Cheddar Gorge Challenge - 24th June 2018

Sunday, June 24, 2018 10:08 (GMT+1) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Priddy, United Kingdom
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 298
Updated: Monday, July 2, 2018 19:53 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Relish The Great Outdoors Ltd
Race website: www.RelishRunningRaces.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Page / 2
Racers per page:
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
617 Darren Curtis-White Somer AC  Marathon Male (40-49) M +0:00
618 Sharon Curtis-White Somer AC  Marathon Female (40-49) F +0:00
626 Jimmy Hartwell   Marathon Male (50-59) M +0:00
633 Peter Lemon 100 marathon club  Marathon Male (50-59) M +0:00
635 Louise Markham   Marathon Female (20-39) F +0:00
638 Damian Naumowicz   Marathon Male (20-39) M +0:00
639 Jeremy Newsome Cheddar RC  Marathon Male (40-49) M +0:00
643 Lisa Rodway   Marathon Female (40-49) F +0:00
645 Elliot Sands   Marathon Male (20-39) M +0:00
646 Nick Shearn   Marathon Male (40-49) M +0:00
647 Richard Storr   Marathon Male (20-39) M +0:00
649 scott temlett   Marathon Male (50-59) M +0:00
651 Stephen Turner Cheddar RC  Marathon Male (50-59) M +0:00
652 Joanna Turner Cheddar RC  Marathon Female (40-49) F +0:00
653 Mark Williams Southville Running Club  Marathon Male (40-49) M +0:00
655 Neil Wood   Marathon Male (50-59) M +0:00
656 Stuart Leaney   Marathon Male (40-49) M +0:00
657 Andy Smith   Marathon Male (20-39) M +0:00
305 Tom Goodwin   1km Male (20-39) M +10:00
306 Fia Goodwin   1km Junior Female (U20) F +10:00
309 Abigail Hutchings   1km Junior Female (U20) F +10:00
315 Oliver Hutchings   1km Junior Male (U20) M +10:00
321 Roxanne Ingram   1km Junior Female (U20) F +10:00
322 Annalise Ingram   1km Junior Female (U20) F +10:00
323 Marshall Ingram   1km Junior Male (U20) M +10:00
324 Aleksandra Naumowicz   1km Female (20-39) F +10:00
325 Maya Naumowicz   1km Junior Female (U20) F +10:00
326 Shea Lane   1km Junior Male (U20) 7 M +10:00
327 Naia Lane   1km Junior Female (U20) 5 F +10:00
328 Olive Leaney North Somerset  1km Junior Female (U20) F +10:00
329 Ishmael Goodband   1km Junior Male (U20) 9 M +10:00
330 Iwona Wyprzal   1km Female (40-49) F +10:00
331 Blake Hanks   1km Junior Male (U20) 8 M +10:00
332 Felix Milner   1km Junior Male (U20) 11 M +10:00
333 Suraya Goodband   1km Junior Female (U20) 7 F +10:00
905 Claire Carver   3km Female (20-39) F +10:00
910 Keira-leigh Carver   3km Junior Female (U20) F +10:00
928 Fiona Charles   3km Female (40-49) F +10:00
929 Ella Charles   3km Junior Female (U20) F +10:00
930 James Charles   3km Junior Male (U20) M +10:00
931 Stephanie Hollins   3km Female (20-39) F +10:00
932 Ivy Smith   3km Junior Female (U20) F +10:00
933 Beau Smith   3km Junior Male (U20) M +10:00
935 Seb Leaney North Somerset  3km Junior Male (U20) 20 M +10:00
936 Artie Savage-Swaine Westbury Harriers  3km Junior Male (U20) 13 M +10:00
937 Charlie Savage-Swaine Westbury Harriers  3km Junior Male (U20) 11 M +10:00
938 David Allen   3km Male (40-49) M +10:00
939 Alexandra Allen   3km Junior Female (U20) 10 F +10:00
940 Emma Brown   3km Female (40-49) F +10:00
941 Max Coates   3km Junior Male (U20) M +10:00
942 Rachael Coates   3km Female (40-49) F +10:00
943 Ione Coates   3km Junior Female (U20) F +10:00
944 Sophia Milner   3km Junior Female (U20) 9 F +10:00
945 Seth Doble   3km Junior Male (U20) M +10:00
49 Heather Barker   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +30:00
51 David Kelly   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +30:00
52 Matthew Lock Witney Road Runners  Half Marathon Junior Male (U20) M +30:00
53 Luke Madams   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +30:00
54 Paul Merchant   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +30:00
55 Joe Mills   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +30:00
56 Isaac Mills   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +30:00
57 John O'Brien   Half Marathon Male (50-59) M +30:00
58 Ian Purnell   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +30:00
59 Sarah Ridout   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +30:00
