Mullum2Bruns Paddle Challenge 2018

Sunday, May 27, 2018 10:02 (GMT+10) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Brunswick Heads, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 58
Updated: Sunday, May 27, 2018 20:57 (GMT+10)
Race notes
Mullum 2 Bruns single and double kayak challenge placing 2018
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Mullum2Bruns Paddle Challenge 2018

  • Start list
Bib Racer name
Distance Category Wave Start time
- 794 Jared Pailthorp 10:02:32
- 751 Paul Rogers 10:02:32
- 856 Scott Atkins and John Smallwood 10:02:32
- 852 Karen and Glen Blackstock 10:02:32
- 790 Matty Marshall 10:02:32
- 781 Greg Davey 10:02:32
- 755 Craig Vipond 10:02:32
- 776 Brian Roy 10:02:32
- 795 Unknown 10:02:32
- 859 Evita Camilleri and Dan Draper 10:02:32
- 782 Steven Adam 10:02:32
- 784 Rex Stewart 10:02:32
- 754 David Towerton 10:02:32
- 791 Scott McMaster 10:02:32
- 853 Katrina Haydock and Brett William 10:02:32
- 764 Jason Ronchi 10:02:32
- 860 Linda Burnett 10:02:32
- 759 David Gilmore 10:02:32
- 851 John Moor and ? 10:02:32
- 762 Gre Scanlon 10:02:32
- 774 Lance Watts 10:02:32
- 867 Margaret Simms and friend 10:02:32
- unknown 10:02:32
- 760 Peter Watson 10:02:32
- 779 Michael Hickey 10:02:32
- 763 Dorte Kirk 10:02:32
- 773 John Duffy 10:02:32
- 761 Simon Sauer 10:02:32
- 777 Shirley-Ann McGregor 10:02:32
- 785 Unknown 10:02:32
- 772 Tim Haight 10:02:32
- 758 Glynn Braun 10:02:32
- 756 Allan Holmes 10:02:32
- 778 Unknown 10:02:32
- 711 Unknown 10:02:32
- 863 Kirsten Chant and Ivanka Zeljko 10:02:32
- 783 Geoffrey Edwards 10:02:32
- 866 Bernie Rix and Cherie Nowle 10:02:32
- 792 Malcolm Stewart 10:02:32
- 775 Clayton Kesting 10:02:32
- 793 Peter Lemon 10:02:32
- 766 Karen Becker 10:02:32
- 786 Joel Hissink 10:02:32
- 862 Sue Minto and Friend 10:02:32
- 869 Unknown double 10:02:32
- 765 Cat Waye 10:02:32
- 789 Annya Summers 10:02:32
- 788 Andrew Sweaney 10:02:32
- 861 Andrew and Karla James - 1st Double 10:02:32
- 769 Nathan Baggaley 2nd Men's Single 10:02:32
- 868 S. Sewell and B. Kay – 2nd Double 10:02:32
- 778 Erin Blanch – 1st Women's Single 10:02:32
- 780 Murray Hayes – 3rd Men's Singles 10:02:32
- 753 Helen Chorley – 2nd Women's Single 10:02:32
- 752 Jenny Rogers – 3rd Women's Single 10:02:32
- 787 Dane Sloss - 1st Men's Single 10:02:32
- 870 Q. Paulson & M. Stuart – 3rd Double 10:02:32
- Unknown racer 10:02:32