Wild Auckland Event 1 - Tapapakanga

Sunday, September 23, 2018 09:12 (GMT+12) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 61
Updated: Tuesday, September 25, 2018 16:34 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Lactic Turkey Events
Race website: http://lacticturkey.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Summary »
  • Expedition (long) 18-25km
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
1 Sandrine Douarin Auckland  Expedition (long) 18-25km Female Veteran 40+ Expedition (long) 18-25km F 0:00
3 Natalie Hitchings Auckland  Expedition (long) 18-25km Female Veteran 40+ Expedition (long) 18-25km F 0:00
5 Rosemary Smart Auckland  Expedition (long) 18-25km Female Super Veteran 50+ Expedition (long) 18-25km F 0:00
6 Peter Attwood Auckland  Expedition (long) 18-25km Male Super Veteran 50+ Expedition (long) 18-25km M 0:00
7 Lucy Mills Auckland  Expedition (long) 18-25km Female Veteran 40+ Expedition (long) 18-25km F 0:00
10 Bronwyn McKeage Auckland  Expedition (long) 18-25km Female Veteran 40+ Expedition (long) 18-25km F 0:00
11 Malcolm Fisher Auckland  Expedition (long) 18-25km Male Super Veteran 50+ Expedition (long) 18-25km M 0:00
13 Jenny Hirst Auckland  Expedition (long) 18-25km Female Super Veteran 50+ Expedition (long) 18-25km F 0:00
14 Shevanthie Wickramasinghe Auckland  Expedition (long) 18-25km Female Open 18+ Expedition (long) 18-25km F 0:00
15 Al MacFarlan Auckland  Expedition (long) 18-25km Male Super Veteran 50+ Expedition (long) 18-25km M 0:00
16 Maylene Barrett Auckland  Expedition (long) 18-25km Female Veteran 40+ Expedition (long) 18-25km F 0:00
17 Jerry Varghese Auckland  Expedition (long) 18-25km Male Veteran 40+ Expedition (long) 18-25km M 0:00
18 James Johnson Thames  Expedition (long) 18-25km Male Super Veteran 50+ Expedition (long) 18-25km M 0:00
19 Sian Johnson Auckland  Expedition (long) 18-25km Female Open 18+ Expedition (long) 18-25km F 0:00
20 Mike Tennent Rotorua  Expedition (long) 18-25km Male Super Veteran 50+ Expedition (long) 18-25km M 0:00
21 Ronald Chen Auckland  Expedition (long) 18-25km Male Super Veteran 50+ Expedition (long) 18-25km M 0:00
22 Mark Austin Freemans Bay  Expedition (long) 18-25km Male Open 18+ Expedition (long) 18-25km M 0:00
23 Phillip Sprules Auckland  Expedition (long) 18-25km Male Super Veteran 50+ Expedition (long) 18-25km M 0:00
24 Vivien Oesterle Pakuranga Heights  Expedition (long) 18-25km Male Open 18+ Expedition (long) 18-25km M 0:00
25 Max Thomas Whangarei  Expedition (long) 18-25km Male Super Veteran 50+ Expedition (long) 18-25km M 0:00
26 James Robertson Auckland  Expedition (long) 18-25km Male Open 18+ Expedition (long) 18-25km M 0:00
27 Alton Johnston Auckland  Expedition (long) 18-25km Male Veteran 40+ Expedition (long) 18-25km M 0:00
29 Erin Mitchell Auckland  Expedition (long) 18-25km Female Veteran 40+ Expedition (long) 18-25km F 0:00
30 Leanne Foote Hamilton  Expedition (long) 18-25km Female Veteran 40+ Expedition (long) 18-25km F 0:00
31 Brittney Duffy Hamilton  Expedition (long) 18-25km Female Open 18+ Expedition (long) 18-25km F 0:00
32 Amy Weeden Auckland  Expedition (long) 18-25km Female Veteran 40+ Expedition (long) 18-25km F 0:00
33 Mathew Hitchings Auckland  Expedition (long) 18-25km Male Open 18+ Expedition (long) 18-25km M 0:00
34 John Kidd Auckland  Expedition (long) 18-25km Male Veteran 40+ Expedition (long) 18-25km M 0:00