60 Trudy Sharam East End Road Runners  Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +30:00
61 Richard Stockham   Half Marathon Male (60+) M +30:00
62 Kristy Tappin   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +30:00
64 Lee Vollero Bitton Road Runners  Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +30:00
65 Caroline Watson   Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +30:00
66 Kevin Webb   Half Marathon Male (50-59) M +30:00
69 Pete Clark   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +30:00
2504 Richard Appleford Caerphilly Runners  Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +30:00
2508 Alex Benson   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +30:00
2511 Timothy Bishop   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +30:00
2513 Joseph Bishop   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +30:00
2514 Robin Boyd   Half Marathon Male (50-59) M +30:00
2519 Stephanie Brazier Calne Running Club  Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +30:00
2528 Matt Bricknell   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +30:00
2538 Benjamin Crisp   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +30:00
2543 Sharon Dawkins   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +30:00
2550 Joanne Downing   Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +30:00
2551 Matthew Dudley   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +30:00
2560 Baiba Edere   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +30:00
2565 Josie Englishby   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +30:00
2568 James Everett Dursley Running Club  Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +30:00
2578 David Gedge Vegan Runners UK  Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +30:00
2581 John Gilchrist   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +30:00
2584 Charles Glass   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +30:00
2592 Abby Gould   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +30:00
2594 Matthew Hawkins   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +30:00
2595 Tim Hirons   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +30:00
2606 Mark Houston Calne Running Club  Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +30:00
2608 Ryan Husher   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +30:00
2615 Duncan Hutchings   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +30:00
2627 Tom Hutchings   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +30:00
2634 Hannah Lees   Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +30:00
2636 Guy Levell   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +30:00
2641 Ignacio Loyola   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +30:00
2644 Gez MacManus   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +30:00
2648 Helen Milner Ledbury Harriers  Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +30:00
2649 Fenris Nightsward   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +30:00
2650 Julian Pearce   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +30:00
2651 Shane Prideaux   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +30:00
2653 Richard Smith   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +30:00
2654 Christopher Smith   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +30:00
2659 Andy Williams   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +30:00
2708 Kate Wilson   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +30:00
2712 Ben Wood Highgate harriers  Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +30:00
2724 Matt Young   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +30:00
2007 Kevin Allen Gosport Road Runners  Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +35:30
2009 Achim Arnold   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +35:30
2022 Joe Bereza Emersons Green Running Club  Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +35:30
2037 Kate Bickerstaffe   Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +35:30
2041 Robert Blake   Half Marathon Male (60+) M +35:30
2049 Adam Collier   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +35:30
