2018 Battle of the Bikes

Saturday, June 9, 2018 9:00 AM (GMT-5) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Mayodan, NC, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 57
Updated: Monday, June 17, 2019 11:59 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
227 Thomas Marley 3 Laps XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 M 0:00
502 Jeff Eaton 3 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M 40-99 Cat 3 M 0:00
505 Christopher Hill 3 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M 40-99 Cat 3 M 0:00
520 Sherri Smith 3 Laps XC F Cat 3 3 Laps-XC F Cat 3 F 0:00
529 Michael Obrien 3 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M 40-99 Cat 3 M 0:00
531 Owen Cole 3 Laps XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 M 0:00
544 Heather Pinney 3 Laps XC F Cat 3 3 Laps-XC F Cat 3 F 0:00
549 Tim Compton 3 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 3 M 0:00
550 Daryl Hagood 3 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M 40-99 Cat 3 M 0:00
571 Josh Hobson 3 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 3 M 0:00
575 Logan Nixon 3 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 3 M 0:00
576 Timothy Robertson 3 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 3 M 0:00
577 Jay Capers 3 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M 40-99 Cat 3 M 0:00
578 Gene Haas 3 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M 40-99 Cat 3 M 0:00
585 Parks Harrison 3 Laps XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M 0:00
590 Alison McKeithan 3 Laps XC F Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC F Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 F 0:00
591 Kathleen McKeithan 3 Laps XC F Cat 3 3 Laps-XC F Cat 3 F 0:00
594 Garrett Stormant 3 Laps XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 M 0:00
596 Joseph Paul 3 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 3 M 0:00
598 Calvin Hinkle 3 Laps XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 M 0:00
602 Ely Clark 3 Laps XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M 0:00
608 Ben Sunde 3 Laps XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M 0:00
613 Jewel Bartels 3 Laps XC F Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC F Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 F 0:00
615 Amelia Shea 3 Laps XC F Cat 3 3 Laps-XC F Cat 3 F 0:00
616 Katie Smith 3 Laps XC F Cat 3 3 Laps-XC F Cat 3 F 0:00
619 Lexi Whitt 3 Laps XC F Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC F Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 F 0:00
625 Sean Herring 3 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 3 M 0:00
626 Craig Baartman 3 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M 40-99 Cat 3 M 0:00
627 Bill Davis 3 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M 40-99 Cat 3 M 0:00
628 David Fuller 3 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M 40-99 Cat 3 M 0:00
629 Alex Bauldry 3 Laps XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M 0:00
630 Luke Bourke 3 Laps XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M 0:00
631 Kris Chambers 3 Laps XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M 0:00
632 Trevor Childs 3 Laps XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M 0:00
633 Garrett Davis 3 Laps XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M 0:00
642 Ian Doss 3 Laps XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M 0:00
643 Owen Moore 3 Laps XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M 0:00
644 Ryan Pfaller 3 Laps XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M 0:00
645 Wade Rex 3 Laps XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M 0:00
646 Gil Rogerson 3 Laps XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M 0:00
647 Matthew Salazar Garcia 3 Laps XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M 0:00
648 Robie Vines 3 Laps XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M 0:00
649 Tanner Welborn 3 Laps XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M 0:00
650 Ethan White 3 Laps XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M 0:00
651 Stokes Danell 3 Laps XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 M 0:00
652 Wesley Haggstrom 3 Laps XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 M 0:00
654 Nicholas Salazar Garcia 3 Laps XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 M 0:00
655 M. Smith 3 Laps XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 M 0:00
657 Lars Schmidt 3 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M 40-99 Cat 3 M 0:00
659 Jim Otto 3 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M 40-99 Cat 3 M 0:00
660 Joshua Loney 3 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M 40-99 Cat 3 M 0:00
661 Kyle Butz 3 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 3 M 0:00
662 Eli Elk 3 Laps XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 M 0:00
664 Liam Baartman 3 Laps XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M 0:00
665 Dennis Groomes 3 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M 40-99 Cat 3 M 0:00
670 Bryan Thomas 3 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M 40-99 Cat 3 M 0:00
673 Jacob Bernas 3 Laps XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 3 Laps-XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 M 0:00