2019 ESWGs 5_20k Classical

Saturday, February 2, 2019 1:01 PM (GMT-5) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Lake Placid, NY, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 58
Updated: Saturday, February 2, 2019 10:32 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Empire State Winter Games
Race website: empirestatewintergames.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Summary »
  • All racers : Wave Open Men
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
22 Shawn Allen Mayfield Nordic - Gloversville, New York  20k U18 Open Men M 1:00
23 Soroush Saririan Shenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York  20k U18 Open Men M 1:00
24 Ryan Phillips Gloversville, New York  20k U18 Open Men M 1:00
25 Antonio Mannino Mayfield Nordic - Gloversville, New York  20k U18 Open Men M 1:00
27 alex fragomeni NYSEF - saratoga springs, New York  20k U18 Open Men M 1:00
28 Colton Martin NYSEF - Erie, Pennsylvania  20k U18 Open Men M 1:00
29 Joseph Archambeault Shenendahowa - Clifton Park, New York  20k U18 Open Men M 1:00
31 Thomas Moehring Shenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York  20k U18 Open Men M 1:00
33 Adam Hesseltine Saranac Lake - Saranac Lake, New York  20k U18 Open Men M 1:00
34 Adam Liebers Gloversville, New York  20k U20 Open Men M 1:00
35 Damon Emerson Paul Smiths College - Paul Smiths , NY  20k U20 Open Men M 1:00
36 Jack Fogarty Paul Smiths College - Paul Smiths , NY  20k U20 Open Men M 1:00
37 Scott Bollt Cornell University - Potsdam, New York  20k SR Open Men M 1:00
38 Eric Seyse GHN ADK Vauhti - Scotia, New York  20k M1 Open Men M 1:00
39 Christopher Rose Peru Nordic - Peru, New York  20k M4 Open Men M 1:00
40 Scott Brown Cayuga Nordic - Binghamton, New York  20k M5 Open Men M 1:00
41 Jeffrey Lintz GHN ADK Vauhti - Suffern, New York  20k M5 Open Men M 1:00
42 Jerry Truppelli GHN ADK Vauhti - Ringoes, New Jersey  20k M5 Open Men M 1:00
43 tom chappell GHN ADK Vauhti - Colton, New York  20k M5 Open Men M 1:00
44 Jim Miller GHN ADK Vauhti - Adams, New York  20k M5 Open Men M 1:00
47 Mark Chmielewicz GHN ADK Vauhti - Clinton, New York  20k M7 Open Men M 1:00
48 Mark Paprocki Rxcsf - Irondequoit, New York  20k M8 Open Men M 1:00
49 chris beattie Peru Nordic - Lake Placid, New York  20k M9 Open Men M 1:00
50 Eric Hamilton HURT - Clifton Park, New York  20k M9 Open Men M 1:00
51 Jacob Cramer Shenendehowa - Ballston Lake, New York  20k U18 Open Men M 1:00
52 Paul Allison Peru Nordic - Olmstedville, New York  20k M1 Open Men M 1:00
53 David Paarlberg-Kvam HURT - Arlington, Vermont  20k M2 Open Men M 1:00
54 Brian White Peru Nordic - Plattsburgh, New York  20k M5 Open Men M 1:00
55 Matthew Brower GHN ADK Vauhti - Mayfield, New York  20k M6 Open Men M 1:00
56 Joseph Korzenecki Peru Nordic - Westfield, Massachusetts  20k M7 Open Men M 1:00
57 David Burt Peru Nordic - Queensbury, New York  20k M8 Open Men M 1:00
58 Roy Cooley Wolverine - Marcy, New York  20k M8 Open Men M 1:00
60 Matthew Cook Lake Placid, New York  20k M3 Open Men M 1:00
61 Edward Lis Peru Nordic - Lake Placid, New York  20k M5 Open Men M 1:00
62 Shane MacDowell NYSEF - Lake Placid, New York  20k SR Open Men M 1:00
63 Kevin Higgins Stillwater, New York  20k M6 Open Men M 1:00
64 Nicholas Kelting Saranac Lake Nordic - Paul Smiths, New York  20k U18 Open Men M 1:00
65 Michael Tierney   20k U18 Open Men 16 M 1:00
66 Todd Carter Manhatten Nordic - Manhatten, NY  20k U18 Open Men M 1:00