Beat the Tide 2018

Sunday, July 15, 2018 18:45 (GMT+1) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Worthing, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 377
Updated: Friday, August 17, 2018 19:46 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Beat the Tide 2018

  • Start list
Page / 2
Racers per page:
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Start time
453 Ian Macara   18:45:02
454 David Kemp Arena AC  18:45:02
455 Lorraine Collins Lancing Eagles Running Club  18:45:02
457 Roy Barraclough Tuff Fifty Triathlon Club  18:45:02
458 Kelly Swallow   18:45:02
459 Jack Swallow   18:45:02
460 Amy Camm   18:45:02
461 Lauren Groome   18:45:02
462 Karen Harvey Burgess Hill runners  18:45:02
463 Billy Waddup   18:45:02
464 Stephen Wainwright   18:45:02
465 Tim Wainwright   18:45:02
466 Tracey Martell Foxy Ladies  18:45:02
468 Rachel Brunning Tuff Fifty Triathlon Club  18:45:02
469 Laura Partridge   18:45:02
470 James Thorogood   18:45:02
471 Michelle Atkins Foxy Ladies  18:45:02
472 Emma Godden Foxy Ladies  18:45:02
473 Debbie Patching Tone Zone Runners  18:45:02
474 Lorna Hackett Worthing Harriers  18:45:02
476 Steven Mepham   18:45:02
477 Hattie Moulding   18:45:02
478 Andy Moulding   18:45:02
479 Laura Carter Run Academy Worthing  18:45:02
481 Claire Lockwood Meads Runners  18:45:02
482 Lee Dunstall Tri tempo  18:45:02
483 Bobby Sharma   18:45:02
484 Imogen Lawson-Evans   18:45:02
485 Kate Lassman   18:45:02
486 Fran Harman   18:45:02
487 Ryan Barnes   18:45:02
488 Claire Rudd   18:45:02
489 Alex Daymond ARUNNERS  18:45:02
490 Catherine Steele   18:45:02
491 Ashley Boxall Total Nutrition  18:45:02
493 Colin Moore   18:45:02
494 Paula Chessell   18:45:02
495 Stuart Hollebon Eastbourne Rovers  18:45:02
496 Linda Tombs Fittleworth Flyers  18:45:02
497 David Clark Burgess Hill runners  18:45:02
498 Soo Yau Wimbledon Windmilers  18:45:02
499 Michael Hobbs Crawley AC  18:45:02
501 Emma Alldridge   18:45:02
502 Sally Arbuckle   18:45:02
503 Simon Arbuckle   18:45:02
504 Laurie Argent   18:45:02
505 Lee Argent   18:45:02
506 Paul Atkinson   18:45:02
507 Tabitha Atkinson Horsham Joggers  18:45:02
510 David Bachell   18:45:02
512 Liam Banham-Rayward Lancing Eagles Running Club  18:45:02
513 Russell Banks Worthing and District Harriers  18:45:02
514 Heide Barnes Foxy Ladies Running Club  18:45:02
515 Joanne Barnett   18:45:02
517 Lucinda Bayliss Tri Surrey  18:45:02
518 Tracy Beasley Foxy Ladies Running Club  18:45:02
519 Ed Bell   18:45:02
520 John Belton   18:45:02
521 Nicky Bench ARUNNERS  18:45:02
522 Carl Bennett Lancing Eagles Running Club  18:45:02
523 David Bennett   18:45:02
525 Sarah Bevan Foxy Ladies Running Club  18:45:02
526 Gareth Beven   18:45:02
528 Rebecca Birdsell   18:45:02
529 Michelle Blackwell   18:45:02
531 Andrew Bowles   18:45:02
536 Heather Bright   18:45:02
538 Clare Brotherhood Foxy Ladies Running Club  18:45:02
540 Malcolm Brown   18:45:02
542 Louise Budd   18:45:02
543 Colin Burbage RunWednesdays  18:45:02
545 Jodie Burman RunWednesdays  18:45:02
546 Matthew Burman RunWednesdays  18:45:02
547 Sian Burnett   18:45:02
548 Louise Burry   18:45:02
549 Dave Burtenshaw   18:45:02
551 Tracy-Jane Bushell Foxy Ladies Running Club  18:45:02
557 Liz Carter Burgess Hill runners  18:45:02
559 Paul Cates Eton Manor AC  18:45:02
560 Ivan Catterwell   18:45:02
561 Theresa Chalk Burgess Hill runners  18:45:02
562 Chris Chandler   18:45:02
563 Matt Chapman   18:45:02
564 Sarah Chapman   18:45:02
565 Sophie Chapman   18:45:02
567 Helen Chatterton RunWednesdays  18:45:02
568 Neil Clarke BOSH Run  18:45:02
569 Graham Clayton   18:45:02
570 Sinead Clayton Foxy Ladies Running Club  18:45:02
572 Susan Clerkin Ryde Harriers  18:45:02
574 Hannah Clyfton-Myers Steyning Joggers  18:45:02
575 Kevin Cobb   18:45:02
577 Wendy Collyer   18:45:02
580 Jocelyn Coppard Burgess Hill runners  18:45:02
581 Cheryl Costello Brighton and Hove Women’s Running Club  18:45:02
582 Lindsey Costello Sussex Plodders  18:45:02
583 Ian Cranfield BOSH Run  18:45:02
586 Glen Crosier 18:45:02
588 Sally Crundwell Girls Run the World (Brighton)  18:45:02
589 Simonetta D'arienzo-Cole   18:45:02
592 Marie Damara Run Wednesdays  18:45:02
596 Amy Davis   18:45:02
598 Holly Davis   18:45:02
599 Helen Dawson   18:45:02
600 Desmond Daymond promenade plodders  18:45:02
601 Sarah Daymond promenade plodders  18:45:02
602 Leon Deakin   18:45:02
604 Sarah Denscombe Worthing and District Harriers  18:45:02
607 Sam Currie   18:45:02
608 Sue Down RunWednesdays  18:45:02
611 Thomas Dunn   18:45:02
612 Bryony Dunseith   18:45:02
613 Jo Elliott Foxy Ladies Running Club  18:45:02
614 Nadia Elouaer-Holden Girls Run the World (Brighton)  18:45:02
616 Karen England Horsham Joggers  18:45:02
618 Hu Evans Fit 4 Runners  18:45:02
619 Rick Evans Arena 80  18:45:02
620 Ruth Evans   18:45:02
621 Tammy Evans   18:45:02
623 Dawn Fahy Burgess Hill runners  18:45:02
624 Sue Fallon Lancing eagles  18:45:02
626 Andrew Farley Seaford Striders  18:45:02
628 Jenni Farrell RunWednesdays  18:45:02
630 Jools Fell Worthing and District Harriers  18:45:02
633 Nicola Fisher   18:45:02
634 Amber Forshaw-Briant   18:45:02
635 Ian Foster Worthing and District Harriers  18:45:02
637 Julia Francis   18:45:02
638 Vickie Franklin   18:45:02
642 Danny Garbett RunWednesdays  18:45:02
643 Helen Geoghegan Girls Run the World (Brighton)  18:45:02
644 Christine Gibbons BRIGHTON TRI CLUB  18:45:02
645 Michael Gibbons Arena 80  18:45:02
646 Lucy Golding   18:45:02
647 Liz Goldsack Square and Compass  18:45:02
648 Mick Gomm Run Academy Worthing  18:45:02
651 Maguy Graca   18:45:02
652 Sandra Grant   18:45:02
654 Kelly Green   18:45:02
655 Lisa Green Worthing and District Harriers  18:45:02
657 Mary Greening Foxy Ladies Running Club  18:45:02
659 Phil Gregory Arena 80  18:45:02
660 Liz Groome   18:45:02
661 Louisa Groome   18:45:02
662 Rebecca Groome   18:45:02
664 Tanya Gullick   18:45:02
665 Sherin Gulliver   18:45:02
666 Sally-Anne Hadgkiss RunWednesdays  18:45:02
667 Brian Hammersley Run Academy Worthing  18:45:02
668 Jo Hammersley Run Academy Worthing  18:45:02
669 Marcus Hammerton Chichester Runners & AC  18:45:02
670 Claire Hanks Run Wednesdays  18:45:02
671 Lucie Hanks Lancing Eagles Running Club  18:45:02
672 Jane Harman   18:45:02
673 Stuart Harris   18:45:02
674 Clive Harvey Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club  18:45:02
675 Lisa Harvey   18:45:02
676 Stuart Harvey Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club  18:45:02
677 Trevor Harvey Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club  18:45:02
679 Susan Hawker Brighton & Hove AC  18:45:02
680 Stephanie Hawkins RunBrighton  18:45:02
681 Natasha Hayes   18:45:02
683 Yvonne Heath   18:45:02
686 Michael Herbert   18:45:02
688 Kelly Higgins   18:45:02
689 Gail Hill BOSH Run  18:45:02
691 Lisa Hill Tri Surrey  18:45:02
692 Paul Hobden   18:45:02
693 Rebecca Holland Hailsham Harriors  18:45:02
696 Mike Howard Hove Hornets  18:45:02
700 Sally Hylands Eastbourne Rovers  18:45:02
701 Sarah Jackson   18:45:02
702 Holly Jamieson   18:45:02
703 Kate Jarman RunWednesdays  18:45:02
705 Simon Jennings   18:45:02
708 Ryan Johnstone Hove Hornets  18:45:02
710 Oliver Jones Burgess Hill runners  18:45:02
711 Rob Jones SHAEF Shifters  18:45:02
712 Zoe Jones   18:45:02
714 Dawid Jurewicz   18:45:02
715 Rachael Kaiser   18:45:02
718 Tim Kimber   18:45:02
719 Melanie King   18:45:02
720 Emma Kirwin Foxy Ladies Running Club  18:45:02
721 Donna Kitchener   18:45:02
722 Marie Knight Girls Run the World (Brighton)  18:45:02
724 Alison Kuy Brighton and Hove Women’s Running Club  18:45:02
725 Verity Lacey   18:45:02
726 Colette Landells Horsham Joggers  18:45:02
727 Andy Lansley   18:45:02
729 David Leen Burgess Hill runners  18:45:02
730 James Leighton-Burns   18:45:02
731 Monica Letts   18:45:02
734 Nate Long   18:45:02
735 Sarah Lowden Lancing Eagles Running Club  18:45:02
737 Sophie Macarthy   18:45:02
740 Joanne Mackintosh   18:45:02
741 Trevor Makey   18:45:02
743 Fenella Maloney RunWednesdays  18:45:02
744 Tracey Marsden RunWednesdays  18:45:02
745 Alex Marsh   18:45:02
746 Carolynn Martin   18:45:02
747 Nicola Martin   18:45:02
748 Paul Martin   18:45:02
750 Louise Martindale   18:45:02
752 Johanna Mason   18:45:02
753 Sophie Mason Run Academy Worthing  18:45:02
755 Laura Mathison   18:45:02
761 Sophie McHale   18:45:02
767 Steve Medhurst   18:45:02
770 Samantha Merrick Foxy Ladies Running Club  18:45:02
771 Phil Metcalf Worthing and District Harriers  18:45:02
772 Joe Millard   18:45:02
773 Karina Mills Foxy Ladies Running Club  18:45:02
774 Paul Mills   18:45:02
775 Claire Mitchell   18:45:02
776 Sarah Mitchell   18:45:02
777 Debbie Moller We run Hassocks  18:45:02
778 Joseph Carl Moller   18:45:02
780 David Moore BOSH Run  18:45:02
781 Ian Moore Horsham Joggers  18:45:02
782 Leigh Moore Horsham Joggers  18:45:02
783 Louie Moreno-Melgar   18:45:02
787 Mandy Murray   18:45:02
789 Clare Mynett   18:45:02
790 Helen Naylor   18:45:02
794 Sheila O'Toole Portslade Hedgehoppers  18:45:02
795 Jennifer Oates   18:45:02
798 Amber Orsborn-Smith   18:45:02
799 Tiffany Orton Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club  18:45:02
800 Georgia Page   18:45:02
801 Sarah Page   18:45:02
802 Lloyd Palmer Worthing and District Harriers  18:45:02
804 Fiona Paragpuri   18:45:02
805 Eleanor Parazo   18:45:02
806 Catherine Parker   18:45:02
809 Simon Pearce   18:45:02
811 Amy Perry   18:45:02
812 Danielle Phillips Lancing Eagles Running Club  18:45:02
813 Catherine Pickett Sawyer Fit  18:45:02
815 Deborah Pitt Worthing and District Harriers  18:45:02
816 Keeley Pope RunWednesdays  18:45:02
817 Helen Power   18:45:02
818 Jenny Preece Brighton and Hove Women’s Running Club  18:45:02
820 Tiffany Proudfoof   18:45:02
821 Nick Purcell   18:45:02
822 Eleanor Radford Lancing Eagles Running Club  18:45:02
824 Clair Ramsden Lancing Eagles Running Club  18:45:02
826 Rachel Reid   18:45:02
829 Gemma Richards   18:45:02
Page / 2
Racers per page: