2019 CCORS #2- Bicycle Post Trails

Sunday, February 10, 2019 1:04 PM (GMT-5) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Greenville, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 106
Updated: Wednesday, March 27, 2019 4:58 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Cape Fear SORBA
Race website: http://capefearsorba.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Distance Category Wave Start time
109 Ross Harris 3 LAP CAT 1 (OPEN) 3 LAP-CAT 1 (OPEN) 0:00
131 Owen Cole 3 LAP CAT 1 (OPEN) 3 LAP-CAT 1 (OPEN) 0:00
156 Logan Smith 3 LAP CAT 1 (OPEN) 3 LAP-CAT 1 (OPEN) 0:00
175 Bill Sessoms 3 LAP CAT 1 (OPEN) 3 LAP-CAT 1 (OPEN) 0:00
178 Austin Sheffer 3 LAP CAT 1 (OPEN) 3 LAP-CAT 1 (OPEN) 0:00
190 Karl Yachulke 3 LAP CAT 1 (OPEN) 3 LAP-CAT 1 (OPEN) 0:00
208 Michael Jarzomski 3 LAP CAT 1 (OPEN) 3 LAP-CAT 1 (OPEN) 0:00
209 Tyler Philips 3 LAP CAT 1 (OPEN) 3 LAP-CAT 1 (OPEN) 0:00
210 Nicholas McGowan 3 LAP CAT 1 (OPEN) 3 LAP-CAT 1 (OPEN) 0:00
214 Michael Danish 3 LAP CAT 1 (OPEN) 3 LAP-CAT 1 (OPEN) 0:00
33 Chris Tennant 3 LAP CAT 2 (18-39) 3 LAP-CAT 2 (18-39) 1:25
69 Matthew Basaldua 3 LAP CAT 2 (18-39) 3 LAP-CAT 2 (18-39) 1:25
88 Jeremy Cavenaugh 3 LAP CAT 2 (18-39) 3 LAP-CAT 2 (18-39) 1:25
194 Gidney Jones 3 LAP CAT 2 (18-39) 3 LAP-CAT 2 (18-39) 1:25
211 Justin Little 3 LAP CAT 2 (18-39) 3 LAP-CAT 2 (18-39) 1:25
216 Bryan Jones 3 LAP CAT 2 (18-39) 3 LAP-CAT 2 (18-39) 1:25
28 Bryan Timbrook 3 LAP CAT 2 (40-49) 3 LAP-CAT 2 (40-49) 2:42
37 Dariusz Tyborowski 3 LAP CAT 2 (40-49) 3 LAP-CAT 2 (40-49) 2:42
52 Jon Higgins 3 LAP CAT 2 (40-49) 3 LAP-CAT 2 (40-49) 2:42
65 Mark Yunker 3 LAP CAT 2 (40-49) 3 LAP-CAT 2 (40-49) 2:42
67 Matt Wolanzyk 3 LAP CAT 2 (40-49) 3 LAP-CAT 2 (40-49) 2:42
73 Nathaniel Burnett 3 LAP CAT 2 (40-49) 3 LAP-CAT 2 (40-49) 2:42
149 Jason Hand 3 LAP CAT 2 (40-49) 3 LAP-CAT 2 (40-49) 2:42
38 David Russell 3 LAP CAT 2 (50+) 3 LAP-CAT 2 (50+) 3:52
51 Johnny Edens 3 LAP CAT 2 (50+) 3 LAP-CAT 2 (50+) 3:52
57 Kenneth Averitte 3 LAP CAT 2 (50+) 3 LAP-CAT 2 (50+) 3:52
100 David Lennard 3 LAP CAT 2 (50+) 3 LAP-CAT 2 (50+) 3:52
117 Robert Seefieldt 3 LAP CAT 2 (50+) 3 LAP-CAT 2 (50+) 3:52
198 Chris Hickman 3 LAP CAT 2 (50+) 3 LAP-CAT 2 (50+) 3:52
199 Peter Fleming 3 LAP CAT 2 (50+) 3 LAP-CAT 2 (50+) 3:52
205 Will Shore 3 LAP CAT 2 (50+) 3 LAP-CAT 2 (50+) 3:52
213 Carl Bonner 3 LAP CAT 2 (50+) 3 LAP-CAT 2 (50+) 3:52
14 Ahmet Erbas 3 LAP CAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) 3 LAP-CAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) 5:01
34 Clifford Blackwell 3 LAP CAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) 3 LAP-CAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) 5:01
54 Josh Pitzer 3 LAP CAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) 3 LAP-CAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) 5:01
105 Greg Beasley 3 LAP CAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) 3 LAP-CAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) 5:01
165 Brian Decker 3 LAP CAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) 3 LAP-CAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) 5:01
193 Andrew Benbow 3 LAP CAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) 3 LAP-CAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) 5:01
35 Connie Ferrell 3 LAP CAT 2 WOMEN (OPEN) 3 LAP-CAT 2 WOMEN (OPEN) 6:01
122 Jordan Cline 3 LAP CAT 2 WOMEN (OPEN) 3 LAP-CAT 2 WOMEN (OPEN) 6:01
27 Brooks Lockey 2 LAP CAT 3 (50+) 2 LAP-CAT 3 (50+) 7:57
71 Michael Hausknecht 2 LAP CAT 3 (50+) 2 LAP-CAT 3 (50+) 7:57
103 Troy Edwards 2 LAP CAT 3 (50+) 2 LAP-CAT 3 (50+) 7:57
