2014 Alcatraz Sharkfest Swim

Saturday, June 7, 2014 8:20 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: San Francisco, CA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 72
Updated: Thursday, October 18, 2018 3:56 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Enviro-Sports
Race website: www.sharkfestswim.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
23 Sawyer Alter Woodland Hills CA  Boat Assisted F1314 14 F 08:20:00
524 Isabella Johnson La Jolla CA  Boat Assisted F1517 16 F 08:20:00
370 Jason Gibbons Camas WA  Boat Assisted M1517 16 M 08:20:00
746 Matthew Myrick San Jose CA  Boat Assisted M1517 16 M 08:20:00
306 Seralyn Fields Saratoga CA  Boat Assisted F1824 18 F 08:20:00
847 Matt Reardon Palm City FL  Boat Assisted M1824 18 M 08:20:00
1030 XOCHITL TORRENTERA Bakersfield CA  Boat Assisted F2529 25 F 08:20:00
455 Dominique Hernandez San Diego CA  Boat Assisted F2529 25 F 08:20:00
496 Daniel Imamoto San Francisco CA  Boat Assisted M2529 29 M 08:20:00
124 Amy Boyle Oakland CA  Boat Assisted F3034 30 F 08:20:00
100 Pippa Blockley San Francisco CA  Boat Assisted F3034 30 F 08:20:00
1089 Chih-Hui Wen Mountain View CA  Boat Assisted M3034 30 M 08:20:00
287 DHIRAJ DWARAPUDI Foster City CA  Boat Assisted M3034 31 M 08:20:00
239 Thiago Cunha De Oliveira Miami FL  Boat Assisted M3034 31 M 08:20:00
880 Renee Ross San Francisco CA  Boat Assisted F3034 34 F 08:20:00
264 Curtis Dewitt Sunnyvale CA  Boat Assisted M3539 35 M 08:20:00
750 Michael Nappier Westlake OH  Boat Assisted M3539 35 M 08:20:00
860 KYURIM RHEE Vienna VA  Boat Assisted M3539 36 M 08:20:00
662 Eric Matthews Brea CA  Boat Assisted M3539 37 M 08:20:00
467 Joseph Hohaia Bothell WA  Boat Assisted M3539 39 M 08:20:00
447 Chad Heinriich Chandler AZ  Boat Assisted M3539 39 M 08:20:00
442 Clint Hayes Reno NV  Boat Assisted M3539 39 M 08:20:00
296 Adrian Eubanks Temecula CA  Boat Assisted M3539 39 M 08:20:00
871 Katie Rodden Mill Valley CA  Boat Assisted F4044 40 F 08:20:00
446 Samantha Heinrich Chandler AZ  Boat Assisted F4044 41 F 08:20:00
1023 Lisa Throckmorton Chevy Chase MD  Boat Assisted F4044 42 F 08:20:00
1026 Kimberly Tobia Sacramento CA  Boat Assisted F4044 42 F 08:20:00
581 Marion Lasswell Woodland CA  Boat Assisted F4044 42 F 08:20:00
208 Ian Connors Fresno CA  Boat Assisted M4044 43 M 08:20:00
695 David Measer Venice CA  Boat Assisted M4044 43 M 08:20:00
605 Jerome Libecki Clovis CA  Boat Assisted M4044 44 M 08:20:00
546 Jung Kim San Ramon CA  Boat Assisted M4044 44 M 08:20:00
723 Clem Moore Sonoma CA  Boat Assisted M4044 44 M 08:20:00
626 Russell Lucchesi Woodland CA  Boat Assisted M4044 44 M 08:20:00
592 Juha Lee San Ramon CA  Boat Assisted M4549 45 M 08:20:00
580 James Lasswell Woodland CA  Boat Assisted M4549 45 M 08:20:00
62 Marysue Balazic Lake Stevens WA  Boat Assisted F4549 46 F 08:20:00
424 KEVIN HANNIGAN Aptos CA  Boat Assisted M4549 46 M 08:20:00
1036 Brenda Tucker San Francisco CA  Boat Assisted F4549 47 F 08:20:00
645 Monica Manning South Boston MA  Boat Assisted F4549 47 F 08:20:00
807 Charles Perkins San Francisco CA  Boat Assisted M4549 48 M 08:20:00
863 Martin Ridgeway Shingle Springs CA  Boat Assisted M4549 48 M 08:20:00
186 Daryl Chol La Canada Flintridge CA  Boat Assisted M4549 49 M 08:20:00
547 Sean Kimble Omaha NE  Boat Assisted M4549 49 M 08:20:00
1 Felix Aburto Vista CA  Boat Assisted M4549 49 M 08:20:00
270 Nancy Donnelly Clovis CA  Boat Assisted F5054 50 F 08:20:00
659 Sharon Mattern Phoenix AZ  Boat Assisted F5054 50 F 08:20:00
202 Peter Coles Vacaville CA  Boat Assisted M5054 50 M 08:20:00
410 David Gunner middlesex UK  Boat Assisted M5054 51 M 08:20:00
698 Jose Menchero San Francisco CA  Boat Assisted M5054 51 M 08:20:00
838 Debra Raine Mill Valley CA  Boat Assisted F5054 52 F 08:20:00
881 Brenda Rossi Walnut Creek CA  Boat Assisted F5054 52 F 08:20:00
852 Mark Reed Carlsbad CA  Boat Assisted M5054 52 M 08:20:00
587 Dan Lawton San Diego CA  Boat Assisted M5054 52 M 08:20:00
739 Mark Mullican Terre Haute IN  Boat Assisted M5054 52 M 08:20:00
11 Michael Aitken Redwood City CA  Boat Assisted M5054 53 M 08:20:00
882 Margaret Rosson Merced CA  Boat Assisted F5559 55 F 08:20:00
725 Russell Moore Lakeside CA  Boat Assisted M5559 55 M 08:20:00
394 David Granoff Newport Beach CA  Boat Assisted M5559 55 M 08:20:00
297 David Evans San Jose CA  Boat Assisted M5559 55 M 08:20:00
285 David Durr Saratoga CA  Boat Assisted M5559 57 M 08:20:00
454 Pamela Herbert Walnut Creek CA  Boat Assisted F5559 59 F 08:20:00
471 Cathy Holmes Bellingham WA  Boat Assisted F6064 60 F 08:20:00
729 Mike Morgan San Ramon CA  Boat Assisted M6064 60 M 08:20:00
879 Clayton Ross Banff AB Canada  Boat Assisted M6064 61 M 08:20:00
251 Lonny Davis Modesto CA  Boat Assisted M6064 61 M 08:20:00
528 Dennis Junker Valencia CA  Boat Assisted M6064 61 M 08:20:00
742 Robert Murphy Pleasanton CA  Boat Assisted M6064 62 M 08:20:00
1050 George Vardaman Laguna Niguel CA  Boat Assisted M6064 64 M 08:20:00
617 Jim Lorenz Coos Bay OR  Boat Assisted M6569 66 M 08:20:00
288 Luise Easton Olmsted Falls OH  Boat Assisted F7579 75 F 08:20:00
373 Ron Gilchrist North Vancouver BC Canada  Boat Assisted M7579 77 M 08:20:00