Wed Night Worlds 5/16/18 p/b TREK Store

Wednesday, May 16, 2018 6:02 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 49
Updated: Friday, May 25, 2018 1:23 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Summary »
  • Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Male - Adult
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 LOREN HANSON   Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 49 M 59:10
2 Robert Allaway   Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 28 M 59:10
3 Ben Jenkins Jenkins Imaging  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 38 M 59:10
4 Derek Parsons CLIF BAR  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 29 M 59:10
5 Zack Hewell Space Cadet Racing  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 32 M 59:10
7 Taylor Peterson   Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 25 M 59:10
10 Will Barnes   Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 28 M 59:10
11 Michael Brazel   Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 53 M 59:10
12 David Volkert   Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 33 M 59:10
13 Michael Manthey   Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 42 M 59:10
15 Chris Wood Ravenna Capital Management  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 54 M 59:10
16 DAVID HOWARD Tenspeed Hero  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 33 M 59:10
18 Mark Landsaat Noble Bikes  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 46 M 59:10
21 Sam Owens Soft Like Kitten  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 31 M 59:10
22 Dave Pearson   Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 48 M 59:10
23 Peter Benarcik   Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 47 M 59:10
24 Forrest Murphy Black Sheep Velo  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 46 M 59:10
29 Nicholas Boroughs Soft Like Kitten  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 30 M 59:10
32 Mykenna Ikehara Tacotime NW  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 27 M 59:10
33 Ian Mackie   Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 41 M 59:10
34 Sterling Quinn   Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 25 M 59:10
38 Christopher Fast Black Sheep Velo  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 52 M 59:10
40 Keith Robinson   Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 32 M 59:10
48 Brian McCleerey Ravenna Capital Management  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 28 M 59:10
49 Justin Resnick Apex Racing  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 34 M 59:10
50 Mike Jancola   Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 46 M 59:10
51 Patrick Leonard Soft Like Kitten  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 35 M 59:10
52 Michael Swale OTB  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 44 M 59:10
56 Bob Bautista Apex Racing  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 39 M 59:10
59 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 46 M 59:10
61 Brendan Connolly Black Sheep Velo  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 44 M 59:10
63 Jon Houk Ravenna Capitol Management  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 37 M 59:10
64 Cimarron Wortham Recycled Cycles Racing  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 35 M 59:10
66 Bill Booth Este Racing  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 36 M 59:10
73 Kenneth Rizer Pizza Pals  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 27 M 59:10
75 Brian Howard Soft Like Kitten  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 35 M 59:10
77 Joey Mullan Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 28 M 59:10
78 Robert Discher Daswow Racing  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 38 M 59:10
79 Jason Cemanski Monton TM  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 33 M 59:10
81 Garett Heitman CLIF BAR  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 42 M 59:10
82 Evan Geary Cal Cycling  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 20 M 59:10
83 Aaron Bradford   Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 33 M 59:10
84 Bryan Torian   Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 41 M 59:10
65 Kacey Campbell   Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 27 M 59:10