Moar XC at Harris Lake County Park

Sunday, July 8, 2018 9:41 AM (GMT-4) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: New Hill, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 69
Updated: Tuesday, July 10, 2018 6:59 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Triangle Off-Road Cyclists
Race website: www.torc-nc.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
427 Guy Hagan   2 laps Juniors 15-18 2 laps-Juniors 15-18 16 M 0:00
451 Garrett Stormant   2 laps Juniors 15-18 2 laps-Juniors 15-18 0:00
472 Aidan Jonkheer Essman Cat Fish Eating Country Boys  2 laps Juniors 15-18 2 laps-Juniors 15-18 15 M 0:00
425 Jake Mackleer Scwheaty Yeti  1 lap Juniors 12-14 1 lap-Juniors 12-14 14 M 2:54
448 Luke Bourke   1 lap Juniors 12-14 1 lap-Juniors 12-14 14 M 2:54
474 Ryan Stormant   1 lap Juniors 12-14 1 lap-Juniors 12-14 13 M 2:54
490 Mika Honigan   1 lap Juniors 12-14 1 lap-Juniors 12-14 2:54
480 Travis Mathers   1 lap Juniors 9-11 1 lap-Juniors 9-11 9 M 3:14
481 Christian Schmidt TORC  1 lap Juniors 9-11 1 lap-Juniors 9-11 11 M 3:14
477 Cat McCaskill Thanks Mom!  Kids Short Loop Kids Kids Short Loop-Kids 10 F 3:47
443 Aaron McCullough   2 laps Novice Men (19-39) 2 laps-Novice Men (19-39) 28 M 18:28
445 Mark McDougall   2 laps Novice Men (19-39) 2 laps-Novice Men (19-39) 18:28
455 Jake King   2 laps Novice Men (19-39) 2 laps-Novice Men (19-39) 18:28
404 Steven Saunders   2 laps Novice Men (40+) 2 laps-Novice Men (40+) 46 M 20:11
412 Luke Smith El Futuro  2 laps Novice Men (40+) 2 laps-Novice Men (40+) 45 M 20:11
441 Barry Evans   2 laps Novice Men (40+) 2 laps-Novice Men (40+) 49 M 20:11
460 Mark Smith Team Monaco/Smith  2 laps Novice Men (40+) 2 laps-Novice Men (40+) 51 M 20:11
470 David Bourke   2 laps Novice Men (40+) 2 laps-Novice Men (40+) 48 M 20:11
473 Steven Stormant   2 laps Novice Men (40+) 2 laps-Novice Men (40+) 46 M 20:11
493 Lars Schmidt   2 laps Novice Men (40+) 2 laps-Novice Men (40+) 20:11
415 LAURA MAGUIRE Columbus  2 laps Novice Women (19-39) 2 laps-Novice Women (19-39) 39 F 27:31
459 Lex Cherry   2 laps Novice Women (19-39) 2 laps-Novice Women (19-39) 25 F 27:31
424 James Allen   3 laps Singlespeed 3 laps-Singlespeed 43 M 1:10:56
436 Carl Tiemann Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team  3 laps Singlespeed 3 laps-Singlespeed 40 M 1:10:56
449 Ahmet Erbas Blue Capital Management  3 laps Singlespeed 3 laps-Singlespeed 36 M 1:10:56
475 Matthew Gronke   3 laps Singlespeed 3 laps-Singlespeed 35 M 1:10:56
416 Keith Vail Crank Arm Brewing / Rouler Sportswear  3 laps Sport Men (19-39) 3 laps-Sport Men (19-39) 33 M 1:11:52
418 Josh Hatchell Bell Lap Cycleworks  3 laps Sport Men (19-39) 3 laps-Sport Men (19-39) 33 M 1:11:52
421 Joe Penley Trek Holly Park  3 laps Sport Men (19-39) 3 laps-Sport Men (19-39) 18 M 1:11:52
430 David Crowley Crank Arm Brewing  3 laps Sport Men (19-39) 3 laps-Sport Men (19-39) 33 M 1:11:52
471 Aaron Dillow   3 laps Sport Men (19-39) 3 laps-Sport Men (19-39) 39 M 1:11:52
476 Josh Spaete   3 laps Sport Men (19-39) 3 laps-Sport Men (19-39) 39 M 1:11:52
479 Rob McCaskill   3 laps Sport Men (19-39) 3 laps-Sport Men (19-39) 35 M 1:11:52
492 Josh McKay   3 laps Sport Men (19-39) 3 laps-Sport Men (19-39) 1:11:52
401 Todd Fisher KTM  3 laps Sport Men (40-49) 3 laps-Sport Men (40-49) 45 M 1:14:28
403 Stuart Outten   3 laps Sport Men (40-49) 3 laps-Sport Men (40-49) 47 M 1:14:28
408 Mike McLamb Tricyclists BRC  3 laps Sport Men (40-49) 3 laps-Sport Men (40-49) 49 M 1:14:28
409 Mike Lockhart Revolution Cycle Sports P/B Lonerider  3 laps Sport Men (40-49) 3 laps-Sport Men (40-49) 41 M 1:14:28
420 John Mackleer Scwheaty Yeti  3 laps Sport Men (40-49) 3 laps-Sport Men (40-49) 42 M 1:14:28
423 Jamie Kovalaske Revolution Cycle Sports Pb Lonerider  3 laps Sport Men (40-49) 3 laps-Sport Men (40-49) 44 M 1:14:28
447 Gil Whitten Crank Arm Brewing/ Rouler Sportswear  3 laps Sport Men (40-49) 3 laps-Sport Men (40-49) 43 M 1:14:28
450 Dave Anderson Crank Arm Cycling  3 laps Sport Men (40-49) 3 laps-Sport Men (40-49) 48 M 1:14:28
406 Todd Thornton   3 laps Open Men 50+ 3 laps-Open Men 50+ 66 M 1:17:04
407 Mike Vandy Crank Arm Brewing Race Team Rouler Sport  3 laps Open Men 50+ 3 laps-Open Men 50+ 51 M 1:17:04
422 Jeff Dennison Trips For Kids  3 laps Open Men 50+ 3 laps-Open Men 50+ 56 M 1:17:04
431 David B Crowley   3 laps Open Men 50+ 3 laps-Open Men 50+ 1:17:04
437 Bryan Jones   3 laps Sport Men (19-39) 3 laps-Open Men 50+ 37 M 1:17:04
438 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works Performance Bike Shop  3 laps Open Men 50+ 3 laps-Open Men 50+ 50 M 1:17:04
444 Tom Wassmer   3 laps Open Men 50+ 3 laps-Open Men 50+ 57 M 1:17:04
478 Curt Steddum   3 laps Open Men 50+ 3 laps-Open Men 50+ 60 M 1:17:04
484 Allan Brunner   3 laps Open Men 50+ 3 laps-Open Men 50+ 55 M 1:17:04
494 Scott Fischer   3 laps Open Men 50+ 3 laps-Open Men 50+ 1:17:04
495 Steve Whitt   3 laps Open Men 50+ 3 laps-Open Men 50+ 1:17:04
414 Lizzie Warlick Crank Arm Brewing  3 laps Sport Women (19-39) 3 laps-Sport Women (19-39) 28 F 1:18:33
426 Heather Pinney Get Faster P/B Wenzel Coaching  3 laps Sport Women 50+ 3 laps-Sport Women 50+ 58 F 1:18:33
429 Esther Granville   3 laps Sport Women (19-39) 3 laps-Sport Women (19-39) 38 F 1:18:33
457 Elizabeth Skiba   3 laps Sport Women (40-49) 3 laps-Sport Women (40-49) 45 F 1:18:33
410 Michael Mathers JA King Racing  4 laps Expert Men 4 laps-Expert Men 41 M 2:10:51
411 Matt McGrain TREK Holly Park/Crank Arm Brewing  4 laps Expert Men 4 laps-Expert Men 40 M 2:10:51
413 Lucas Livermon Crank Arm Cycling Team  4 laps Expert Men 4 laps-Expert Men 34 M 2:10:51
417 Keith Gerarden Happy Tooth Racing  4 laps Expert Men 4 laps-Expert Men 39 M 2:10:51
434 Chris Steddum Cutaway/Circuit 26  4 laps Expert Men 4 laps-Expert Men 30 M 2:10:51
439 Brendan Dillow   4 laps Expert Men 4 laps-Expert Men 32 M 2:10:51
456 Paul Kolb   4 laps Expert Men 4 laps-Expert Men 2:10:51
466 Will Pfeiffer Berger Hardware Bikes  4 laps Expert Men 4 laps-Expert Men 30 M 2:10:51
432 Connie Ferrell Team Massage Envy/Crank Arm Brewery  4 laps Expert Women 4 laps-Expert Women 32 F 2:11:47
433 Chris Tommerdahl Happy Tooth Women's Racing  4 laps Expert Women 4 laps-Expert Women 32 F 2:11:47
442 Autumn Bartels Vahsmtb  4 laps Expert Women 4 laps-Expert Women 14 F 2:11:47
446 Jessica Winebrenner Oak City Cycling  4 laps Expert Women 4 laps-Expert Women 38 F 2:11:47