2057 Paul Dunlop   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +35:30
2059 Beth Dunlop   Half Marathon Junior Female (U20) F +35:30
2106 Andrew Embury   Half Marathon Male (50-59) M +35:30
2112 jess evans   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +35:30
2116 Alex Evans   Half Marathon Female (50-59) F +35:30
2117 Claire Fennell Somer AC  Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +35:30
2118 Joanna Flatt Vegan Runners UK  Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +35:30
2119 Ingrid Fuchs   Half Marathon Female (50-59) F +35:30
2120 Andrew Fuller   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +35:30
2122 Glen Gilmore   Half Marathon Male (50-59) M +35:30
2123 Jason Hancock   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +35:30
2124 William Harding   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +35:30
2125 Christian Hilliker   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +35:30
2128 Kayvan Javid   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +35:30
2129 Rachel Johnston   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +35:30
2130 Jeniffer Letrado   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +35:30
2131 Lisa Lyon   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +35:30
2132 Emma Lyon-Wilson   Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +35:30
2133 Anna McHugh   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +35:30
2134 Sarah Mead Cheddar Running Club  Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +35:30
2136 Kyla Moon   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +35:30
2137 Taylor Peers-Gibson   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +35:30
2138 Neil Pirie   Half Marathon Male (50-59) M +35:30
2142 Tahni Rush   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +35:30
2143 Philip Smith   Half Marathon Male (50-59) M +35:30
2144 Vince Smith   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +35:30
2145 Katja Sohr   Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +35:30
2147 Matthew Tebbutt   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +35:30
2148 Hannah Thorne   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +35:30
2151 Clint Twelftree   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +35:30
2174 James Walker   Half Marathon Male (50-59) M +35:30
2179 Joanne Wiles   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +35:30
2180 David Wiles   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +35:30
2181 Phil Wills   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +35:30
2182 Robyn Wynn CLAREMONT ROAD RUNNERS  Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +35:30
2183 Justin Zachan   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +35:30
2184 Jose Alvarez   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +35:30
2185 Gwyneth Murtagh   Half Marathon Female (20-39) F +35:30
2186 Stefan McHale Somer AC  Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +35:30
2187 Greg Passingham   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +35:30
2188 Daniel White   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +35:30
2189 Bev Crockett   Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +35:30
2190 John Stafford   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +35:30
2191 Mike Bloor   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +35:30
2192 Adam Coates   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +35:30
2193 Jon Morgan   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +35:30
2194 William John Morgan   Half Marathon Male (20-39) M +35:30
2195 Marion Stanley   Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +35:30
2196 Witold Lesnay   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +35:30
2197 Nick Hitchcroft Stroud & District AC  Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +35:30
2198 Simon Trippick 2   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +35:30
2199 James Miller   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +35:30
2200 Christopher Long   Half Marathon Male (40-49) M +35:30
2201 Linda Wright   Half Marathon Female (40-49) F +35:30
