Dani Barnes   10k Sen Female +0:00
435 Jim Wemyss Nailsea RC  10k VM50 +0:00
436 Stephen Ball   10k Sen Male +0:00
437 Damian Luscombe Vegan Runners UK  10k VM40 +0:00
438 Tudor Hopkins   10k VM40 +0:00
439 Terri Lingard   10k Sen Female +0:00
440 Ian Hales   10k Sen Male +0:00
441 Guy Holbrow   10k VM50 +0:00
442 Steve Jones   10k Sen Male +0:00
443 Becky Jones   10k Sen Female +0:00
445 Herve Tisserand   10k VM50 +0:00
446 Gautier Tisserand   10k Sen Male +0:00
447 Alexandre Tisserand   10k Sen Male +0:00
448 John Fox   10k VM60 +0:00
449 Toby Wells   10k Sen Male +0:00
450 Hayley Ollis   10k Sen Female +0:00
451 Jasmine Ollis   10k FU20 +0:00
452 Neil Kelly Bristol & District Triathletes (Bad Tri)  10k Sen Male +0:00
453 Gemma Abbott   10k Sen Female +0:00
454 Lee Cradock Calne SMaRTT  10k VM40 +0:00
455 Sophie Birtles Bristol Uni  10k Sen Female +0:00
456 Eva Mae Brazil   10k Sen Female +0:00
458 Lisa Duggan Bitton Road Runners  10k VF50 +0:00
459 Antje Pipitone Calne SMaRTT  10k Sen Female +0:00
460 Francesco Pipitone Calne SMaRTT  10k VM40 +0:00
462 Dan Gordon   10k Sen Male +0:00
463 Andrew Blacker Bitton Road Runners  10k VM50 +0:00
464 Ben Gordon   10k Sen Male +0:00
465 Amy Whiting   10k Sen Female +0:00
466 Michael O'Donnell Bitton Road Runners  10k VM40 +0:00
467 Sean Leadbeater North Bristol Triathlon  10k Sen Male +0:00
468 Justin Garrett   10k Sen Male +0:00
469 Gonzalo Pastor   10k Sen Male +0:00
470 David Sorisi   10k Sen Male +0:00
472 Sarah Smith North Somerset AC  10k Sen Female +0:00
473 Ruth Field   10k Sen Female +0:00
474 Jess Francis Taunton Running Club  10k Sen Female +0:00
476 Mike Low   10k VM40 +0:00
477 Paul Evans   10k Sen Male +0:00
478 Christine Millard   10k Sen Female +0:00
479 Helen West   10k Sen Female +0:00
480 Emma Downie Sole Sisters (North Bristol)  10k Sen Female +0:00
481 Beverley Tucker   10k VF40 +0:00
482 Aline Offord   10k VF40 +0:00
484 Paul Cassidy   10k VM40 +0:00
485 Henry Orna Thornbury RC  10k Sen Male +0:00
486 Laura Orna Thornbury RC  10k Sen Female +0:00
488 Ben Gait Somer AC  10k VM40 +0:00
489 Vicki Gait Somer AC  10k VF40 +0:00
490 Janet Jenkins   10k VF50 +0:00
491 Chloe Slee Goodgym  10k Sen Female +0:00
492 Ben O'Brien Kingswood Tri Club (Bristol)  10k Sen Male +0:00
494 Bevan Dickerson Nailsea RC  10k VM40 +0:00
496 Iain Stuart   10k VM40 +0:00
497 Graham Sleightholme   10k VM40 +0:00
498 Tracy Hill   10k VF40 +0:00
499 Richard Nuell Portishead RC  10k VM60 +0:00
500 Richard Smith Calne SMaRTT  10k Sen Male +0:00
501 Anja Bradley JMS Run Crew  10k VF40 +0:00
502 Adam Butler   10k Sen Male +0:00
503 Kirsty Barrett Lonely Goat RC  10k Sen Female +0:00
504 Paul Read   10k Sen Male +0:00
505 Jan Halton Staple Hill Runners  10k VF60 +0:00
101 Matthew Ferris-Hall   10k Sen Male +3:39
102 Danielle Thomas Vegan Runners UK  10k Sen Female +3:39
103 Rachel Stone   10k Sen Female +3:39
105 Daniel Haighway   10k Sen Male +3:39
107 Alexandra Moylett Goodgym  10k Sen Female +3:39
108 Richard Blythe   10k Sen Male +3:39
109 Gareth Shaw   10k Sen Male +3:39
110 Lucy Theobald   10k Sen Female +3:39
111 Sam Gay   10k Sen Male +3:39
113 Ken Ham Westbury Harriers  10k VM50 +3:39
