Wellington Cross Country Champs 2018

Saturday, July 14, 2018 12:30 (GMT+12) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Wellington, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 31
Updated: Thursday, August 16, 2018 00:43 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Olympic Harriers
Race website: https://www.olympicharriers.nz/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Wellington Cross Country Champs 2018

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
15 Martyn Cherry Hutt Valley Harriers  10 km M50 5 km M +1:59:58
54 Paul Newsom Hutt Valley Harriers  10 km M50 5 km M +1:59:58
73 Bill Trompetter Hutt Valley Harriers  10 km M50 5 km M +1:59:58
109 Bruce Atmore Olympic Harriers  10 km M50 5 km M +1:59:58
115 Michael Binkhorst Olympic Harriers  10 km M50 5 km M +1:59:58
197 Simon Wright Olympic Harriers  10 km M50 5 km M +1:59:58
231 Stephen Mair Trentham United Harriers  10 km M50 5 km M +1:59:58
243 Philip Secker Trentham United Harriers  10 km M50 5 km M +1:59:58
250 Kevin Thompson Trentham United Harriers  10 km M50 5 km M +1:59:58
291 Alan Carman Wainuiomata Athletic and Harriers  10 km M50 5 km M +1:59:58
345 David Creamer Wgtn Harrier Athletics  10 km M50 5 km M +1:59:58
370 Paul Hewitson Wgtn Harrier Athletics  10 km M50 5 km M +1:59:58
382 Alastair Kenworthy Wgtn Harrier Athletics  10 km M50 5 km M +1:59:58
390 Todd Krieble Wgtn Harrier Athletics  10 km M50 5 km M +1:59:58
398 Ian Macfarlane Wgtn Harrier Athletics  10 km M50 5 km M +1:59:58
401 Bertram Manz Wgtn Harrier Athletics  10 km M50 5 km M +1:59:58
498 John Gardiner Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km M50 5 km M +1:59:58
532 David Kettles Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km M50 5 km M +1:59:58
549 Grant McLean Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km M50 5 km M +1:59:58
579 Peter Stevens Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km M50 5 km M +1:59:58
593 William Twiss Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km M50 5 km M +1:59:58
597 Glen Wallis Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km M50 5 km M +1:59:58
606 Michael Wray Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km M50 5 km M +1:59:58
629 Robert Calder Kapiti Running & Tri  10 km M50 5 km M +1:59:58
636 Mark Anderson Olympic Harriers  10 km M50 5 km M +1:59:58
654 Tony Simmers Olympic Harriers  10 km M50 5 km M +1:59:58
670 Philip Wallace Victoria University Athletics  10 km M50 5 km M +1:59:58
680 Paul Forster Wgtn Harrier Athletics  10 km M50 5 km M +1:59:58
686 Liam Healey Wgtn Harrier Athletics  10 km M50 5 km M +1:59:58
754 Graeme Butcher Athletics & Cycling Masterton  10 km M50 5 km M +1:59:58
817 Richard Martin Olympic Harriers  10 km M50 5 km M +1:59:58