2019 Stampede 15k and 5k freestyle

Saturday, February 9, 2019 10:30 AM (GMT-8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Cabin Creek Road, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 60
Updated: Saturday, February 9, 2019 2:43 PM (GMT-8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Gender Start time Handicap
102 Kevin Farrell Leavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club  15K M3 43 M +0:00 0.9464
103 Justin Wade Seattle, WA  15K M2 36 M +0:00 0.9898
105 Sohier Hall Woodinville, WA  15K M4 49 M +0:00 0.9005
106 Dave Bergart Seattle, WA  15K M2 39 M +0:00 0.9750
107 Sarah Widder Seattle, WA  15K M1 33 F +0:00 0.9956
108 Todd Merkens Seattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  15K M2 39 M +0:00 0.9750
109 David Miner Seattle, WA  15K M3 44 M +0:00 0.9387
110 Zachary Russo Seattle, WA - Momentum Northwest  15K SR 27 M +0:00 1.0000
111 Alex Moshchuk Kirkland, WA  15K M2 37 M +0:00 0.9856
112 Chad Gregg Winthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic  15K M1 34 M +0:00 0.9960
113 Brandon Guthrie Seattle, WA - Kongsberger  15K M3 40 M +0:00 0.9687
114 Tyson Wellock Seattle, WA - Seattle  15K M3 44 M +0:00 0.9387
115 Jeff Clarke Wenatchee, WA - Kongsberger  15K M7 63 M +0:00 0.7935
116 James Cahill Olympia, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  15K M6 56 M +0:00 0.8470
117 Jason Loewen Wenatchee, WA - Leavenworth  15K M3 41 M +0:00 0.9616
118 Heidi Loewen Wenatchee, WA - Leavenworth  15K M2 39 F +0:00 0.9724
119 Kirkland Barrett Seattle, WA - Kongsberger  15K M4 48 M +0:00 0.9082
120 Jeff Dengel Portland, OR - Webskis/Ellensburg  15K M3 41 M +0:00 0.9616
121 Jordan Goldwarg Seattle, WA  15K M2 37 M +0:00 0.9856
122 Stephen Souvall Kirkland, WA - Stephen Souvall  15K M1 31 M +0:00 1.0000
124 Rune Harkestad Bellevue, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  15K M5 54 M +0:00 0.8623
125 Travis Grialou Winthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic  15K U18 16 M +0:00 0.9796
127 David Evans Seattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  15K M6 57 M +0:00 0.8394
128 Alex Horner-Devine Seattle, WA - Kongsberger  15K M4 46 M +0:00 0.9235
129 John Outterson Seattle, WA - Seattle Nordic  15K M4 48 M +0:00 0.9082
131 Karl Boveng Seattle, WA - Ascent Outdoors  15K SR 24 M +0:00 1.0000
132 Maxim Kazitov Issaquah, WA  15K M3 43 M +0:00 0.9464
133 Aaron Sheedy Seattle, WA - Kongsberger  15K M4 48 M +0:00 0.9082
134 Dmitry Chernov Seattle, WA - Seattle  15K SR 28 M +0:00 1.0000
135 Arne Boveng Polebridge, MT - North Fork Nordic  15K M6 56 M +0:00 0.8470
137 Sara Peters Seattle, WA  15K SR 29 F +0:00 1.0000
138 Ben Larson Seattle, WA - Seattle  15K M2 39 M +0:00 0.9750
139 Chris Chu Redmond, WA - Chris Chu  15K M6 55 M +0:00 0.8547
140 Isabel Sharp Seattle, WA  15K SR 22 F +0:00 1.0000
141 Kate Ceronsky Seattle, WA - Seattle Women's Nordic  15K M1 32 F +0:00 0.9975
142 Victor Shestakov Sammamish, WA - Kongsbergers  15K M2 38 M +0:00 0.9807
143 John Snyder Seattle, WA  15K M1 32 M +0:00 0.9994
145 Xiaohan Zhang Seattle, WA  15K SR 29 M +2:07 1.0000
146 Will Gochberg Seattle, WA  15K M1 34 M +2:07 0.9960
148 John Renehan Seattle, WA  15K SR 27 M +2:07 1.0000
151 April Boveng Polebridge, MT - North Fork Nordic  15K M5 52 F +2:07 0.8583
154 Andrew Bradburn Seattle, WA - Kongsberger  15K M1 33 M +2:07 0.9980
155 Chris Legler Winthrop, WA  15K M4 49 M +2:07 0.9005
156 Kyle Nagle Seattle, WA - KSC/Seattle Nordic  15K M3 44 M +2:07 0.9387
157 Ann Grodnik Seattle, WA - KSC/Seattle Nordic  15K M3 43 F +2:07 0.9458
158 Tyler Miller Seattle, WA  15K M2 38 M +2:07 0.9807
159 Jonathan Loeffler Seattle, WA - Seattle  15K M1 33 M +2:07 0.9980
160 Nicholas Brown Kirkland, WA  15K M4 45 M +2:07 0.9311
161 Alban Howe Seattle, WA - The Bush School  15K M1 30 M +4:13 1.0000
162 Bill Patz Seattle, WA - Bill Patz  15K M8 67 M +4:13 0.7630
165 Don Brooks Seattle, WA - Kongsberger  15K M8 68 M +4:13 0.7553
166 Jim Slyfield Kirkland, WA - KSC  15K M7 61 M +4:13 0.8088
167 Jodie Miner Seattle, WA  15K M3 42 F +4:13 0.9533
168 Kimbra Wellock Seattle, WA  15K M3 41 F +4:13 0.9602
169 Spider Burbank Seattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  15K M7 64 M +4:13 0.7859
171 Steve Andrews Seattle, WA - Kongsbergers  15K M4 48 M +4:13 0.9082
172 Steven Burke Seattle, WA - Melbourne Nordic  15K M6 58 M +4:13 0.8317
173 Suzanne Corkran Seattle, WA - Kongsbergers  15K M8 67 F +4:13 0.7008
175 Tom Breen Seattle, WA - Edmonds  15K M9 71 M +4:13 0.7315
176 Filip Francke   15K M4 45 M +4:13 0.9311