2019 VRC Race Series - Race 2

Saturday, February 16, 2019 08:46 (GMT+8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 70
Updated: Friday, November 15, 2019 11:01 (GMT+8)
Organized by: VRC Paddle Club
Race website: http://vrcpaddleclub.com/events/vrc-race-series

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
93 Fang ZHAO Long Course Rower 1 Long Course-Rower 1 M 0:00
94 Sheryl Slater Long Course Rower 1 Long Course-Rower 1 F 0:00
95 Rower2m Andrew & Mark Long Course Rower 2 Long Course-Rower 2 M 0:00
96 Rower2m Kelvin CHU & Wan NG Long Course Rower 2 Long Course-Rower 2 M 0:00
1 Jack Seymour SUP Course SUP Male Long Course-SUP Male M 3:24
2 Yu Him Wong SUP Course SUP Male Long Course-SUP Male M 3:24
206 Jess King Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 3:24
212 Doan Weber Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 3:24
214 Sarah Burke Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 3:24
267 Suzanne Broughton Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 3:24
278 Noelle Gahan Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 3:24
307 Lorraine Cushnie Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 3:24
314 Liz Asper Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 3:24
330 Christina Park Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 3:24
332 Melissa Davis Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 3:24
339 Erin Juhl Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 3:24
340 Katie Townsend Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 3:24
342 Gillian Mee Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 3:24
100 Claudia Tarr Long Course Ski female Long Course-Ski female F 6:43
115 Charlotte Douglas Long Course Ski female Long Course-Ski female F 6:43
145 Tatjana Baehr Long Course Ski female Long Course-Ski female F 6:43
195 Karen Seymour Long Course Ski female Long Course-Ski female F 6:43
221 Cameron Seymour Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:43
231 Paul O. & Thomas B. Long Course OC2 male Long Course-OC2 male M 6:43
236 Barney Riggs Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:43
255 Jean-Francois Tremblay Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:43
256 Tim Fang Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:43
258 Andrew Osborne Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:43
265 Ignacio Martinez Llorente Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:43
268 Kwok Zu Lim Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:43
274 Alex De Miranda Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:43
289 Nick Scott Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:43
301 Paul Collins Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:43
308 Fraser Douglas Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:43
310 Ignacio Barrenengoa Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:43
315 Andrew Mee Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:43
318 Oliver Armistead Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:43
320 Andrew Simmonds Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:43
322 Greg Pittams Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:43
324 David Barnaby Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:43
325 Daniele Ferraretto Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:43
326 Nick Crabb Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:43
327 Kristian Ziegenbein Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:43
331 Steve Palmier Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:43
333 Andy Cummings Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:43
334 Brian Henderson Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:43
335 RHKYC Silver Long Course OC2 male Long Course-OC2 male M 6:43
336 Julien Stump Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:43
337 Inigo Sanchez Arrotegui Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:43
338 Jeremy Young Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:43
341 RHKYC Gold Long Course OC2 female Long Course-OC2 female F 6:43
343 Christian Mendoza Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:43
345 John Mclennan Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:43
346 Ross Milne Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:43
347 Jamie Wilde Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:43
348 Jason Daborn Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:43
349 Tom Armistead Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:43
106 Bruce & Yan Yan Long Course Ski double mixed Long Course-Ski double mixed F/M 10:13
134 Arnie Liati Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 10:13
136 Bruno Arboit Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 10:13
141 Bruno Neukirch Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 10:13
143 Xen Gladstone Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 10:13
146 Benny Chan Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 10:13
147 Peter Matus Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 10:13
161 Shawn Bruins Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 10:13
163 Nick Barnes Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 10:13
168 Andrew Watts Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 10:13
185 Sebastien Chaker Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 10:13
329 Oc6 Yc Silver Long Course OC6 standard Long Course-OC6 standard 13:22
344 Alwx S Angels Vrc Long Course OC6 standard Long Course-OC6 standard 13:22