Lungbuster 2018 Official Results

Sunday, October 7, 2018 8:45 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Mukilteo, WA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 287
Updated: Monday, October 8, 2018 9:54 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Lungbuster
Race website: www.lungbuster.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Page / 2
Racers per page:
Bib Racer name
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
78 Aaron Glenn Youth 5k 5k Boys 13 and under 47 M 0:00
271 Aaron Mukai Adult 5k 5k Male 41-49 47 M 0:00
71 Abby Thorson Youth 5k 5k Girls 13 and under 12 F 0:00
291 Abigail Somers Youth 5k 5k Girls 14+ 14 F 0:00
22 Addie Weiss Adult 5k 5k Female 40 and under 17 F 0:00
96 Aina Green Adult 5k 5k Female 50-60 56 F 0:00
209 Alannah Duke Youth 5k 5k Girls 13 and under 13 F 0:00
216 Alex Witenberg Adult 5k 5k Male under 40 29 M 0:00
293 Alexandra Diemer Adult 5k 5k Female 40 and under 29 F 0:00
241 Alisa James Adult 5k 5k Female 40 and under 25 F 0:00
98 Alison Allen Adult 5k 5k Female 40 and under 39 F 0:00
68 Alix Thorson Adult 5k 5k Female 41-49 47 F 0:00
244 Amanda Habben Adult 5k 5k Female 40 and under 28 F 0:00
173 Amanda McDonald Adult 5k 5k Female 40 and under 39 F 0:00
240 Amelia Jurkowska Adult 5k 5k Female 40 and under 33 F 0:00
314 Amelia Lundeen Youth 5k 5k Girls 13 and under 13 F 0:00
1 Amie Parker Adult 5k 5k Female 41-49 45 F 0:00
76 Anders Glenn Youth 5k 5k Boys 13 and under 13 M 0:00
230 Andie Holsten Adult 5k 5k Female 50-60 50 F 0:00
54 Andrea Klitzke Adult 5k 5k Female 40 and under 37 F 0:00
272 Andrea Umayam Adult 5k 5k Female 41-49 41 F 0:00
39 Angel Kahakua Adult 5k 5k Female 40 and under 38 F 0:00
181 Angela Ament Adult 5k 5k Female 40 and under 38 F 0:00
122 Annalisa Allen Youth 10k 10k Girls 13 and under 12 F 0:00
66 Anne Crocco Adult 5k 5k Female 50-60 51 F 0:00
145 Annette Jones Adult 5k 5k Female 50-60 54 F 0:00
172 Anthony Plucinski Adult 5k 5k Male 50-60 60 M 0:00
280 Atticus Manning Youth 5k 5k Boys 13 and under 12 M 0:00
194 Aubi Linington Youth 5k 5k Girls 13 and under 11 F 0:00
99 Avery Allen Youth 5k 5k Girls 13 and under 7 F 0:00
15 Ben Greaves Youth 5k 5k Boys 13 and under 11 M 0:00
143 Ben Hatscher Youth 5k 5k Boys 13 and under 13 M 0:00
207 Bernardo Haddock Lobo Goulart Adult 10k 10k Male 41+ 44 M 0:00
106 Bill Huang Adult 5k 5k Male 41-49 45 M 0:00
123 Blaine Amidon Adult 5k 5k Male 61+ 62 M 0:00
278 Bobby McLaughlin Adult 10k 10k Male 41+ 51 M 0:00
295 Brandon Cope Youth 5k 5k Boys 13 and under 11 M 0:00
234 Brandon Tepley Adult 5k 5k Male 41-49 42 M 0:00
137 Brett Milner-Feltis Adult 5k 5k Female 50-60 50 F 0:00
231 Brian Holsten Adult 5k 5k Male 50-60 51 M 0:00
90 Brittany Wilson Adult 5k 5k Female 40 and under 25 F 0:00
301 Caitlin Sullivan Adult 5k 5k Female 40 and under 35 F 0:00
