2018 Battle of the Bikes

Saturday, June 9, 2018 9:00 AM (GMT-5) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Mayodan, NC, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 171
Updated: Monday, June 17, 2019 11:59 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
1 Zev Auchey 6 Laps XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 M +0:00
7 Bradford Perley 6 Laps XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 M +0:00
11 Andrew Blackstock 6 Laps XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 17 M +0:00
15 Joshua Whitmore 6 Laps XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 M +0:00
19 Emily Shields 5 Laps XC F 19-39 Pro/Cat 1 F +0:00
27 Scott Hoffner 6 Laps XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 M +0:00
30 Michael Mathers 6 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 1 M +0:00
34 Abigail Thiele 5 Laps XC F 19-39 Pro/Cat 1 F +0:00
35 Kimberly Flynn 5 Laps XC F 40-99 Cat 1 F +0:00
39 Erica Zaveta 5 Laps XC F 19-39 Pro/Cat 1 F +0:00
43 Robert Bryson 6 Laps XC M 30-39 Cat 1 M +0:00
46 Christopher Kearnes 6 Laps XC M 30-39 Cat 1 M +0:00
58 Skylar Bovine 5 Laps XC F 19-39 Pro/Cat 1 F +0:00
64 Annie Pharr 5 Laps XC F 19-39 Pro/Cat 1 F +0:00
70 Tyler Philips 6 Laps XC M 30-39 Cat 1 M +0:00
76 John Weigel 4 Laps XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
79 Philicia Marion 5 Laps XC F 19-39 Pro/Cat 1 F +0:00
95 Jeff Welch 6 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 1 M +0:00
96 Gabor Szilagyi 6 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 1 M +0:00
98 Matthew Jones 6 Laps XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 M +0:00
99 Zachary Lowden 6 Laps XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 M +0:00
100 Jordan Swingle 6 Laps XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 M +0:00
101 Lester Brown 6 Laps XC M 30-39 Cat 1 M +0:00
102 Alex Harrill 6 Laps XC M 30-39 Cat 1 M +0:00
103 Roddy Burgess 6 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 1 M +0:00
104 Adam Engell 6 Laps XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 M +0:00
105 Mark Jakubowski 6 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 1 M +0:00
106 Mark Rogerson 6 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 1 M +0:00
108 Josiah House 6 Laps XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 M +0:00
109 Michael Gloss 6 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 1 M +0:00
110 Daniel House 6 Laps XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 M +0:00
111 Nicole Mirranda 5 Laps XC F 19-39 Pro/Cat 1 F +0:00
112 Will Pfeiffer 6 Laps XC M 30-39 Cat 1 M +0:00
163 Sarah Griffith 5 Laps XC F 40-99 Cat 1 F +0:00
212 Thomas Savage 4 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 M +0:00
227 Thomas Marley 3 Laps XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 M +0:00
229 Josh Miller 4 Laps XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
236 Tara Malone 4 Laps XC F Cat 2 F +0:00
241 Mark Born 4 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
243 Bradley Howe 4 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
244 Tom Lazzaro 4 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
245 JJ McDowell 4 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
247 Harold Overman 4 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
251 Ryan Freeman 4 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
257 Nathan Lemons 4 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 M +0:00
267 Mark Fasczewski 4 Laps XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
272 Ray Taylor 4 Laps XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
273 Jake Bryant 4 Laps XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
275 Joe Penley 4 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 M +0:00
286 James Frith Jr 4 Laps XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
288 Henry Hardigan 4 Laps XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
296 John Taylor 4 Laps XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
298 Matt York 4 Laps XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
299 Brent Graves 4 Laps XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
321 James Allen 4 Laps XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
323 Chris Huggins 4 Laps XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
328 Jeff Chalmers 4 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
329 Brandon Helms 4 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
341 Gabor Szilagyi 4 Laps XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
345 Bruce Stauffer 4 Laps XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
346 Michael Lockhart 4 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
351 Autumn Bartels 4 Laps XC F Cat 2 F +0:00
353 Kathleen Hyland 4 Laps XC F Cat 2 F +0:00
354 Chris Tommerdahl 4 Laps XC F Cat 2 F +0:00
356 Stephen Cole 4 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
358 Jeff Harrison 4 Laps XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
365 Dalin Parker 4 Laps XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
367 Brent Dittenber 4 Laps XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
369 Cooper Fowler III 4 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 M +0:00
370 Jordan Spoon 4 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 M +0:00
373 Robert Marion 4 Laps XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
376 Sam Cole 4 Laps XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
379 Mark Jordan 4 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
380 Jamie Kovalaske 4 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
382 Michal Perdek 4 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
383 John Cardozo 4 Laps XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
385 David Terifay 4 Laps XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
386 Kerry Shields 4 Laps XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
387 Edward Wilbourne 4 Laps XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
388 Nils Fuessle 4 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 M +0:00
389 Kevin Walf 4 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 M +0:00
390 Rob Warren 4 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 M +0:00
391 Keith Handlon 4 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
392 Christian Cook 4 Laps XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
394 Michael Jarzomski 4 Laps XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
395 Shawn Levan 4 Laps XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