37 Petra Hnykova Auckland  Expedition (long) 18-25km Female Veteran 40+ Expedition (long) 18-25km F 0:00
38 Chris Wilson Auckland  Expedition (long) 18-25km Male Open 18+ Expedition (long) 18-25km M 0:00
40 Scott Simpson Te Atatu Peninsula  Expedition (long) 18-25km Male Open 18+ Expedition (long) 18-25km M 0:00
42 Brent Tucker Glenfield  Expedition (long) 18-25km Male Open 18+ Expedition (long) 18-25km M 0:00
43 Romain Vouyovitch Auckland  Expedition (long) 18-25km Male Open 18+ Expedition (long) 18-25km M 0:00
46 Peter Brown Auckland  Expedition (long) 18-25km Male Open 18+ Expedition (long) 18-25km M 0:00
47 Sue Hardy Auckland  Expedition (long) 18-25km Female Super Veteran 50+ Expedition (long) 18-25km F 0:00
48 Geoff Hardy Auckland  Expedition (long) 18-25km Male Super Veteran 50+ Expedition (long) 18-25km M 0:00
49 Harry Kidby AUCKLAND CENTRAL  Expedition (long) 18-25km Male Open 18+ Expedition (long) 18-25km M 0:00
50 Rachael Mayo-Smith New York  Expedition (long) 18-25km Female Veteran 40+ Expedition (long) 18-25km F 0:00
51 Geoff Billing Auckland  Expedition (long) 18-25km Male Open 18+ Expedition (long) 18-25km M 0:00
52 Louis Witcomb Cahill Auckland  Expedition (long) 18-25km Male Open 18+ Expedition (long) 18-25km M 0:00
55 Sarah Cammick Auckland  Expedition (long) 18-25km Female Veteran 40+ Expedition (long) 18-25km F 0:00
56 Damon Aitken Auckland  Expedition (long) 18-25km Male Veteran 40+ Expedition (long) 18-25km M 0:00
57 Faliq Sharif 12  Expedition (long) 18-25km Male Open 18+ Expedition (long) 18-25km M 0:00
58 Inia Raumati Auckland  Expedition (long) 18-25km Male Veteran 40+ Expedition (long) 18-25km M 0:00
60 Melissa Kendall Mount Maunganui  Expedition (long) 18-25km Female Open 18+ Expedition (long) 18-25km F 0:00
61 Craig Andersen Auckland  Expedition (long) 18-25km Male Veteran 40+ Expedition (long) 18-25km M 0:00
63 Kirsty Macfarlane Auckland  Expedition (long) 18-25km Female Open 18+ Expedition (long) 18-25km F 0:00
64 Tom Hunt Auckland  Expedition (long) 18-25km Male Open 18+ Expedition (long) 18-25km M 0:00
65 Elena Ellis Auckland  Expedition (long) 18-25km Female Super Veteran 50+ Expedition (long) 18-25km F 0:00
66 Pat Davies Whangaparaoa  Expedition (long) 18-25km Male Super Veteran 50+ Expedition (long) 18-25km M 0:00
67 Tago Mharapara Manukau  Expedition (long) 18-25km Male Veteran 40+ Expedition (long) 18-25km M 0:00
68 Claire Fox Auckland  Expedition (long) 18-25km Female Veteran 40+ Expedition (long) 18-25km F 0:00
69 Geoff Higgins Auckland  Expedition (long) 18-25km Male Veteran 40+ Expedition (long) 18-25km M 0:00
70 Russell Downey Auckland  Expedition (long) 18-25km Male Veteran 40+ Expedition (long) 18-25km M 0:00
72 Dirk Eckstein Whangarei  Expedition (long) 18-25km Male Super Veteran 50+ Expedition (long) 18-25km M 0:00
73 Rick Federkeil Auckland  Expedition (long) 18-25km Male Open 18+ Expedition (long) 18-25km M 0:00
75 Rentia 0 Expedition (long) 18-25km Female Open 18+ Expedition (long) 18-25km F 0:00
76 Alex Garden Expedition (long) 18-25km Male Super Veteran 50+ Expedition (long) 18-25km M 0:00
77 Neil Dreadon Expedition (long) 18-25km Male Super Veteran 50+ Expedition (long) 18-25km M 0:00
78 Fegus Brin Expedition (long) 18-25km Male Veteran 40+ Expedition (long) 18-25km M 0:00
79 Kirsten Milne Expedition (long) 18-25km Female Veteran 40+ Expedition (long) 18-25km F 0:00