The Cumby 2018

Saturday, May 12, 2018 9:59 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Cumberland, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 137
Updated: Saturday, May 12, 2018 3:50 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: The Cumby
Race website: www.thecumby.ca

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

The Cumby 2018

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 Rafael Albert Victoria  25k 40-49 25k 47 M 0:00
2 Jeremy Albuixech Courtenay  25k 30-39 25k 31 M 0:00
3 Christine Almond Qualicum Beach  25k 30-39 25k 36 F 0:00
4 Gord Anderson Vancouver  25k 30-39 25k 39 M 0:00
5 Debra Arsenault Courtenay  25k 50-59 25k 59 F 0:00
6 Mark Arsenault Courtenay  25k 50-59 25k 54 M 0:00
7 Colleen Auringer Victoria  25k 50-59 25k 53 F 0:00
8 Tanya Barron Victoria  25k 30-39 25k 38 F 0:00
9 Aaron Bellmore Comox  25k 30-39 25k 35 M 0:00
10 Casey Benner Vic  25k 40-49 25k 41 M 0:00
11 Jordan Benner Courtenay  25k 30-39 25k 39 M 0:00
13 Aaron Bible Courtenay  25k 40-49 25k 42 M 0:00
14 Raida Bolton Courtenay  25k 50-59 25k 50 F 0:00
15 Bobby Boyd Courtenay  25k 40-49 25k 45 M 0:00
16 Jay Brunelle Comox  25k 40-49 25k 41 M 0:00
17 Marion Bryan Black Creek  25k 40-49 25k 43 F 0:00
18 Megan Burns Campbell River  25k 30-39 25k 30 F 0:00
19 Sarah Burrell Cumberland  25k 40-49 25k 43 F 0:00
20 Erica Butler Chemainus  25k 30-39 25k 33 F 0:00
21 Gord Bytelaar Qualicum Beach  25k 50-59 25k 54 M 0:00
22 Melissa Caldwell Comox  25k 30-39 25k 36 F 0:00
23 Kim Campbell Courtenay  25k 60-69 25k 61 F 0:00
24 Jack Campbell Courtenay  25k 60-69 25k 62 M 0:00
26 Maria Carvalho Lantzville  25k 60-69 25k 63 F 0:00
27 Joy Chan Comox  25k 40-49 25k 43 F 0:00
28 Kyle Chatlain Nanaimo  25k 40-49 25k 41 M 0:00
29 Gillian Clayton Comox  25k 30-39 25k 37 F 0:00
30 Laura Cleveland Victoria  25k 40-49 25k 40 F 0:00
31 Cathie Collins Comox  25k 40-49 25k 46 F 0:00
33 Brad Crowe Comox  25k 30-39 25k 36 M 0:00
34 Graeme D'arcy Errington  25k 40-49 25k 44 M 0:00
35 Leslie Dargie Courtenay  25k 50-59 25k 59 F 0:00
36 Thomas Dargie Courtenay  25k 30-39 25k 35 M 0:00
37 Cheryl Davies Nanaimo  25k 40-49 25k 43 F 0:00
39 Aislinn Deenihan Courtenay  25k 30-39 25k 33 F 0:00
41 Lauren Dewar Nanaimo  25k 20-29 25k 26 F 0:00
43 Nigel Donley Gander  25k 20-29 25k 28 M 0:00
45 Tod Dugas Campbell River  25k 30-39 25k 39 M 0:00
46 Jamie Dunnett Nanaimo  25k 30-39 25k 39 M 0:00
47 Lisa Emes Nanaimo  25k 50-59 25k 51 F 0:00
48 Roanne English Cumberland  25k 30-39 25k 32 F 0:00