123 Dario Navarro 2 LAP CAT 3 (50+) 2 LAP-CAT 3 (50+) 7:57
143 Todd Bartholomew 2 LAP CAT 3 (50+) 2 LAP-CAT 3 (50+) 7:57
153 Robert Jones 2 LAP CAT 3 (50+) 2 LAP-CAT 3 (50+) 7:57
186 Greg Gilmer 2 LAP CAT 3 (50+) 2 LAP-CAT 3 (50+) 7:57
189 William Russell 2 LAP CAT 3 (50+) 2 LAP-CAT 3 (50+) 7:57
191 Noah Pierson 2 LAP CAT 3 (50+) 2 LAP-CAT 3 (50+) 7:57
202 Lars Schmidt 2 LAP CAT 3 (50+) 2 LAP-CAT 3 (50+) 7:57
11 Aaron Christian 2 LAP CAT 3 (18-29) 2 LAP-CAT 3 (18-29) 9:01
42 Ethan Riddle 2 LAP CAT 3 (18-29) 2 LAP-CAT 3 (18-29) 9:01
195 Hunter Synan 2 LAP CAT 3 (18-29) 2 LAP-CAT 3 (18-29) 9:01
12 Aaron Morrill 2 LAP CAT 3 (30-39) 2 LAP-CAT 3 (30-39) 10:04
48 Jeff Staton 2 LAP CAT 3 (30-39) 2 LAP-CAT 3 (30-39) 10:04
89 Tim Bennett 2 LAP CAT 3 (30-39) 2 LAP-CAT 3 (30-39) 10:04
128 Benjamin Butler 2 LAP CAT 3 (30-39) 2 LAP-CAT 3 (30-39) 10:04
145 Eric Defontes 2 LAP CAT 3 (30-39) 2 LAP-CAT 3 (30-39) 10:04
56 Judd Stohl 2 LAP CAT 3 (40-49) 2 LAP-CAT 3 (40-49) 11:24
58 Kevin Sansbury 2 LAP CAT 3 (40-49) 2 LAP-CAT 3 (40-49) 11:24
104 Chris Herring 2 LAP CAT 3 (40-49) 2 LAP-CAT 3 (40-49) 11:24
126 Alan Parker 2 LAP CAT 3 (40-49) 2 LAP-CAT 3 (40-49) 11:24
164 Tommy Parkin 2 LAP CAT 3 (40-49) 2 LAP-CAT 3 (40-49) 11:24
168 Jim Hinckley 2 LAP CAT 3 (40-49) 2 LAP-CAT 3 (40-49) 11:24
181 David Bourke 2 LAP CAT 3 (40-49) 2 LAP-CAT 3 (40-49) 11:24
185 Gil Whitten 2 LAP CAT 3 (40-49) 2 LAP-CAT 3 (40-49) 11:24
200 Lee Nance 2 LAP CAT 3 (40-49) 2 LAP-CAT 3 (40-49) 11:24
201 Joe Brake 2 LAP CAT 3 (40-49) 2 LAP-CAT 3 (40-49) 11:24
204 Sam Jarvis Jr 2 LAP CAT 3 (40-49) 2 LAP-CAT 3 (40-49) 11:24
206 Elvin Cruz 2 LAP CAT 3 (40-49) 2 LAP-CAT 3 (40-49) 11:24
40 Eli Pitzer 2 LAP YOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 2 LAP-YOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 14:01
43 Garrett Stormant 2 LAP YOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 2 LAP-YOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 14:01
50 John Clark 2 LAP YOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 2 LAP-YOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 14:01
61 Lance Smith 2 LAP YOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 2 LAP-YOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 14:01
64 Luke Bourke 2 LAP YOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 2 LAP-YOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 14:01
85 Stokes Danell 2 LAP YOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 2 LAP-YOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 14:01
94 Trevor Childs 2 LAP YOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 2 LAP-YOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 14:01
135 Eli Elk 2 LAP YOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 2 LAP-YOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 14:01
136 Jake Mackleer 2 LAP YOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 2 LAP-YOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 14:01
159 Eric Stout 2 LAP YOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 2 LAP-YOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 14:01
183 Gerald Roeder 2 LAP YOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 2 LAP-YOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 14:01
192 Noah Glover 2 LAP YOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 2 LAP-YOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 14:01
19 Annika Stoakes 2 LAP CAT 3 WOMEN (OPEN) 2 LAP-CAT 3 WOMEN (OPEN) 15:06
84 Stacey Vaughan 2 LAP CAT 3 WOMEN (OPEN) 2 LAP-CAT 3 WOMEN (OPEN) 15:06
59 Kirk Stoakes 1 LAP- FIRST TIMER FIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 1 LAP- FIRST TIMER-FIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN 16:05
115 Johnson Sy 1 LAP- FIRST TIMER FIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 1 LAP- FIRST TIMER-FIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN 16:05
127 Mark Moore 1 LAP- FIRST TIMER FIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 1 LAP- FIRST TIMER-FIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN 16:05
174 Richard Wtherald 1 LAP- FIRST TIMER FIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 1 LAP- FIRST TIMER-FIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN 16:05
184 Gerald Roeder_Sr 1 LAP- FIRST TIMER FIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 1 LAP- FIRST TIMER-FIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN 16:05
196 Gary Padrick 1 LAP- FIRST TIMER FIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 1 LAP- FIRST TIMER-FIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN 16:05
197 Ryan Fox 1 LAP- FIRST TIMER FIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 1 LAP- FIRST TIMER-FIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN 16:05
207 Harrison Leary 1 LAP- FIRST TIMER FIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 1 LAP- FIRST TIMER-FIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN 16:05
212 Caleb Gibson 1 LAP- FIRST TIMER FIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 1 LAP- FIRST TIMER-FIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN 16:05
215 Steve Koska 1 LAP- FIRST TIMER FIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 1 LAP- FIRST TIMER-FIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN 16:05
17 Alex Bauldry 1 LAP- YOUTH YOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 1 LAP- YOUTH-YOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 17:09
49 Joe Otto 1 LAP- YOUTH YOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 1 LAP- YOUTH-YOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 17:09
62 Landon Morrill 1 LAP- YOUTH YOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 1 LAP- YOUTH-YOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 17:09
79 Robie Vines 1 LAP- YOUTH YOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 1 LAP- YOUTH-YOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 17:09
97 Tyler Raedeke 1 LAP- YOUTH YOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 1 LAP- YOUTH-YOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 17:09
114 Stephen Sy 1 LAP- YOUTH YOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 1 LAP- YOUTH-YOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 17:09
130 Harrison Cole 1 LAP- YOUTH YOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 1 LAP- YOUTH-YOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 17:09
134 Evan Elk 1 LAP- YOUTH YOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 1 LAP- YOUTH-YOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 17:09
169 Brent Hinckley 1 LAP- YOUTH YOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 1 LAP- YOUTH-YOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 17:09
179 Brandon Roeder 1 LAP- YOUTH YOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 1 LAP- YOUTH-YOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 17:09
187 Hamza Aamoud 1 LAP- YOUTH YOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 1 LAP- YOUTH-YOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 17:09
203 Christian Schmidt 1 LAP- YOUTH YOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 1 LAP- YOUTH-YOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 17:09