268 Cameron Bourne Youth 5k 5k Girls 13 and under 13 F 0:00
73 Cara Mothersbaugh Adult 5k 5k Female 40 and under 30 F 0:00
270 Carp Mukai Youth 5k 5k Boys 14+ 15 M 0:00
219 Carrie Mitchell Adult 10k 10k Female 41+ 41 F 0:00
79 Carsten Buus Adult 10k 10k Male 41+ 50 M 0:00
210 Charlotte Duke Youth 5k 5k Girls 13 and under 11 F 0:00
235 Chelci Macek Adult 5k 5k Female 41-49 44 F 0:00
158 Christa Plucinski Adult 5k 5k Female 50-60 52 F 0:00
217 Christie Leatiota Adult 5k 5k Female 40 and under 32 F 0:00
19 Christine Crowell Adult 5k 5k Female 61+ 67 F 0:00
104 Christine Portillo Adult 5k 5k Female 41-49 48 F 0:00
176 Christopher Collier Adult 5k 5k Male 41-49 47 M 0:00
89 Ciara Ricci Youth 5k 5k Girls 13 and under 7 F 0:00
242 Cindi Himple Adult 5k 5k Female 41-49 44 F 0:00
133 Clay Schwenn Adult 5k 5k Male 41-49 48 M 0:00
125 Clayton Warstler Adult 5k 5k Male under 40 35 M 0:00
225 Colin Edwards Adult 10k 10k Male 41+ 42 M 0:00
121 Cooper Allen Youth 10k 10k Boys 14+ 14 M 0:00
265 Cooper Forman Youth 5k 5k Boys 13 and under 9 M 0:00
189 Cooper Knutzen Youth 5k 5k Boys 13 and under 9 M 0:00
200 Cristian Anitei Adult 5k 5k Male 41-49 43 M 0:00
275 Cristina Cantor Adult 5k 5k Female 40 and under 39 F 0:00
221 Crystal Cassinelli Adult 5k 5k Female 41-49 43 F 0:00
111 Dale Lynn McAlister Adult 5k 5k Female 41-49 57 F 0:00
69 Dan Thorson Adult 5k 5k Male 41-49 48 M 0:00
257 Dana Ball Adult 10k 10k Female 40 and under 36 F 0:00
208 Daniela Varela Luquetti Adult 5k 5k Female 41-49 41 F 0:00
28 Darcia Ramos Adult 5k 5k Female 40 and under 38 F 0:00
308 David Black Adult 5k 5k Male 41-49 49 M 0:00
166 David Funston Adult 5k 5k Male 41-49 44 M 0:00
212 David Zirkle Adult 5k 5k Male 41-49 46 M 0:00
124 Denise Warstler Adult 5k 5k Female 40 and under 34 F 0:00
159 Desmond Distant Adult 5k 5k Male 41-49 48 M 0:00
110 Donna Quale Adult 5k 5k Female 61+ 68 F 0:00
11 Donna Riviera Adult 5k 5k Female 50-60 52 F 0:00
12 Dorothy Greaves Adult 5k 5k Female 50-60 52 F 0:00
150 Drew Stein Youth 5k 5k Boys 13 and under 12 M 0:00
115 Dunn Sackett Youth 5k 5k Boys 13 and under 13 M 0:00
5 Ed Otto Adult 5k 5k Male 41-49 44 M 0:00
82 Eileen Berlin Adult 5k 5k Female 61+ 71 F 0:00
165 Elisabeth Funston Youth 5k 5k Girls 13 and under 13 F 0:00
160 Elise Distant Youth 5k 5k Girls 13 and under 9 F 0:00
116 Ella Sackett Youth 5k 5k Girls 13 and under 11 F 0:00
8 Ellen Romesburg Adult 5k 5k Female 40 and under 39 F 0:00
310 Eloise Jacky Youth 5k 5k Girls 13 and under 12 F 0:00
49 Emelia Gallagher Youth 5k 5k Girls 13 and under 10 F 0:00
141 Emily Burson Youth 5k 5k Girls 14+ 15 F 0:00
129 Eric Essman Adult 5k 5k Male 50-60 60 M 0:00
21 Eric Weiss Adult 5k 5k Male 41-49 49 M 0:00
169 Erin Burson Youth 5k 5k Girls 13 and under 13 F 0:00
88 Ethan Ricci Youth 5k 5k Boys 13 and under 10 M 0:00
171 Evan Laman Youth 5k 5k Boys 13 and under 12 M 0:00