115 Simon Dunk VCAC  10k VM60 +3:39
116 Sarah Watkins   10k Sen Female +3:39
117 Alun Watkins   10k Sen Male +3:39
118 Gill Atwill Nailsea RC  10k VF60 +3:39
119 Richard Giddings Goodgym Race Team  10k Sen Male +3:39
120 Aislinn Drew   10k Sen Female +3:39
121 Aidan Miskelly   10k VM50 +3:39
122 Andrea Dams   10k VF40 +3:39
123 Helen Petford   10k VF40 +3:39
124 Lesley Evans Bristol & West AC  10k VF50 +3:39
125 Debbie Pearce Calne SMaRTT  10k VF50 +3:39
127 Rebecca Cartwright-Teakle   10k Sen Female +3:39
128 Josh Anderson-Jones   10k Sen Male +3:39
129 Lewis Pearson   10k Sen Male +3:39
131 Chris Pugh   10k VM40 +3:39
137 Eve Bellers   10k Sen Female +3:39
139 James Kirk   10k VM50 +3:39
140 Anne Kirk Forest of Dean AC  10k VF50 +3:39
141 Taylor Williams   10k Sen Female +3:39
142 Eszter Vincent Geri Southville RC  10k Sen Female +3:39
143 Rebecca Chinnick Stroud & District AC  10k Sen Female +3:39
146 Sam Perry Somer AC  10k Sen Male +3:39
147 David Carter   10k VM40 +3:39
148 Melanie Carter   10k Sen Female +3:39
149 Andrew Tripp   10k Sen Male +3:39
150 Anna Willcox   10k VF40 +3:39
151 Jen Hale   10k Sen Female +3:39
152 Claire Fennell Somer AC  10k Sen Female +3:39
153 Andrea Jenn Nailsea RC  10k VF40 +3:39
154 Emma Taylor   10k VF40 +3:39
156 Emma Wright Bitton Road Runners  10k VF40 +3:39
157 Jonathan Wright Bitton Road Runners  10k VM40 +3:39
158 Kevin Cole Calne SMaRTT  10k VM40 +3:39
159 Ashley Brew   10k Sen Male +3:39
160 Piotr Kalinowski Dyrektor Zycia  10k Sen Male +3:39
161 Jeremy Vian   10k Sen Male +3:39
162 Karen Algate Stanbridge Fliers  10k Sen Female +3:39
164 Kelvin Peard   10k VM50 +3:39
165 Michelle Gilson   10k VF50 +3:39
167 Catherine Cole Calne SMaRTT  10k VF40 +3:39
168 Kathryn Hamilton   10k Sen Female +3:39
169 Lisa Thomas   10k Sen Female +3:39
170 John Brown OCR wrongens  10k VM40 +3:39
171 Elaine Graham   10k VF50 +3:39
172 Rachael Crosbie   10k VF40 +3:39
173 Justin Mignaud   10k VM40 +3:39
174 Neil Tyson   10k VM40 +3:39
175 Helen Webster   10k VF40 +3:39
176 Liam Baker   10k VM40 +3:39
177 Julie Riley   10k VF40 +3:39
178 Matthew Riley   10k VM40 +3:39
179 Russ Millward Emersons Green Running Club  10k VM50 +3:39
180 Kathryn Bridgford This Mum Runs  10k Sen Female +3:39
181 Georgina Glossop Winscombe Hockey Club  10k FU20 +3:39
182 Pip Brady PDFitness  10k VF50 +3:39
183 Rachel Jackson   10k VF40 +3:39
184 Thomas Annetts Undy and Redwick Roadrunners  10k VM40 +3:39
185 Kevin Davies Undy and Redwick Roadrunners  10k VM50 +3:39
186 Brad Robbins Emersons Green Running Club  10k Sen Male +3:39
187 Rachel McEntee Somer AC  10k VF40 +3:39
188 Chuck Knight   10k Sen Male +3:39
189 Andre Swanepoel Lonely Goat RC  10k VM40 +3:39
190 Masaki Osawa   10k VM40 +3:39
191 Jo Terry Lonely Goat RC  10k VF40 +3:39
192 Andy Bell   10k VM40 +3:39
193 Christopher White Cancerdo1  10k Sen Male +3:39
194 Karl Martin Cancerdo1  10k VM50 +3:39
195 Paul Burgess Frampton Cotterell Harriers  10k VM60 +3:39
196 Anthony Duke   10k Sen Male +3:39
197 Oliver Clarkin Almost Athletes  10k Sen Male +3:39
198 Robert Cytlau   10k VM60 +3:39
199 Sam Knight   10k Sen Male +3:39
200 Trisha Kelly   10k Sen Female +3:39
