Two Tunnels - 8th July 2018

Sunday, July 8, 2018 09:55 (GMT+1) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Bath, United Kingdom
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 241
Updated: Tuesday, July 24, 2018 09:44 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Relish The Great Outdoors Ltd
Race website: www.RelishRunningRaces.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Gender Start time
1850 Tim Alcock   Half Marathon Male (50-59) M +0:00
1851 Zoë Armitage   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +0:00
1853 Graham Arnott Handy Cross Runners  Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +0:00
1854 Kate Ball   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +0:00
1855 Stephen Bartlett   Half Marathon Male (50-59) M +0:00
1856 Neil Bates Chiltern Harriers  Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +0:00
1857 Simon Batty   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +0:00
1858 Lynda Bennett Chippenham Harriers  Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +0:00
1859 Stephanie Bennett   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +0:00
1860 Yani Berdeni   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +0:00
1862 Ryan Branton   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +0:00
1863 Matthew Brenchley Windle valley runners  Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +0:00
1864 Nadine Brown Running Somewhere Else  Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +0:00
1865 Kevin Bryant   Half Marathon Male (60+) M +0:00
1866 Bob Buckley   Half Marathon Male (50-59) M +0:00
1867 Alan Burgess   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +0:00
1868 Edward Burke Southville Running Club  Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +0:00
1869 Kerry Burks   Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +0:00
1870 Fraser Burling   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +0:00
1871 Tim Burrell   Half Marathon Male (50-59) M +0:00
1872 Russell Cahill   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +0:00
1873 Andy Carr Army  Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +0:00
1874 Sophie Causon-Wood   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +0:00
1875 Sian Champken Wye Valley Runners  Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +0:00
1876 Tony Champken Wye Valley  Half Marathon Male (60+) M +0:00
1879 Paul Coates Running Somewhere Else`  Half Marathon Male (50-59) M +0:00
1880 Sarah Coles   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +0:00
1881 Lesley Colman   Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +0:00
1883 Tom Cooper Running Somewhere Else  Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +0:00
1885 Jeremy Creasey Spirit of Monmouth Running Club  Half Marathon Male (50-59) M +0:00
1886 Lisa Crossman   Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +0:00
1887 Mark Crowe   Half Marathon Male (50-59) M +0:00
1888 David Daniels Running Somewhere Else Cirencester  Half Marathon Male (50-59) M +0:00
1892 Alice Denyer   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +0:00
1895 Jane Duffus Southville Running Club  Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +0:00
1896 Ryan Dunford   Half Marathon Junior Male (U20) M +0:00
1897 Joseph Edwards   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +0:00
1898 Sam Ellis   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +0:00
1899 Matthew Evans Kirkstall Harriers  Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +0:00
1900 Caroline Evans   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +0:00
1901 Alberto Fox White Rock Runners  Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +0:00
1902 Fabrice Gagneux Avon Valley Runners  Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +0:00
1904 Mark Gillett   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +0:00
1907 Victoria Grozin   Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +0:00
1909 Steven Haines   Half Marathon Male (60+) M +0:00
1910 Andy Hall Its a Tri life  Half Marathon Male (50-59) M +0:00
1911 Nigel Harris   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +0:00
1912 Ollie Hazel Running Somewhere Else  Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +0:00
1913 Dave Heap   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +0:00
1915 Dave Horne   Half Marathon Male (50-59) M +0:00
1917 Tracey Horton Emersons Green Running Club  Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +0:00
1918 Andrew Houghton   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +0:00
1919 Emma Hurry   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +0:00
1920 Donal Hynes   Half Marathon Male (60+) M +0:00
1921 Ryan Johnston   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +0:00
1922 Adrian Jolley   Half Marathon Male (50-59) M +0:00
1923 Christopher Jones   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +0:00
1924 Adam Jones   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +0:00
1926 Paul Kehl   Half Marathon Male (50-59) M +0:00
1929 Richard Lander Stow Erme Valley Harriers  Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +0:00
1932 Thomas Lock   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +0:00
1933 Laura Longman   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +0:00
1934 Kevin Longman   Half Marathon Male (50-59) M +0:00
1935 Holly Longman   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +0:00
1936 Sally Martin Falmouth RRC  Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +0:00
1937 Andy Masser Running Somewhere Else  Half Marathon Male (50-59) M +0:00
1939 Sean Mee   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +0:00
1940 Alexander Melling   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +0:00
1941 Steven Melling   Half Marathon Male (60+) M +0:00
1942 Joe Mills   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +0:00
1943 Dan Mistretta   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +0:00
1944 Laura Mullholland Vegan Runners UK  Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +0:00
1948 Pawel Osowski   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +0:00
1949 John Pettit   Half Marathon Male (50-59) M +0:00
1950 Robin Phillips   Half Marathon Male (50-59) M +0:00
1951 Lucy Pitman   Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +0:00
1952 Kirsty Pitts Running Somewhere Else  Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +0:00
1954 James Price   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +0:00
1955 Clare Raine   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +0:00
1956 Mike Ransom   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +0:00
1959 Helen Rutherford   Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +0:00
1961 Sharon Smith Running Somewhere Else  Half Marathon Female (60+) F +0:00
1962 Philip Smith   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +0:00
1963 Steve Summers   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +0:00
1964 Jessica Till   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +0:00
1965 Beth Trevellyan   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +0:00
1966 Cliff Trew   Half Marathon Male (50-59) M +0:00
1967 Helen Trudgeon   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +0:00
1968 Jamie Tye   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +0:00
1969 Riaan van Rooyen Tetbury Dolphins  Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +0:00
1970 Simon Vaus   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +0:00
1973 Stuart Whittaker   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +0:00
1974 Hayley Williams   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +0:00
1975 Nicholas Sullivan   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +0:00
2150 Nicole Ashman   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +10:00
2151 Cherry Atkinson   Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +10:00
2152 Rachel Austen-Rigby   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +10:00
2153 Simon Batchelor   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +10:00
2155 Tara Bond   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +10:00
2156 Andy Booth Road Runners Club  Half Marathon Male (60+) M +10:00
2158 Andrew Bridger   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +10:00
2161 Rachel Burns   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +10:00
2162 Ruth Caddy   Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +10:00
2163 Emma Chandler   Half Marathon Female (50-59) F +10:00
2165 Sheryl Clark   Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +10:00
2166 Martin Clayton   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +10:00
2169 Sebastian Cook   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +10:00
2170 Matt Creed Lliswerry runners  Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +10:00
2171 Vikki Crook   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +10:00
2172 Keith Davies Great Western Runners  Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +10:00
2173 Alun Davies   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +10:00
2174 Joanne Duggan Watford Joggers  Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +10:00
2175 Carol Durn   Half Marathon Female (60+) F +10:00
2176 Marjorie Epson Dulwich Runners  Half Marathon Female (50-59) F +10:00
2177 Simon Feeney   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +10:00
2178 Natasha Filer   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +10:00
2179 Sarah Flourentzou   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +10:00
2180 Martin Harris Ballymena Runners AC  Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +10:00
2181 Jay Harris   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +10:00
2183 James Homer-Boyd   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +10:00
2184 Jill Hooper Clc striders  Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +10:00
2187 Jessy Jones-Hutchings   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +10:00
2189 Edmund Leeming   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +10:00
2190 Arabella LLoyd   Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +10:00
2191 Christopher Lock   Half Marathon Male (50-59) M +10:00
2192 Oscar LopezHidalgo   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +10:00
2193 Nathalie Lovekin Ledbury & District Harriers  Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +10:00
2194 James Lucas Portishead RC  Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +10:00
2196 Carol Manley   Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +10:00
2198 Yvonne Meaney   Half Marathon Female (60+) F +10:00
2199 Brett Miller   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +10:00
2200 Hannah Morton   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +10:00
2201 Josephine Mottram-Epson   Half Marathon Junior Female (U20) F +10:00
2202 Anita Murray-Jones   Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +10:00
2203 Matthew Neale   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +10:00
2204 Hannah Nelson   Half Marathon Junior Female (U20) F +10:00
2205 Sarah Oakley   Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +10:00
2206 Niamh olaoighre   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +10:00
2208 Debbie Osborn   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +10:00
2210 Jeff Parker   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +10:00
2211 Emma Pask   Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +10:00
2212 Sarah Pontin Islwyn Running Club  Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +10:00
2213 Stacey Pottinger   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +10:00
2214 ANTHONY Powell Calne Running Club  Half Marathon Male (50-59) M +10:00
2215 Joe Prichard   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +10:00
2217 Terry Pursey   Half Marathon Male (50-59) M +10:00
2219 Jonathan Richards   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +10:00
2220 Steven Robbins Southville RC  Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +10:00
2221 Matt Roberts   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +10:00
2222 Kate Rose   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +10:00
2223 Helen Roskell   Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +10:00
2224 Denise Rowe Slinn Allstars  Half Marathon Female (50-59) F +10:00
2225 Peter Saundersson   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +10:00
2228 Mario Sheath   Half Marathon Male (50-59) M +10:00
2229 Coleen Simpkins   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +10:00
2231 Andrew Smallbone Frome Running Club  Half Marathon Male (50-59) M +10:00
2232 Mel Steele   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +10:00
2233 Tom Story   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +10:00
2234 Eleanor Taylor Running Somewhere Else  Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +10:00
