Wed Night Worlds FINAL 8/15/18 p/b TREK

Wednesday, August 15, 2018 6:01 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 56
Updated: Wednesday, August 15, 2018 8:18 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Summary »
  • Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Male
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
14 Ehrin Bulfin Egencia  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 32 M +0:00
165 Phil Heffernan Jackalope Dirt Team  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 46 M +0:00
356 Pat Tongue RTB  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 54 M +0:00
358 Scott Tongue Raise The Bar  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 50 M +0:00
360 Mark Spencer-Coons Egencia  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 54 M +0:00
362 B. Volkert Team Double Check  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 67 M +0:00
369 Eric Evanson Kirkland Bicycle  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 53 M +0:00
374 John Mcconnell   Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 43 M +0:00
379 David Llapitan   Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 49 M +0:00
384 John Greer Team Doublecheck  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 53 M +0:00
390 Bill Huggins   Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 48 M +0:00
394 Kevin Judson   Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 47 M +0:00
395 Robert Shingleton   Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 30 M +0:00
397 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Junior 12 M +0:00
404 Steve Wyand Hotwire / Alki Velo  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 51 M +0:00
418 Shawn Peerson Unavita Racing  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 47 M +0:00
421 Tracy Ross Fell Swoop/Wednesday Night Worlds  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 62 M +0:00
427 Dennis Nadeau   Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 55 M +0:00
428 Sam Macray Seattle  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Junior 14 M +0:00
431 Conor Shippee Recycled Cycles Racing  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 30 M +0:00
440 Jared King Dyna Racing  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 35 M +0:00
444 Lawrence Jobe   Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 52 M +0:00
450 Joseph Lindstrom Egencia  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 55 M +0:00
465 John Sullivan BSV  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 58 M +0:00
471 Alan Pavkovic Epic Racing  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 44 M +0:00
482 Justin Todd   Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 41 M +0:00
484 Andrew Lamb Dyna Racing  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 43 M +0:00
485 Joel Stickney Schooner Exact  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 44 M +0:00
489 Joe Mantel   Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 36 M +0:00
493 Gabe Hajiani Alki | Rubicon Racing  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 46 M +0:00
518 George Mullenax   Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 55 M +0:00
523 Jeffrey Dickson   Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 63 M +0:00
530 Jim Peot RIDGE Cyclesport  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 55 M +0:00
533 Dave Stanton   Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 60 M +0:00
547 Will Broznowski   Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 16 M +0:00
555 Matt Fields   Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 41 M +0:00
584 Tony Labriola   Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 50 M +0:00
631 Vesa Suomalainen Team Webscorer  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 55 M +0:00
906 Joe Tucker Bike Masters  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 34 M +0:00
908 Brian Pinkstaff Jenny Besaw Racing  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 30 M +0:00
914 Antonio Coria Egencia  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 35 M +0:00
916 Mark Young Alki Rubicon  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 43 M +0:00
917 Eric Kamila   Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 44 M +0:00
999 Matt Baumgartner   Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 57 M +0:00
1002 Morgan Simental   Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 38 M +0:00
270 SCOTT KOCH Discount Racing Group  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 46 M +0:00
2000 Dave Larson   Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult 58 M +0:00