201 Claire Gallagher Almost Athletes  10k Sen Female +3:39
202 Michael Clevely Bitton Road Runners  10k Sen Male +3:39
204 Chris Hewett Wellington Weavers  10k VM40 +3:39
205 Sharon Slade   10k VF40 +3:39
206 Ruth Ruck Westbury Harriers  10k VF50 +3:39
704 Sheena Robinson Emersons Green Running Club  10k Sen Female +8:42
705 Alice Perryman Bitton Road Runners  10k Sen Female +8:42
707 Chris Teller   10k Sen Male +8:42
708 Lauren Poulter   10k Sen Female +8:42
709 Jen Forster   10k Sen Female +8:42
710 Rachel Mepsted   10k Sen Female +8:42
711 Polly Chadwick   10k VF40 +8:42
712 Sophie Redican   10k VF40 +8:42
713 Fiona Jacob   10k Sen Female +8:42
714 Alastair Martin   10k VM50 +8:42
717 Nicky Muller   10k Sen Female +8:42
718 Rowland Gealer   10k VM50 +8:42
719 Jenny Pearce   10k VF40 +8:42
722 Simon Shellard   10k Sen Male +8:42
723 Craig Sutton   10k VM40 +8:42
724 Joe Thompson   10k Sen Male +8:42
726 Paul Thurlow   10k VM50 +8:42
728 Nicolette Usher Stanbridge Fliers  10k VF40 +8:42
729 Tom Hill   10k Sen Male +8:42
731 Nina Harris   10k Sen Female +8:42
733 Fran Golton   10k Sen Female +8:42
734 Ellie Foreman   10k Sen Female +8:42
735 Thomas Williams   10k Sen Male +8:42
736 Shonogh Pilgrim   10k VF40 +8:42
737 Emma Wilkes   10k VF40 +8:42
738 Rebecca Taylor   10k Sen Female +8:42
739 Ruth Styles   10k VF40 +8:42
740 Elly O'Brien   10k Sen Female +8:42
741 Conor O'Brien   10k Sen Male +8:42
742 Ruth Robinson   10k VF50 +8:42
743 Marea Brown   10k VF50 +8:42
744 Jenny O'Brien   10k Sen Female +8:42
745 Emma Penney This Mum Runs  10k VF40 +8:42
746 Richard Lord   10k VM40 +8:42
747 Dan Lombard   10k Sen Male +8:42
748 Corrin Bramley   10k VF40 +8:42
749 Luisa Winder   10k Sen Female +8:42
750 Jane Goddard Sole Sisters (North Bristol)  10k VF60 +8:42
752 Jenny Slaughter   10k Sen Female +8:42
753 Dan Smith   10k Sen Male +8:42
754 Steve Strellet   10k VM40 +8:42
755 Penny Rogers   10k VF60 +8:42
756 Alison Wherry-Alimo Bitton Road Runners  10k VF40 +8:42
757 Andrew Warr   10k VM50 +8:42
758 Stephanie Probets   10k Sen Female +8:42
759 Jacqui Wynds Forest of Dean AC  10k VF60 +8:42
760 Melanie Steele Collett Park Dark Runners  10k Sen Female +8:42
761 Kevin Williams   10k Sen Male +8:42
762 Philip Murden   10k Sen Male +8:42
763 Charles Mays   10k Sen Male +8:42
764 Larisa Green   10k VF40 +8:42
765 Melanie Box   10k Sen Female +8:42
766 Ian Rimmer   10k VM60 +8:42
767 Marc May   10k Sen Male +8:42
768 Lea Glaubig   10k Sen Female +8:42
770 Adele Tidball Sole Sisters (North Bristol)  10k VF40 +8:42
771 Helen Roberts Mojsak   10k Sen Female +8:42
773 David Brown   10k Sen Male +8:42
774 Paul Dennett   10k VM40 +8:42
775 Rob Keitch Active Soul  10k Sen Male +8:42
776 Darren Gillard   10k Sen Male +8:42
777 Maria Barnes   10k VF40 +8:42
778 Alexander Kington Sutton Runners  10k Sen Male +8:42
779 Sarah Hart Fitquest  10k Sen Female +8:42
780 Luke Gifford   10k VM40 +8:42
781 Dora Glazer   10k Sen Female +8:42
782 Louise Callan   10k VF50 +8:42
783 Jon Burrage DBS Race Team  10k Sen Male +8:42
784 Kelly Phipps   10k Sen Female +8:42
785 Kelly Porter   10k Sen Female +8:42
Page / 2
Racers per page: