2018 Hark the Herald Half & 10K

Saturday, December 8, 2018 9:17 AM (GMT-8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Tiburon, CA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 94
Updated: Sunday, December 9, 2018 8:32 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Enviro-Sports
Race website: www.envirosports.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 Danielle AMARANT Oakland CA  10K F3034 10K 34 F 10:00
5 Gregory Barnes Petaluma CA  10K M2024 10K 24 M 10:00
23 Lisa Fahey Oakland CA  10K F5559 10K 55 F 10:00
40 Liz Hubertz San Francisco CA  10K F2529 10K 29 F 10:00
48 Genevieve Leblanc Carmel-By-The-Sea CA  10K F3034 10K 34 F 10:00
56 Kim Barnes McDonough GA  10K F5054 10K 52 F 10:00
68 Michael Roberts Oakland CA  10K M3034 10K 34 M 10:00
71 Aoife Sands San Francisco CA  10K F3034 10K 30 F 10:00
76 Ross Shanken San Francisco CA  10K M2529 10K 29 M 10:00
84 Emma Tobey San Francisco CA  10K F2024 10K 24 F 10:00
92 Karen Andrews dublin CA  10K F5559 10K 58 F 10:00
93 Andrew Benz San Ramon CA  10K M5054 10K 53 M 10:00
94 Susan Bergmann Oakland CA  10K F5559 10K 59 F 10:00
95 Jacob Best San Francisco CA  10K M3034 10K 34 M 10:00
99 Alex Cognata Santa Rosa CA  10K M5559 10K 56 M 10:00
101 Hayden Dalsing Santa Rosa CA  10K M1516 10K 15 M 10:00
102 Michelle Dalsing Santa Rosa CA  10K F5054 10K 51 F 10:00
103 Michelle Dionello San Francisco CA  10K F3034 10K 34 F 10:00
105 David Duke San Jose CA  10K M5559 10K 56 M 10:00
106 Sally Duke San Jose CA  10K F5054 10K 53 F 10:00
108 Abraham Fine San Francisco CA  10K M2529 10K 27 M 10:00
109 Amy Ford San Jose CA  10K F4549 10K 49 F 10:00
110 Cheryl Fraenzl Carmel CA  10K F4549 10K 49 F 10:00
113 Jim Geiger Medina OH  10K M5054 10K 51 M 10:00
114 Shari Geiger Medina OH  10K F4549 10K 46 F 10:00
116 Janine Grenham Walnut Creek CA  10K F4044 10K 41 F 10:00
117 Terri Hague San Francisco CA  10K F5054 10K 50 F 10:00
119 Isa Hashim Cupertino CA  10K M5054 10K 53 M 10:00
120 Karen Helmuth San Francisco CA  10K F4044 10K 42 F 10:00
121 Bryce Heltzel San Francisco CA  10K M2529 10K 27 M 10:00
122 Parool Hennessy San Francisco CA  10K F4044 10K 42 F 10:00
125 Rebecca Holloway San Francisco CA  10K F4549 10K 45 F 10:00
128 Joel Janecek Dubuque IA  10K M4044 10K 40 M 10:00
129 Torri Janecek Dubuque IA  10K F3539 10K 38 F 10:00
130 Sofia John San Francisco CA  10K F2529 10K 25 F 10:00
131 Jocelyn Johnson Walnut Creek CA  10K F4044 10K 43 F 10:00
133 Hugh King San Jose CA  10K M3034 10K 34 M 10:00
135 David Lapp Petaluma CA  10K M6064 10K 60 M 10:00
138 Wendy Lucas San Jose CA  10K F4549 10K 47 F 10:00
139 Wendi Malmed Reno NV  10K F4549 10K 49 F 10:00
142 Meghan Mcmillan Petaluma CA  10K F3539 10K 37 F 10:00
144 Georganne Morin East Palo Alto CA  10K F5054 10K 51 F 10:00
145 Barry Murphy San Francisco CA  10K M3034 10K 34 M 10:00
147 Silvia Oliveros Los Altos CA  10K F3034 10K 31 F 10:00
149 Ally Pfitzinger San Francisco CA  10K F2529 10K 28 F 10:00
151 Laura Pierce San Francisco CA  10K F2529 10K 28 F 10:00
152 Cindy Pradels Santa Rosa CA  10K F4549 10K 45 F 10:00
154 Paula Skeel El Dorado Hills CA  10K F4549 10K 47 F 10:00
155 Elisa Slobodow Park City UT  10K F5054 10K 50 F 10:00
156 Catherine Stanley San Francisco CA  10K F3034 10K 33 F 10:00
157 Carolyn Starrett San Francisco CA  10K F3539 10K 38 F 10:00
161 Sue Taylor Palo Alto CA  10K F6064 10K 61 F 10:00
162 Keri Vannorman Redwood City CA  10K F3539 10K 38 F 10:00
163 Rio Vazquez East Palo Alto CA  10K M1314 10K 14 M 10:00
164 Kyle Waldinger Corte Madera CA  10K M5054 10K 54 M 10:00
166 Sol Waters Oakland CA  10K M4549 10K 46 M 10:00
167 Christine Welland San Francisco CA  10K F3539 10K 39 F 10:00
168 Erin Werner Kentfield CA  10K F4044 10K 41 F 10:00
169 Ethan Werner Kentfield CA  10K M1314 10K 13 M 10:00
170 Jake Werner Kentfield CA  10K M1314 10K 13 M 10:00
171 Ken Werner Kentfield CA  10K M5054 10K 51 M 10:00
172 Reed Werner Kentfield CA  10K M1112 10K 11 M 10:00
173 Dominic Winkelman Los Altos CA  10K M3034 10K 31 M 10:00
175 Jerry Wright Sunnyvale CA  10K M5054 10K 53 M 10:00
176 Justine Fisch Tiburon CA  10K F1314 10K 13 F 10:00
177 Michael Fisch Tiburon CA  10K M4549 10K 47 M 10:00
179 AMBER LEE San Rafael CA  10K F3034 10K 33 F 10:00
180 David Lorsch Tiburon CA  10K M4549 10K 48 M 10:00
183 Mateo Ortega Brisbane CA  10K M4044 10K 42 M 10:00
185 Martin Ramos San Rafael CA  10K M3539 10K 36 M 10:00
193 Marie Doolittle Mountain View CA  10K F6569 10K 66 F 10:00
194 Maik Asshoff Belmont CA  10K M2024 10K 23 M 10:00
198 David Killilea Berkeley CA  10K M4549 10K 46 M 10:00
201 Karin Schellenberg San Rafael CA  10K F5054 10K 52 F 10:00
202 Sheila Tuck San Rafael CA  10K F5054 10K 53 F 10:00
205 Michele Glicken San Francisco CA  10K F5054 10K 51 F 10:00
213 John Herbert Tiburon CA  10K M7074 10K 70 M 10:00
215 Dominique Schaeffer Paris France  10K M4549 10K 46 M 10:00
216 Thomas Corre Paris France  10K M3034 10K 32 M 10:00
221 Alexander Lange San Mateo CA  10K M2529 10K 29 M 10:00
223 Jimmy Burns Los Gatos CA  10K M0910 10K 10 M 10:00
224 Raina Burns Los Gatos CA  10K F4044 10K 44 F 10:00
225 Sarah Wood San Fancisco CA  10K F2529 10K 25 F 10:00
226 Jay Harris San Francisco CA  10K M3539 10K 38 M 10:00
227 Deanne Hicks Reno NV  10K F4549 10K 49 F 10:00
228 Francesca Lanpher San Francisco CA  10K F3034 10K 31 F 10:00
229 Sean Holcomb Mill Valley CA  10K M4549 10K 48 M 10:00
230 Sig-Britt Ivey Tiburon CA  10K F5054 10K 53 F 10:00
231 Jessica Breed Berkeley CA  10K F4044 10K 41 F 10:00
232 Jacob Breed Berkeley CA  10K M0910 10K 9 M 10:00
233 Lucas Breed Berkeley CA  10K M0708 10K 7 M 10:00
234 Marcin Pogroszewski Palo Alto CA  10K M3034 10K 30 M 10:00
236 William Reilly Mill Valley CA  10K M5054 10K 51 M 10:00
237 Olivia Papa San Francisco CA  10K F2529 10K 26 F 10:00