402 Tim Angel   10km Male (40-49) M +45:00
404 emelie arnold   10km Female (20-39) F +45:00
405 Caroline Bamford Hungerford Hares  10km Female (50-59) F +45:00
406 Hayley Bennett Bristol & West AC  10km Female (20-39) F +45:00
407 Brian Billington Hungerford Hares  10km Male (40-49) M +45:00
408 Samantha Bohin   10km Female (20-39) F +45:00
409 Sam Broadway   10km Male (20-39) M +45:00
423 John Chivers   10km Male (40-49) M +45:00
426 Nick Clark Reading Joggers  10km Male (50-59) M +45:00
432 William Couzens Chippenham Harriers  10km Male (20-39) M +45:00
435 Michelle Coveney Calne Running Club  10km Female (40-49) F +45:00
437 John Dickens   10km Male (40-49) M +45:00
440 Helen Dickens   10km Female (40-49) F +45:00
445 simon dunk vcac  10km Male (60+) M +45:00
449 Nick Duppa-Miller   10km Male (40-49) M +45:00
458 Andrew Galey   10km Male (40-49) M +45:00
466 Martin Hitt   10km Male (20-39) M +45:00
467 Alistair Inkersole   10km Male (20-39) M +45:00
476 Lisa Jane Lovett   10km Female (50-59) F +45:00
477 Laura millard   10km Female (20-39) F +45:00
478 David Millard   10km Male (50-59) M +45:00
479 William Pettitt   10km Male (20-39) M +45:00
483 Sam Ricketts   10km Male (20-39) M +45:00
485 Chloe Skinner   10km Female (20-39) F +45:00
487 Ben Skinner   10km Male (20-39) M +45:00
488 Jeremy Stevens   10km Male (20-39) M +45:00
491 aaron sutton   10km Male (20-39) M +45:00
494 Kelly Walsh   10km Female (40-49) F +45:00
497 Marc Whyborn   10km Male (40-49) M +45:00
300 Les Simmons   10km Male (50-59) M +54:30
528 Christopher Beavis Trail Running Association  10km Male (20-39) M +54:30
530 Helen Beazer   10km Female (20-39) F +54:30
531 Fran Braddick   10km Female (50-59) F +54:30
533 Martin Charles   10km Male (40-49) M +54:30
536 Meggie Cumini Maidenhead Athletic Club  10km Female (40-49) F +54:30
538 Steven Down   10km Male (40-49) M +54:30
541 Rosie Ford Bodmin wormen club  10km Female (20-39) F +54:30
543 Helen Gough   10km Female (20-39) F +54:30
545 Jen Hoffman   10km Female (20-39) F +54:30
546 Nicola Howard   10km Female (20-39) F +54:30
547 Danielle Howe   10km Female (20-39) F +54:30
548 Lee Hutchinson   10km Male (20-39) M +54:30
549 hannah hynson   10km Female (20-39) F +54:30
553 Trisha Kelly   10km Female (20-39) F +54:30
554 Matt King   10km Male (20-39) M +54:30
556 Andrew Knott UK Run Chat  10km Male (40-49) M +54:30
559 Jack Lister   10km Male (20-39) M +54:30
560 Daniel Lunnon   10km Male (50-59) M +54:30
562 Vicki Murfin   10km Female (20-39) F +54:30
563 Kaarina Neate   10km Female (40-49) F +54:30
567 Martyn Pegler   10km Male (20-39) M +54:30
569 Andrew Phare   10km Male (40-49) M +54:30
570 LURDES SUSANA PRIETO MONTIEL   10km Female (20-39) F +54:30
571 Rachel Roberts   10km Female (20-39) F +54:30
579 Glenn Sedgwick   10km Male (40-49) M +54:30
582 Fenella Shelton   10km Female (20-39) F +54:30
583 Ian Shopland   10km Male (20-39) M +54:30
587 Nyree Stewart-Beavis Trail Running Association  10km Female (20-39) F +54:30
588 Ryan Valentine   10km Male (40-49) M +54:30
589 Martin Vanden   10km Male (20-39) M +54:30
590 Neil Walton   10km Male (50-59) M +54:30
591 Bobby Walton-Knight   10km Male (40-49) M +54:30
594 Camilla Walton-Knight   10km Junior Female (U20) F +54:30
595 Lukas Webb   10km Male (50-59) M +54:30
704 Laura Nicoll   6km Female (20-39) F +1:04:00
707 Lisa Methley   6km Female (50-59) F +1:04:00
709 James Greedy   6km Junior Male (U20) M +1:04:00
713 Mark Greedy   6km Male (40-49) M +1:04:00
714 Siobhan Moyes   6km Female (40-49) F +1:04:00
715 Adrian Li   6km Male (20-39) M +1:04:00
716 Jennifer Chin   6km Female (50-59) F +1:04:00
717 Oscar Li   6km Junior Male (U20) M +1:04:00
719 Saffron Maslen   6km Female (20-39) F +1:04:00
723 Dominic Chim   6km Male (20-39) M +1:04:00
728 Leanne Vanden   6km Female (20-39) F +1:04:00
729 Abi Welsh   6km Female (40-49) F +1:04:00
730 Rachael Parker   6km Female (40-49) F +1:04:00
731 Maggie Depledge   6km Female (60+) F +1:04:00
732 Rebecca Milner   6km Female (40-49) F +1:04:00
733 Daniel Milner   6km Male (40-49) M +1:04:00
734 Harrison Ebdon   6km Junior Male (U20) M +1:04:00
Page / 2
Racers per page: