2008 Incline Race

Wednesday, April 16, 2008 11:00 (GMT+0) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running - hill
Location: Wirksworth, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 107
Updated: Tuesday, December 11, 2018 17:03 (GMT+0)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2008 Incline Race

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Gender Start time
- Andrew Ward Clowne RR  Long-Old Course Senior M 11:00:00
- Phil Nichol Altrincham  Long-Old Course V40 M 11:00:00
- Mick Stenton Dark Peak  Long-Old Course V40 M 11:00:00
- Richard Patton Dark Peak  Long-Old Course Senior M 11:00:00
- Graham Moffatt Holme Pierrepoint  Long-Old Course Senior M 11:00:00
- Jim Bright Unattached  Long-Old Course Senior M 11:00:00
- Ed Murden Shelton Striders  Long-Old Course V40 M 11:00:00
- William Neill Staffs Moorside  Long-Old Course Junior M 11:00:00
- Saul Taylor Belper  Long-Old Course Senior M 11:00:00
- Graham Collins Vegan Runners  Long-Old Course Senior M 11:00:00
- Chris Rowe Matlock AC  Long-Old Course V40 M 11:00:00
- Rob Salt Charnwood  Long-Old Course V40 M 11:00:00
- John Birch Wirksworth  Long-Old Course V40 M 11:00:00
- Paul Harvey Unattached  Long-Old Course V40 M 11:00:00
- Steven Murphy Unattached  Long-Old Course Senior M 11:00:00
- Simon Brister Matlock  Long-Old Course V50 M 11:00:00
- Stuart Nichol Altrincham  Long-Old Course Junior M 11:00:00
- Matt Nutt Formula One  Long-Old Course Senior M 11:00:00
- Richie Talbot Mansfield  Long-Old Course U14 M 11:00:00
- Nicholas Stone Buxton  Long-Old Course V50 M 11:00:00
- Colin Ward Ilkeston Running Club  Long-Old Course Senior M 11:00:00
- Chris Rushworth Buxton  Long-Old Course Junior M 11:00:00
- Martin Dawson Wirksworth  Long-Old Course V40 M 11:00:00
- Joe chambers Stockport  Long-Old Course Senior M 11:00:00
- Paul Whitcomb Derby AC  Long-Old Course Junior M 11:00:00
- Martin Harvey Little Eaton Hornets  Long-Old Course V50 M 11:00:00
- Warren Cossau Unattached  Long-Old Course V40 M 11:00:00
- Robin Britton Staffs  Long-Old Course V50 M 11:00:00
- Robin Milton Ashbourne RC  Long-Old Course Senior M 11:00:00
- Guy Shirley Unattached  Long-Old Course Senior M 11:00:00
- Daniel Stephenson Unattached  Long-Old Course Senior M 11:00:00
- Mark Bacon Unattached  Long-Old Course V40 M 11:00:00
- Trevor Hiscox Mansfield Harriers  Long-Old Course V40 M 11:00:00
- Jon Marchant Unattached  Long-Old Course Senior M 11:00:00
- Peter Sharkey Wirksworth  Long-Old Course V40 M 11:00:00
- Charles Dunning Unattached  Long-Old Course V40 M 11:00:00
- Chris Smith Sleaford Town Harriers  Long-Old Course Senior M 11:00:00
- Paul Burchell Long Eaton  Long-Old Course V40 M 11:00:00
- Russ Martin Sutton in Ashfield  Long-Old Course V50 M 11:00:00
- Michael Round Sutton Harriers  Long-Old Course V50 M 11:00:00
- P Coe Ilkeston RC  Long-Old Course V50 M 11:00:00
- Steven Walker Unattached  Long-Old Course Senior M 11:00:00
- Paul Broadhurst Sneyd Striders  Long-Old Course Senior M 11:00:00
- Richard Carter Ripley  Long-Old Course Senior M 11:00:00
- Bill Powis Ripley  Long-Old Course V50 M 11:00:00
- Russell Morgan Wirksworth  Long-Old Course Senior M 11:00:00
- Matt Smith Wirksworth  Long-Old Course Senior M 11:00:00
- Jeff Ingman Dark Peak  Long-Old Course V50 M 11:00:00
- Paul Bates Derby AC  Long-Old Course Senior M 11:00:00
- Clive Shepherd Unattached  Long-Old Course V50 M 11:00:00
- Phil Ross Sparkhill Harriers  Long-Old Course V40 M 11:00:00
- David Case Ripley  Long-Old Course V50 M 11:00:00
- Peter McCarthy Wirksworth  Long-Old Course V40 M 11:00:00
- Simon Bacsich Dark Peak  Long-Old Course Senior M 11:00:00
- Rob Eadon Unattached  Long-Old Course Senior M 11:00:00
- Gary Atkinson Unattached  Long-Old Course V40 M 11:00:00
- Stuart Learmouth Dark Peak  Long-Old Course Senior M 11:00:00
- Graham Revell Bradwell  Long-Old Course V60 M 11:00:00
- David Richards Formula One  Long-Old Course V40 M 11:00:00
- Steven Molyneux Unattached  Long-Old Course V40 M 11:00:00
- John Davies Buxton  Long-Old Course V40 M 11:00:00
- Robin Hutchinson Shelton Striders  Long-Old Course V60 M 11:00:00
- Daryl McGreade Notts Police  Long-Old Course Senior M 11:00:00
- Chris Edwards Dark Peak  Long-Old Course Senior M 11:00:00
- Malcolm Marchant Rolls Royce Club  Long-Old Course V50 M 11:00:00
- Simon Vaughan Unattached  Long-Old Course V40 M 11:00:00
- T Platts Clowne RR  Long-Old Course V70 M 11:00:00
- David Patrick Ashbourne  Long-Old Course V40 M 11:00:00
- Michael Turner Unattached  Long-Old Course Senior M 11:00:00
- Will Hoon Sutton in Ashfield  Long-Old Course V40 M 11:00:00
- Paul Beasley Unattached  Long-Old Course V40 M 11:00:00
- Vincent Hill Formula One  Long-Old Course V40 M 11:00:00
- Jeff Rainbow Sutton Harriers  Long-Old Course V50 M 11:00:00
- Stephen Ball Ilkeston Running Club  Long-Old Course V60 M 11:00:00
- Mick Edwards Unattached  Long-Old Course V60 M 11:00:00
- Mark Stevens Clowne RR  Long-Old Course V40 M 11:00:00
- Geoff Jackson Wirksworth  Long-Old Course V60 M 11:00:00
- Andrew Smith Unattached  Long-Old Course V40 M 11:00:00
- Barry Thackery Dark Peak  Long-Old Course V70 M 11:00:00
- Mr Pace Unattached  Long-Old Course Senior M 11:00:00
- George Terrence Clowne RR  Long-Old Course V70 M 11:00:00
- David Denton Ron Hill Sports  Long-Old Course V60 M 11:00:00