49 Alex Etchell Victoria  25k 30-39 25k 31 M 0:00
50 Sheldon Falk Black Creek  25k 20-29 25k 22 M 0:00
52 Rob Fontaine Campbell River  25k 40-49 25k 49 M 0:00
56 Glenn Friesen Comox  25k 60-69 25k 61 M 0:00
58 Greg Garner Victoria  25k 30-39 25k 35 M 0:00
59 Helen Gibbons Nanaimo  25k 40-49 25k 47 F 0:00
60 Bruce Grant Courtenay  25k 50-59 25k 52 M 0:00
63 Lisa Halliwell Victoria  25k 40-49 25k 49 F 0:00
64 Arlene Halwa Campbell River  25k 50-59 25k 59 F 0:00
65 Gordon Harris Cumberland  25k 60-69 25k 65 M 0:00
66 Ben Hartley Parksville  25k 20-29 25k 29 M 0:00
68 Lisa Hoffner Victoria  25k 60-69 25k 60 F 0:00
69 Steve Holm Port Hardy  25k 50-59 25k 52 M 0:00
70 Roy Hopper Gabriola  25k 60-69 25k 65 M 0:00
71 Andrew Howard Courtenay  25k 30-39 25k 32 M 0:00
72 Keela Hurt Nanaimo  25k 40-49 25k 44 F 0:00
73 Kirsten Jakobsen Nanaimo  25k 40-49 25k 46 F 0:00
76 L. Jane Johnson Campbell River  25k 50-59 25k 50 F 0:00
78 Matthew Johnson Campbell River  25k Under 20 25k 17 M 0:00
79 Mandy Johnson bc  25k 40-49 25k 42 F 0:00
80 Yvonne Kemeny Victoria  25k 50-59 25k 50 F 0:00
82 Allison Kraby Tofino  25k 30-39 25k 32 F 0:00
83 Karin Kronstal Nanaimo  25k 30-39 25k 35 F 0:00
87 Mike Landahl Nanaimo  25k 40-49 25k 42 M 0:00
88 Tom Lennox Cumberland  25k 30-39 25k 39 M 0:00
90 Jasmine Leslie Campbell River  25k 30-39 25k 37 F 0:00
91 Ashley Levell Nanaimo  25k 30-39 25k 36 F 0:00
92 Corinne Litchfield Victoria  25k 40-49 25k 40 F 0:00
94 Lisa Lockerbie Victoria  25k 40-49 25k 41 F 0:00
95 Adrian Low Victoria  25k 30-39 25k 35 M 0:00
96 Tara MacDonald North Saanich  25k 40-49 25k 45 F 0:00
97 Jared MacLeod Parksville  25k 20-29 25k 29 M 0:00
98 Erin MacLeod Parksville  25k 30-39 25k 32 F 0:00
99 Trevor Mahalek Campbell River  25k 30-39 25k 39 M 0:00
101 Lisa Marshall Lantzville  25k 40-49 25k 42 F 0:00
103 Marguerite Masson Courtenay  25k 60-69 25k 62 F 0:00
104 Leanne McIntee Campbell River  25k 40-49 25k 42 F 0:00
105 Megan Mclennan Courtenay  25k 20-29 25k 22 F 0:00
106 Joshua Mclennan Campbell River  25k 20-29 25k 24 M 0:00
107 Deb McMillan Ucluelet  25k 40-49 25k 43 F 0:00
108 Dave Melrose Qualicum Beach  25k 40-49 25k 46 M 0:00
109 David Milanovich Courtenay  25k 40-49 25k 45 M 0:00
110 Natasha Milanovich Courtenay  25k 40-49 25k 42 F 0:00
111 Lindsey Millar North Saanich  25k 40-49 25k 49 F 0:00
112 Ron Miller Delta  25k 70 & Over 25k 70 M 0:00
114 Suzan Moldenhauer Courtenay  25k 50-59 25k 50 F 0:00
116 Wendy Morisseau Nanaimo  25k 50-59 25k 56 F 0:00
117 Willie Muller Courtenay  25k 60-69 25k 60 M 0:00
118 Thomas Muncaster Courtenay  25k 40-49 25k 45 M 0:00
120 Cameron Narraway Shawnigan lake  25k 20-29 25k 20 M 0:00
121 Maddie Naswell Courtenay  25k 20-29 25k 22 F 0:00
122 Matthew Ness Nanaimo  25k 20-29 25k 28 M 0:00
123 Desiree Ord Nanaimo  25k 30-39 25k 38 F 0:00
125 Amy Palumbo Quathiaski Cove  25k 40-49 25k 41 F 0:00
127 Shaun Payne Nanaimo  25k 40-49 25k 40 M 0:00
128 Colin Peters Nanaimo  25k 40-49 25k 47 M 0:00
129 Jaron Piercy Black Creek  25k 20-29 25k 22 M 0:00
132 Chris Pollock Chemainus  25k 40-49 25k 41 M 0:00
136 Mackenzie Punter Nanaimo  25k 20-29 25k 28 M 0:00
137 Stephanie Renwick Campbell River  25k 40-49 25k 45 F 0:00
138 Ashley Richardson Nanaimo  25k 30-39 25k 34 F 0:00
139 Alli Roberts Parksville  25k 30-39 25k 37 F 0:00
140 Jim Romanik Nanaimo  25k 40-49 25k 43 M 0:00
141 Patricia Roney Victoria  25k 30-39 25k 33 F 0:00
142 Christine Scalabrini Cumberland  25k 30-39 25k 33 F 0:00
143 Jeff Scott Courtenay  25k 40-49 25k 41 M 0:00
144 Andrew Scott Courtenay  25k 40-49 25k 44 M 0:00
145 Sarah Seads Courtenay  25k 40-49 25k 41 F 0:00
146 Rhys Shields Nanaimo  25k 20-29 25k 28 M 0:00
147 Heather Skuja Courtenay  25k 40-49 25k 47 F 0:00
148 Andrew Skuse North Vancouver  25k 50-59 25k 56 M 0:00
149 Jennifer Smith Sooke  25k 40-49 25k 40 F 0:00
150 Jeff Stickler Courtenay  25k 50-59 25k 53 M 0:00
151 Shannon Szymczakowski Ucluelet  25k 30-39 25k 37 F 0:00
152 Garth Thomson Vancouver  25k 30-39 25k 30 M 0:00
153 Ashley Titus Campbell River  25k 30-39 25k 32 F 0:00
155 Tamara Van Lieshout New Norway  25k 20-29 25k 28 F 0:00
159 Olivia Vihant Mississauga  25k 20-29 25k 27 F 0:00
160 Derek Vinge Courtenay  25k 30-39 25k 35 M 0:00
161 Keith Wakelin Merville  25k 50-59 25k 59 M 0:00
163 Natalie Ward Cumberland  25k 30-39 25k 34 F 0:00
164 Aaron Weikum Parksville  25k 30-39 25k 34 M 0:00
165 Kristina Wellard Campbell River  25k 30-39 25k 37 F 0:00
166 Amy Wells Courtenay  25k 40-49 25k 40 F 0:00
167 Louise Wilkin Victoria  25k 20-29 25k 27 F 0:00
169 Kirk Wolstenholme Parksville  25k 30-39 25k 35 M 0:00
171 Laurel Wright Nanaimo  25k 30-39 25k 32 F 0:00
172 Justin Yarocki Nanaimo  25k 40-49 25k 41 M 0:00
173 Dillon Zolnierczyk Vancouver  25k 20-29 25k 29 M 0:00
174 Charlene Wachner   25k 40-49 25k 49 F 0:00
175 Aoibhe Glynn   25k 30-39 25k 33 F 0:00
176 Sarrie Anderson   25k 30-39 25k 36 F 0:00
177 Karen Dibble Nanaimo  25k 40-49 25k 43 F 0:00
178 JoAnne McElroy   25k 50-59 25k 52 F 0:00
386 Louella Hartling-Sippel Cumberland  25k 30-39 25k 30 F 0:00
514 Lynn Swift Comox  25k 50-59 25k 50 F 0:00