Wolf Creek Ski Mountaineering Race

Saturday, November 17, 2018 8:02 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Ski mountaineering
Location: Pagosa Springs, CO, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 43
Updated: Monday, November 19, 2018 1:57 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: COSMIC Ski Mountaineering Series
Race website: www.cosmicski.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Summary »
  • OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
100 Sierra Anderson   OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER Open/Pro/Race - Women 08:02:33
101 Jaime Brede Breckenridge - BRECKENRIDGE  OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER Open/Pro/Race - Women 41 F 08:02:33
103 Paul Mumford Leadville - Leadville  OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER Open/Pro/Race - Men 34 M 08:02:33
104 Marlee Dixon 6410  OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER Open/Pro/Race - Women 37 F 08:02:33
105 Christena Ward 7032  OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER Open/Pro/Race - Women 45 F 08:02:33
106 David Glennon 8087  OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER Open/Pro/Race - Men 37 M 08:02:33
107 Peter Innes OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER Open/Pro/Race - Men 25 M 08:02:33
108 Rory Kelly Strafe - 8135  OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER Open/Pro/Race - Men 40 M 08:02:33
109 Matthew Klick Summit Skimo - Dumont  OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER Open/Pro/Race - Men 43 M 08:02:33
110 Logan Greydanus Dynafit - 8129  OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER Open/Pro/Race - Men 26 M 08:02:33
111 John Shaw 8127  OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER Open/Pro/Race - Men 29 M 08:02:33
112 Jon Brown Jon Brown - 6540  OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER Open/Pro/Race - Men 46 M 08:02:33
113 John Fontana Hellboy Junior College - 10053  OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER Vet 45+ - Men 56 M 08:02:33
115 Scott Wescott   OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER Open/Pro/Race - Men 43 M 08:02:33
116 Joe Howdyshell Summit Endurance Academy - 8130  OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER Open/Pro/Race - Men 35 M 08:02:33
117 Ram Mikulas Summit Skimo - 10045  OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER Vet 45+ - Men 46 M 08:02:33
118 Jon Lowe Summit Skimo Club - 100070  OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER Vet 45+ - Men 45 M 08:02:33
119 Nikki Larochelle Strafe-Hagan - 7028  OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER Open/Pro/Race - Women 34 F 08:02:33
120 Kate Zander Summit Skimo/SEA - 7035  OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER Open/Pro/Race - Women 32 F 08:02:33
121 Todd Olsen Summit Skimo - 8117  OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER Open/Pro/Race - Men 44 M 08:02:33
122 Jack Linehan Griggs Orthopedics - 8114  OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER Open/Pro/Race - Men 29 M 08:02:33
123 Cam Smith Dynafit-Hagan-CAMP - 8113  OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER Open/Pro/Race - Men 23 M 08:02:33
124 Sam Sahli Hagan Ski Mountaineering - #6378  OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER Open/Pro/Race - Men 23 M 08:02:33
125 Paul Noto 10065  OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER Vet 45+ - Men 45 M 08:02:33
126 Steve Denny Ragged Mtn Sports/Cripple Creek BC - 8119  OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER Open/Pro/Race - Men 29 M 08:02:33
128 Thomas Hiser 8122  OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER Open/Pro/Race - Men 36 M 08:02:33
129 Leora Wallace Gunnison - Gunnison  OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER Open/Pro/Race - Women 36 F 08:02:33
130 Martin Le Roux 8124  OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER Vet 45+ - Men 56 M 08:02:33
131 Scott Robbins OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER Vet 45+ - Men 58 M 08:02:33
132 Kerry Hanes 6484  OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER Vet 45+ - Men 54 M 08:02:33
133 William Laird 8134  OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER Open/Pro/Race - Men 41 M 08:02:33
134 Mike Preston Crested Butte Builders - 10069  OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER Vet 45+ - Men 48 M 08:02:33
135 Benjamin Gadbaw 8110  OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER Open/Pro/Race - Men 34 M 08:02:33
136 Eric Poore 8131  OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER Open/Pro/Race - Men 30 M 08:02:33
137 Krishna Gandhi   OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER Open/Pro/Race - Men 29 M 08:02:33
138 Scott Archer 8132  OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER Open/Pro/Race - Men 31 M 08:02:33
139 Brian Johnson 10067  OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER Vet 45+ - Men 48 M 08:02:33
140 Pete May Endurance Alchemy Lab - 10071  OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER Vet 45+ - Men 54 M 08:02:33
141 Aaron Reilly Albuquerque - OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER Open/Pro/Race - Men 39 M 08:02:33
179 Jacob Dewey Western Colorado University - OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER JR. (18, 19, 20) - Men 19 M 08:02:33
180 Finn Remias OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER JR. (18, 19, 20) - Men 16 M 08:02:33
185 Max Bonenberger OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER JR. (18, 19, 20) - Men 16 M 08:02:33
187 Henry Hanes 4005 Or 6491  OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER JR. (18, 19, 20) - Men 18 M 08:02:33