396 Owen Koppe 4 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 M +0:00
397 James King 4 Laps XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
398 James Barker 4 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
399 Alan Sparks 4 Laps XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 M +0:00
400 Scott Matthews 4 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
401 Michelle Canada 4 Laps XC F Cat 2 F +0:00
403 Connie Ferrell 4 Laps XC F Cat 2 F +0:00
404 Riley Gallagher 4 Laps XC F Cat 2 F +0:00
405 Julie Haas 4 Laps XC F Cat 2 F +0:00
409 Kira Zazzi 4 Laps XC F Cat 2 F +0:00
412 Hannah Crawford 4 Laps XC F Cat 2 F +0:00
413 Jason Crawford 4 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
414 Dave Phlegar 4 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
415 Gary Rello 4 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 2 M +0:00
502 Jeff Eaton 3 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 3 M +0:00
505 Christopher Hill 3 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 3 M +0:00
520 Sherri Smith 3 Laps XC F Cat 3 F +0:00
529 Michael Obrien 3 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 3 M +0:00
531 Owen Cole 3 Laps XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 M +0:00
544 Heather Pinney 3 Laps XC F Cat 3 F +0:00
549 Tim Compton 3 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 3 M +0:00
550 Daryl Hagood 3 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 3 M +0:00
551 Molly Lohry 4 Laps XC F Cat 2 F +0:00
560 Ally Burrow 2 Laps XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 F +0:00
571 Josh Hobson 3 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 3 M +0:00
575 Logan Nixon 3 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 3 M +0:00
576 Timothy Robertson 3 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 3 M +0:00
577 Jay Capers 3 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 3 M +0:00
578 Gene Haas 3 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 3 M +0:00
585 Parks Harrison 3 Laps XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M +0:00
590 Alison McKeithan 3 Laps XC F Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 F +0:00
591 Kathleen McKeithan 3 Laps XC F Cat 3 F +0:00
594 Garrett Stormant 3 Laps XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 M +0:00
596 Joseph Paul 3 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 3 M +0:00
598 Calvin Hinkle 3 Laps XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 M +0:00
600 Harrison Cole 2 Laps XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 M +0:00
601 Ethan Chryst 2 Laps XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 M +0:00
602 Ely Clark 3 Laps XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M +0:00
603 Pearce Fowler 2 Laps XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 M +0:00
604 Antonio Kutas 2 Laps XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 M +0:00
605 Mario Quivera 2 Laps XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 M +0:00
608 Ben Sunde 3 Laps XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M +0:00
613 Jewel Bartels 3 Laps XC F Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 F +0:00
615 Amelia Shea 3 Laps XC F Cat 3 F +0:00
616 Katie Smith 3 Laps XC F Cat 3 F +0:00
619 Lexi Whitt 3 Laps XC F Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 F +0:00
620 Elyse Cole 2 Laps XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 F +0:00
621 Lucas Conger 2 Laps XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 M +0:00
622 Memphis Cook 2 Laps XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 M +0:00
534 Travis Mathers 2 Laps XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 M +0:00
624 Logan Whitt 2 Laps XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 M +0:00
625 Sean Herring 3 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 3 M +0:00
626 Craig Baartman 3 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 3 M +0:00
627 Bill Davis 3 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 3 M +0:00
628 David Fuller 3 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 3 M +0:00
629 Alex Bauldry 3 Laps XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M +0:00
630 Luke Bourke 3 Laps XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M +0:00
631 Kris Chambers 3 Laps XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M +0:00
632 Trevor Childs 3 Laps XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M +0:00
633 Garrett Davis 3 Laps XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M +0:00
642 Ian Doss 3 Laps XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M +0:00
643 Owen Moore 3 Laps XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M +0:00
644 Ryan Pfaller 3 Laps XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M +0:00
645 Wade Rex 3 Laps XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M +0:00
646 Gil Rogerson 3 Laps XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M +0:00
647 Matthew Salazar Garcia 3 Laps XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M +0:00
648 Robie Vines 3 Laps XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M +0:00
649 Tanner Welborn 3 Laps XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M +0:00
650 Ethan White 3 Laps XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M +0:00
651 Stokes Danell 3 Laps XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 M +0:00
652 Wesley Haggstrom 3 Laps XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 M +0:00
654 Nicholas Salazar Garcia 3 Laps XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 M +0:00
655 M. Smith 3 Laps XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 M +0:00
656 Isabella Cardozo 2 Laps XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 F +0:00
657 Lars Schmidt 3 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 3 M +0:00
659 Jim Otto 3 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 3 M +0:00
660 Joshua Loney 3 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 3 M +0:00
661 Kyle Butz 3 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 3 M +0:00
662 Eli Elk 3 Laps XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 M +0:00
664 Liam Baartman 3 Laps XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 M +0:00
665 Dennis Groomes 3 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 3 M +0:00
670 Bryan Thomas 3 Laps XC M 40-99 Cat 3 M +0:00
671 Jude Fowler 2 Laps XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 M +0:00
673 Jacob Bernas 3 Laps XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 M +0:00
681 Christian Schmidt 2 Laps XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 M +0:00