2235 Rich Taylor Running Somewhere Else  Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +10:00
2236 Becky Thomas   Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +10:00
2237 Matthew David Triolaire   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +10:00
2238 Claire Tubb   Half Marathon Female (50-59) F +10:00
2239 Carl Tucker   Half Marathon Male (50-59) M +10:00
2240 Sheila Turner   Half Marathon Female (60+) F +10:00
2241 David Unsworth Southville Running Club  Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +10:00
2242 Stephen Warren   Half Marathon Male (60+) M +10:00
2243 Rose Warren   Half Marathon Junior Female (U20) F +10:00
2244 Peter Watkins Weston ac  Half Marathon Male (50-59) M +10:00
2245 Andrew Weaver   Half Marathon Male (50-59) M +10:00
2246 Roushka Westall   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +10:00
2247 Douglas Wilkie   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +10:00
2248 Louise Willcock Mudcrew running  Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +10:00
2249 Donna Williams Emersons Green Running Club  Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +10:00
2250 Chris Willis   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +10:00
2251 sandie wood Running Somewhere Else  Half Marathon Female (50-59) F +10:00
2661 Marta Arbolí Valls   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +48:00
2662 Mark Atkinson   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +48:00
2664 Carla Balakgie   Half Marathon Female (50-59) F +48:00
2667 Maria Callus   Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +48:00
2668 Helen Casey   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +48:00
2669 Iole Cerutti   Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +48:00
2671 Mike Crispin   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +48:00
2673 Dale Cuthbertson   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +48:00
2674 Jenny Darcy   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +48:00
2675 Oliver Dismore   Half Marathon Male (60+) M +48:00
2676 Elizabeth Dixon   Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +48:00
2679 Irena Duraku   Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +48:00
2680 Marta Fernandez-Ortiz   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +48:00
2681 Marion Frewin   Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +48:00
2682 Connor Gee   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +48:00
2684 Declan Gilmartin   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +48:00
2685 Beth Greer Southville Running Club  Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +48:00
2686 Sarah Griffin   Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +48:00
2688 Sarah Gunn   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +48:00
2690 Katie Hamer Ystrad Mynach Running Club  Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +48:00
2692 Marika Hietala Vegan Runners UK  Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +48:00
2693 Kimberley Hill   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +48:00
2694 Elly Hutchinson   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +48:00
2695 Rachel James   Half Marathon Female (50-59) F +48:00
2698 Peter Kendon   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +48:00
2699 Robert Larkens   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +48:00
2700 Michelle Lawrence Rebel runners crewkerne  Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +48:00
2702 Laura Marsh   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +48:00
2706 Nicola McIlduff   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +48:00
2707 Emma Meredith   Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +48:00
2709 Belinda Mizen   Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +48:00
2712 Emily O'Hara   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +48:00
2718 Martin Phoenix   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +48:00
2719 cat powell   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +48:00
2720 Andrei Preda   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +48:00
2721 Verentia Proctor   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +48:00
2723 Helena Randle   Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +48:00
2724 Henrique Raposo   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +48:00
2727 Stuart Rouse   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +48:00
2728 Benjamin Savage   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +48:00
2729 Harriet Smith N/A  Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +48:00
2730 James Spring   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +48:00
2731 Donna Stagg   Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +48:00
2734 Matt thackray   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +48:00
2737 Jenny Toivio   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +48:00
2739 Glynis Turner   Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +48:00
2740 Stephen Turner   Half Marathon Male (50-59) M +48:00
2742 Rahul Vashisht   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +48:00
2743 Samantha Western   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +48:00
2744 Gregory Whatmough   Half Marathon Male (60+) M +48:00
2745 Gill Whitehead   Half Marathon Female (50-59) F +48:00
2746 Sarah Withers   Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +48:00
2747 Mark Withers   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +48:00
2748 Liam Wood   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +48:00
2749 Kieran Wood   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +48:00
2750 Victoria Woolley   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +48:00
2751 Mark Wyld   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +48:00
2753 Bob Depledge South West Vets  Half Marathon Male (60+) M +48:00
2755 Simon Knight   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +48:00
2756 Ian Milsom Bristol + West AC  Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +48:00
2757 Steven Kelliher Basingstoke Mid Hants  Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +48:00
2758 Nick Warboys Team Bath  Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +48:00
2759 Karen Mulholland TACH  Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +48:00
2760 Laura Dickson   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +48:00
2761 Teresa Gardner   Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +48:00