276 Gemma Cantor Youth 5k 5k Girls 13 and under 7 F 0:00
174 Gina Noel Adult 10k 10k Female 41+ 45 F 0:00
74 Grace Glenn Adult 5k 5k Female 41-49 44 F 0:00
279 Grace Manning Adult 5k 5k Female 41-49 47 F 0:00
202 Grant Campbell Adult 5k 5k Male under 40 29 M 0:00
190 Grayson Knutzen Youth 5k 5k Boys 13 and under 7 M 0:00
307 Greg Nichols Adult 10k 10k Male 41+ 48 M 0:00
139 Gretchen Houghtaling Adult 5k 5k Female 50-60 50 F 0:00
306 Griff Overturf Adult 10k 10k Male 41+ 49 M 0:00
269 Griffin Bourne Youth 5k 5k Boys 13 and under 9 M 0:00
95 Guy Green Adult 5k 5k Male 50-60 55 M 0:00
35 Hazel Beiermann Adult 5k 5k Female 50-60 51 F 0:00
224 Heather Edwards Adult 10k 10k Female 41+ 41 F 0:00
127 Henry Thomas Youth 5k 5k Boys 13 and under 10 M 0:00
262 Hilary Forman Adult 5k 5k Female 41-49 42 F 0:00
26 Holly Besmer Adult 10k 10k Female 40 and under 32 F 0:00
305 Hudson Rookaird Youth 5k 5k Boys 14+ 14 M 0:00
72 Ian Thorson Youth 5k 5k Boys 13 and under 9 M 0:00
44 Isabel Main Adult 10k 10k Female 41+ 45 F 0:00
103 Jack Lewis Youth 5k 5k Boys 13 and under 7 M 0:00
198 Jack Reed Youth 5k 5k Boys 13 and under 11 M 0:00
287 James Housley Adult 5k 5k Male 61+ 62 M 0:00
248 Jamesyn Gray Adult 5k 5k Female 40 and under 16 F 0:00
197 Jamie Reed Youth 5k 5k Girls 13 and under 13 F 0:00
136 Janelle Wolff Adult 5k 5k Female 41-49 46 F 0:00
267 Jason Bourne Adult 10k 10k Male 41+ 43 M 0:00
9 Jason Romesburg Adult 5k 5k Male under 40 39 M 0:00
250 Jaston Gray Youth 5k 5k Boys 13 and under 13 M 0:00
162 Jayden Califano Youth 5k 5k Boys 13 and under 12 M 0:00
297 Jeffrey Cope Adult 5k 5k Male 41-49 49 M 0:00
31 Jenifer Williams Adult 5k 5k Female 50-60 50 F 0:00
309 Jenna Etzel Adult 10k 10k Female 41+ 46 F 0:00
51 Jenni Altmyer Adult 5k 5k Female 41-49 44 F 0:00
50 Jennifer Burd Adult 5k 5k Female 40 and under 39 F 0:00
18 Jennifer Hesse Adult 10k 10k Female 40 and under 37 F 0:00
311 Jennifer Jacky Adult 5k 5k Female 41-49 46 F 0:00
128 Jennifer Mansson Adult 5k 5k Female 41-49 45 F 0:00
247 Jennifer Skinner-Gray Adult 5k 5k Female 41-49 45 F 0:00
46 Jessica Gallagher Adult 5k 5k Female 41-49 43 F 0:00
175 Jessica Ogilvie Adult 5k 5k Female 40 and under 40 F 0:00
56 Joanne Califano Adult 5k 5k Female 50-60 56 F 0:00
191 Jon Ishee Adult 5k 5k Male 41-49 45 M 0:00
16 Jon Sackett Adult 5k 5k Male 41-49 46 M 0:00
294 Jonathan Burnham Adult 5k 5k Male under 40 33 M 0:00
182 Joshua Ament Youth 5k 5k Boys 13 and under 11 M 0:00
214 Josie Zirkle Youth 5k 5k Girls 13 and under 11 F 0:00
246 Julian Gray Adult 10k 10k Male 41+ 47 M 0:00
142 Julie Burson Adult 5k 5k Female 41-49 45 F 0:00
61 Julie Hendricks Adult 5k 5k Female 41-49 41 F 0:00
218 Julie Mass Adult 5k 5k Female 50-60 50 F 0:00
105 Julie Radeff-Huang Adult 5k 5k Female 41-49 42 F 0:00
109 Julie Young Adult 5k 5k Female 50-60 53 F 0:00
75 Kai Glenn Adult 5k 5k Male 41-49 7 M 0:00
151 Kara Stein Youth 5k 5k Girls 13 and under 10 F 0:00
185 Karl Krahn Adult 5k 5k Male under 40 39 M 0:00
277 Karl Reutter Adult 5k 5k Male under 40 23 M 0:00
148 Kate Stein Adult 5k 5k Female 41-49 44 F 0:00
120 Kathleen Allen Adult 10k 10k Female 41+ 47 F 0:00
86 Kathryn Perkinson Adult 5k 5k Female 50-60 50 F 0:00
6 Kati Otto Adult 5k 5k Female 41-49 45 F 0:00
261 Katlin Peoples Adult 5k 5k Female 40 and under 34 F 0:00
164 Katy Funston Youth 5k 5k Girls 13 and under 10 F 0:00
140 Keira Anderson Adult 5k 5k Female 41-49 48 F 0:00
183 Keith Eaton Adult 5k 5k Male 50-60 52 M 0:00
192 Keith Linington Adult 5k 5k Male 41-49 42 M 0:00
266 Keith Toyoda Adult 5k 5k Male 50-60 57 M 0:00
226 Kellan Johns Youth 10k 10k Boys 13 and under 13 M 0:00
315 Kelli Wilson Youth 5k 5k Girls 13 and under 11 F 0:00
290 Kelly Somers Adult 5k 5k Female 41-49 43 F 0:00
188 Kendall Knutzen Youth 5k 5k Girls 13 and under 11 F 0:00
281 Kevin Van Adult 5k 5k Male under 40 28 M 0:00
298 Kim Nelson Adult 10k 10k Female 41+ 58 F 0:00
77 Kjell Glenn Youth 5k 5k Boys 13 and under 11 M 0:00
30 Kris Stupey Adult 5k 5k Female 50-60 50 F 0:00
100 kristen amidon Adult 5k 5k Female 61+ 61 F 0:00
53 Kristen Buchan Adult 5k 5k Female 41-49 45 F 0:00
167 Kristin Funston Adult 5k 5k Female 41-49 42 F 0:00
62 Kristin Kohorst Adult 5k 5k Female 41-49 46 F 0:00
108 Lacey Huang Youth 5k 5k Girls 13 and under 9 F 0:00
107 Lana Huang Youth 5k 5k Girls 13 and under 12 F 0:00
34 Laura Jackson Adult 10k 10k Female 41+ 41 F 0:00
302 Laurel Nyquist Adult 5k 5k Female 50-60 57 F 0:00
312 Laurie George Adult 10k 10k Female 41+ 46 F 0:00
20 Leondra Weiss Adult 10k 10k Female 41+ 49 F 0:00
38 Levi Develice Youth 5k 5k Boys 13 and under 11 M 0:00
102 Lily Lewis Youth 5k 5k Girls 13 and under 9 F 0:00
126 Linda Lee Adult 5k 5k Female 50-60 53 F 0:00
313 Lindsey Graves Adult 10k 10k Female 40 and under 39 F 0:00
134 Lindy Schwenn Youth 5k 5k Girls 13 and under 12 F 0:00
112 Lori Woznicki Adult 5k 5k Female 41-49 48 F 0:00
4 Luke Parker Youth 5k 5k Boys 13 and under 11 M 0:00
299 Lyudmila Kochubey Adult 5k 5k Female 40 and under 37 F 0:00
292 Maeve Herschlip Youth 5k 5k Girls 13 and under 10 F 0:00
264 Maisee Forman Youth 5k 5k Girls 13 and under 11 F 0:00
232 Malorie Holsten Youth 5k 5k Girls 13 and under 11 F 0:00
45 Marcie Lyle Adult 5k 5k Female 41-49 45 F 0:00
83 Margaret Austin Adult 10k 10k Female 41+ 62 F 0:00
101 Margaret Lewis Adult 5k 5k Female 40 and under 36 F 0:00
80 Maria dos Remedios Youth 5k 5k Girls 13 and under 10 F 0:00
163 Marinda Talley Adult 5k 5k Female 40 and under 24 F 0:00
161 Mark Califano Adult 5k 5k Male 50-60 56 M 0:00
170 Mark Stadum Adult 10k 10k Male 41+ 58 M 0:00
131 Marla Gross Adult 5k 5k Female 50-60 36 F 0:00
64 Marsha Lopez Adult 5k 5k Female 61+ 68 F 0:00
60 Martin Hendricks Adult 5k 5k Male under 40 37 M 0:00
43 Marva Allen Adult 5k 5k Female 61+ 68 F 0:00
154 Mary Buerosse Adult 5k 5k Female 61+ 69 F 0:00
144 Matt Hatscher Adult 5k 5k Male 41-49 41 M 0:00
201 Max Anitei Youth 5k 5k Boys 13 and under 11 M 0:00
196 Megan Claus Adult 5k 5k Female 40 and under 28 F 0:00
152 Megan Stein Youth 5k 5k Girls 13 and under 7 F 0:00
7 Melissa Hinze Adult 5k 5k Female 41-49 47 F 0:00
213 Mia Zirkle Youth 5k 5k Girls 14+ 14 F 0:00
286 Michele Gates Adult 5k 5k Female 50-60 52 F 0:00
87 Michele Ricci Adult 5k 5k Female 41-49 48 F 0:00
186 Michelle Knutzen Adult 5k 5k Female 41-49 43 F 0:00
177 Michelle Smith Adult 5k 5k Female 50-60 56 F 0:00
253 Michelle Turner Adult 10k 10k Female 40 and under 38 F 0:00
149 Mike Stein Adult 5k 5k Male 41-49 44 M 0:00
274 Mike Weatherbie Adult 10k 10k Male 41+ 46 M 0:00
296 Mollie Cope Youth 5k 5k Girls 13 and under 8 F 0:00
57 Monica Reed Adult 5k 5k Female 41-49 45 F 0:00
228 Monica Zamzow Adult 5k 5k Female 50-60 57 F 0:00
251 My Harris Adult 10k 10k Female 41+ 42 F 0:00
138 Natalie Hinze Youth 5k 5k Girls 13 and under 10 F 0:00
157 Niels Clark Adult 5k 5k Male under 40 24 M 0:00
3 Noah Parker Youth 5k 5k Boys 13 and under 13 M 0:00
215 Nolan Zirkle Youth 5k 5k Boys 13 and under 9 M 0:00
304 Norman O'Brien Youth 5k 5k Boys 14+ 15 M 0:00
300 Olga Polishchuk Adult 5k 5k Female 41-49 41 F 0:00
23 Oskar Weiss Youth 5k 5k Boys 13 and under 13 M 0:00
147 Owen Lynn Youth 5k 5k Boys 13 and under 13 M 0:00
132 Pamela Schwenn Adult 5k 5k Female 50-60 51 F 0:00
37 Parker Develice Youth 5k 5k Boys 13 and under 13 M 0:00
258 Patricia Marsters Adult 5k 5k Female 61+ 64 F 0:00
153 Pete Buerosse Adult 5k 5k Male 61+ 76 M 0:00
10 Peyton Romesburg Youth 5k 5k Girls 13 and under 9 F 0:00
135 Piper Schwenn Youth 5k 5k Girls 13 and under 10 F 0:00
223 Purna Nanayakkara Adult 5k 5k Female 40 and under 31 F 0:00
227 Quin Johns Youth 10k 10k Boys 13 and under 10 M 0:00
41 Rachel Johnson Adult 5k 5k Female 40 and under 40 F 0:00
146 Rachelle Lynn Adult 5k 5k Female 41-49 49 F 0:00
285 Rebecca Sellers Adult 5k 5k Female 41-49 44 F 0:00
97 Robert Allen Adult 5k 5k Male 41-49 41 M 0:00
42 Robert Allen Adult 5k 5k Male 61+ 69 M 0:00
32 Robyn DuBois Adult 5k 5k Female 50-60 52 F 0:00
55 Ryan Klitzke Adult 5k 5k Male under 40 35 M 0:00
184 Sally Norval Adult 5k 5k Female 50-60 56 F 0:00
168 Samuel Burson Youth 5k 5k Boys 13 and under 11 M 0:00
59 Sandy Bayha Adult 5k 5k Female 41-49 45 F 0:00
58 Sarah Callender Adult 5k 5k Female 40 and under 40 F 0:00
81 Sarah dos Remedios Adult 5k 5k Female 41-49 41 F 0:00
243 Sarah Himple Adult 5k 5k Female 40 and under 16 F 0:00
193 Sarah Linington Adult 5k 5k Female 41-49 43 F 0:00
13 Scott Greaves Adult 5k 5k Male 50-60 53 M 0:00
252 Shane Rowell Adult 5k 5k Male 41-49 43 M 0:00
Page / 2
Racers per page: